Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

FICTION / Literary Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: FICTION / Literary (x) remove



Results 41 - 60 of 7684
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 384 Next
41) Beloved
Morrison, Toni

Beloved
Stock photo.
In 2006 the New York Times chose Toni Morrison's fifth novel from 1987, BELOVED, as the Best Work of American Fiction of the ... read more

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. First edition, as stated. Hardcover. Near Fine/Fine. Book Description: Off-white colored cloth boards; gray gilt lettering on spine with half circle winged design on front cover. Boards are clean, binding is tight and square. A telephone number is written in blue ink on the rear end flap, otherwise this would be a fine book. Date on title page and copyright date is 1987; First Edition on the copyright page. The Knopf logo is embossed on the lower right corner of the rea... more information

Offered by Long Winter Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
42) BEATRICE AND BERTHA
Turpin, Allan

London: Michael Joseph. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1966. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Hardcover & jacket, near fine/near fine. Hardcover is clean & tight, no markings. Slight edgewear, slightly tipped forward at spine, small stamp inside back cover. Jacket has light edgewear and light soiling to rear, one small tear, not clipped. 8vo (8" tall). The story of two sisters: Beatrice, beautiful, intelligent, a misfit in her Victorian family is forced into making an unhappy... more information

Offered by Ravenswood Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.50
43) The Bestseller
Goldsmith, Olivia

The Bestseller
Stock photo.
Four novelists are awaiting the fates of their books, which are being considered by a major New York publisher. This insider ... read more

New York: HarperCollins, 1996. Black boards w/black cloth backstrip w/silver lettering. A few pages have small, inadvertent dogears at bottom corner, DJ very lightly rubbed & lightly bumped at spine top.. ISBN: 0060178221. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION. ... more information

Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
44) The Betrayers FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Robbins, Harold / Podrug, Junius

The Betrayers
Doherty, Tom Associates, LLC, 2005. Softcover. New. This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. ... more information

Offered by Young Pups Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.38
45) The Betsy FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Robbins, Harold

The Betsy
Trident Press, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of wear or minor spine creasing. Please note there is a small tear(s) in the dust jacket.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. ... more information

Offered by Young Pups Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $21.58
46) Between the Acts
Woolf, Virginia

1941 Hogarth Press, First edition, 3rd impression. Blue cloth boards, no dustjacket. Pages clean and binding tight, neat owners inscription to FFFL. Very slight bumping to corners otherwise a very nice copy indeed.... more information

Offered by Bookspotting (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £39.99 ($65.46)
47) Bleachers FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grisham, John

Bleachers
John Grisham ventures out of the suspense field and onto the football field in this story of a once-great high school quarter... read more

Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2003. Hardcover. New/New. This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. ... more information

Offered by Young Pups Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.58
48) Blessings FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Quindlen, Anna

Blessings
Lydia Blessing is 80 years old, and her mind drifts into the past of her impeccably WASP-y family--a past that includes her m... read more

Random House Publishing Group, 2002. Hardcover. New/New. This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. ... more information

Offered by Young Pups Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
49) Blessings FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Quindlen, Anna

Blessings
Lydia Blessing is 80 years old, and her mind drifts into the past of her impeccably WASP-y family--a past that includes her m... read more

Random House Publishing Group, 2002. Hardcover. Good/Good. An average used book that has all pages intact. Could have some creasing on the spine or covers.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. ... more information

Offered by Young Pups Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.72
50) The Blind Assassin
Margaret Atwood

The Blind Assassin
Stock photo.
In her 10th novel, Margaret Atwood creates an elderly woman named Iris Griffen, who looks back on her life life of privilege ... read more


New York NY: Anchor Books, 2000. First Anchor Books edition, 2001. Trade paperback in VG condition, no writing, marks, etc. . Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by New Day Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
$8.25 Price: $6.60
51) THE BLIND ASSASSIN
MARGARET ATWOOD

THE BLIND ASSASSIN
Stock photo.
U.K: VIRAGO, 2001. Novel. Clean pages. Strong binding. No inscriptions. REPRINT. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. NOVEL. ... more information

Offered by TARPAULIN BOOKS AND COMICS (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($4.09)
52) THE BLIND ASSASSIN
MARGARET ATWOOD

In her 10th novel, Margaret Atwood creates an elderly woman named Iris Griffen, who looks back on her life life of privilege ... read more

LONDON: BLOOMSBURY, 2000. First UK edition. First printing with the full print line '10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1'. Integral ribbon bookmark. Slight wear on edges of dust jacket. Slight marking on some page edges. Clean pages. Strong binding. No inscriptions. Dust jacket has not been clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. NOVEL. ... more information

Offered by TARPAULIN BOOKS AND COMICS (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.55)
53) Blindfold FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hustvedt, Siri

Blindfold
Norton, W. W. Company, Inc, 1993. Softcover. Like New. Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previsouly read. Note this book is considered a trade or oversize paperback book.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. ... more information

Offered by Young Pups Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.58
54) The Blue Bedroom FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pilcher, Rosamunde

The Blue Bedroom
St. Martin's Press, 1991. Hardcover. Like New/Fine. Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previously read.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. ... more information

Offered by Young Pups Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.38
55) Bluestocking FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Fletcher, Helen

Bluestocking
Pandora Pr, 1986. Softcover. New. This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Note this book is considered a trade or oversize paperback book.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. ... more information

Offered by Young Pups Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.58
56) Bluestown
Becker, Geoffrey

This first novel is about 15-year-old Spencer Markus, who takes off on a road trip with his estranged father, a small-time bl... read more

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996. Black simulated cloth boards, gilt lettering on spine, 279 pp. Very slight bump to spine ends. DJ flap edges (front bottom, back top) lightly bumped.. ISBN: 0312142234. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION LITERARY. ... more information

Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
57) The Bohemians
Cheuse, Alan

Cambridge/Watertown MA: Applewood Books, 1982. John Reed and his friends who shook the world. Dark maroon boards, navy blue cloth backstrip, gilt lettering on spine, 358pp. Spine top very lightly bumped, usual library markings. Dust jacket has number label on lower spine, in clear cover. Appears unread.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. BIOGAPHICAL NOVEL, LITERARY FICTION. ... more information

Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
58) Bolt
Francis, Dick

Michael Joseph, Lond, 1st edit 1986. 240pp. 8vo. Pages very slightly tanned else fine in near fine (inner sleeve of d/w spotted) d/w.. ... more information

Offered by Lost for Words: Books & Ephemera (New Zealand) +/-
Price: $7.20
59) Bech: A Book
Updike, John

Andre Deutsch, Lond, 1st Eng edit 1970. 206pp. 8vo. Name on fly-leaf else VG++. D/w inner sleeve edges sl nibbled, nr VG.. ... more information

Offered by Lost for Words: Books & Ephemera (New Zealand) +/-
Price: $12.60
60) Billy Boone FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Smith, Alison

Billy Boone
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1989. Hardcover. Like New/Fine. Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previously read. Please note this book may have library markings/stamps.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. ... more information

Offered by Young Pups Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $14.08


Results 41 - 60 of 7684
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 384 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3170)
Fine or New (896)
New (282)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (612)
$5-10 (2016)
$10-25 (2709)
$25-50 (1059)
$50-100 (503)
$100-250 (384)
$250-500 (206)
$500-1,000 (88)
Over $1,000 (107)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4067)
Paperback (1984)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2966)
With dust jacket (5385)
Signed (1173)
With photos (3622)

Filter by country:
United States (5369)
Canada (1248)
Germany (492)
New Zealand (404)
United Kingdom (162)
Australia (8)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: