FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General Books
Mystery & Suspense - General
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General x
Subject: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General x
Results 21 - 40 of 208026
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 10401 Next
| 21) |
27
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1991. PAPERBACK. Ballantine Books 5/1/1991. Used paperback. Good. Also titled Hunt. ... more information
Offered by Fiction Addiction (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 22) |
27
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
New York: Ballantine Books. Very Good-: A few faint spine creases. Hinge crease. Some wear to gold . titling on cover. Earlier cover art.. 1991. Paperback: Mass Market PB. ... more information
Offered by All Booked Up (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 23) |
27
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Ballantine [0-345-37073-2] 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Suspense Thriller). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.49
|
|
| 24) |
27
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Ballantine [0-345-37073-2] 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Suspense Thriller). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 25) |
27
|
|
|
Villard Books [0-394-56848-6] 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. . . . (Suspense Thriller). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 26) |
- 30°
|
|
|
France: Le Cherche midi, 2006 Text in FRENCH. 311p.. First french edition. Broché. LIVRE NEUF (Brand new book). ... more information
Offered by Note à la page (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $34.00
($32.01)
|
|
| 27) |
361
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hard Case Crime. 2005. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 28) |
361
|
|
|
Dorchester, 2005. The men in the tan-and-cream Chrysler came with guns blazing. When Ray Kelly woke up in the hospital, it was a month later, he was missing an eye, and his father was dead. Then things started to get bad. From the mind of the incomparable Donald E. Westlake comes a devastating story of betrayal and revenge, an exploration of the limits of family loyalty and how far a man will go when everything he loves is taken from him.. ISBN: 0843953578. Beautiful Brand new/no Stamps/no Flaws. Mass Marke... more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 29) |
361
|
|
|
Hard Case Crime. Paperback. very good reading paperback Hard Case Crime ... more information
Offered by Grave Matters (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 30) |
361
|
|
|
London: Boardman, 1962 Orange cloth with black design front board and black lettering to spine. Small fade mark to board rear panel. Toning spots to compressed edges extending a little to prelims. with browning marks to pastedowns. Generally clean & tight pages. Dust Jacket with wear and chipping to edges, scuffing rear panel and patches of paper loss. Good only. American Bloodhound Mystery No. 406. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by REELBOOKS (New Zealand) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 31) |
.44
|
|
|
Viking Press Book is in excellent condition. This book has been based in fact on the Son of Sam slayings. 3960B50. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Hain, Newsome and Mason (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 32) |
.44
|
|
|
New York: The Viking Press, 1978. Better known as sports writers, Breslin and Schapp collaborated on this suspense-thriller based on the Son of Sam serial killings in New York City in 1976-77; previous owner's inscription on front end page, o/w boards and text clean, tight, square; dustjacket price-clipped, o/w only minimal surface and edgewear, no tears or chipping.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.75
|
|
| 33) |
.44
|
|
|
NY: Signet, 1979 330 pp. A historical novel based on the Son of Sam serial murders in Queens, N.Y. in 1976 and 1977. Moderate wear and yellowing, no markings. . 1st Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by KingChamp Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 34) |
.44
|
|
|
NY: Viking Press, 1978. 1st printing. VG/VG, name/date on half title page. 323 p., 8vo; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 35) |
491
|
|
|
Grove 1966, 1st American edition. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket. (Juvenile Delinquency). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 36) |
491
|
|
|
Grove 1966, 1st American edition. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket. . . . (Juvenile Delinquency). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.99
|
|
| 37) |
813
|
|
|
Doubleday Page, Garden City, NY, 1911. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illustrator: Charles Crombie. Arsene Lupin in one of his early cases. Illustrated. Book is sunfaded on spine. Some wear on cover decorations. Some wear on corers. Hard to find. 443 pp. Illustrator: Charles Crombie. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 001056. . ... more information
Offered by Murder In Print (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $135.00
|
|
| 38) |
8.4
|
|
|
New York: G P Putnam, 1999. Red paper covered boards and spine, Dust Jacket protected by Mylar. Scientist with the US Geological Survey and a beautiful forensic seismologist attempt to prevent a cataclysmic earthquake.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookshelf Classics (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 39) |
911
|
|
|
NY: Mason & Lipscomb, 1976. The first edition of this Max Kauffman novel by the late mystery writer. . First Edition. Hard Cover. VG++/VG++. Mystery; Max Kauffman.. ... more information
Offered by abookshop.com (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 40) |
Abandoned
|
|
|
New York, NY, U. S. A. : Doubleday, 1981. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. First Edition First Printing. Hardcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 305 pages DJ has edgewear, chipping. White of rear DJ slightly darkened. Interior pp clean, strong binding . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (62941)Fine or New (17695)
New (4603)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (48815)$5-10 (70083)
$10-25 (69722)
$25-50 (13558)
$50-100 (3685)
$100-250 (1404)
$250-500 (400)
$500-1,000 (142)
Over $1,000 (86)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (86778)Paperback (100818)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (97153)With dust jacket (132480)
Signed (10652)
With photos (39471)
Filter by country:
United States (177012)Canada (15860)
United Kingdom (6642)
Australia (5252)
New Zealand (1442)
South Africa (667)
France (617)
Denmark (278)
Netherlands (152)
Germany (99)
Spain (2)
Egypt (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









