FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General Books
Mystery & Suspense - General
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General x
Subject: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General x
Results 61 - 80 of 217300
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 10865 Next
| 61) |
The Abductor
|
|
|
Popular Library K51 [K51] 1963, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as D. B. Olsen. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 62) |
Abracadaver
|
|
|
Dell 1390 [1390] 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 63) |
Abracadaver
|
|
|
Penguin (American) [0-14-005803-6] 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . TV tie-in. . . . (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 64) |
Abracadaver
|
|
|
Panther [0-586-03898-1] 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 65) |
Abracadaver
|
|
|
Mysterious Press (British) [0-09-956040-2] 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 66) |
Abracadaver
|
|
|
Dell 1390 [1390] 1974.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 67) |
Abracadaver (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Penguin (American) [0-14-005803-6] 1981.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 68) |
Abracadaver
|
|
|
Panther [0-586-03898-1] 1974, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 69) |
Abracadaver
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1994. From the back: A magic show at St. Hilary's one snowy ! night proves entertaining for the stragglers who braved the weather. Aggie Miller allows her ring to be used in a disappearing act and Father Dowling chances to notice the inscription. Oddly, the ring belongs to Frances Grice, the missing wife of a local millionaire entrepreneur. The ring's new wearer had found it at a garage sale, but it clearly brought bad luck. For poor Aggie is brutally murdered. What... more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.59
|
|
| 70) |
Abracadaver
|
|
|
Worldwide. Paperback. very good reading paperback Series Character: Fr. Dowling ... more information
Offered by Grave Matters (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 71) |
Abracadaver
|
|
|
St. Martin's. Hardback. large print, vg+/vg+ Series Character: Fr. Dowling Dust Jackets have clear archival quality covers ... more information
Offered by Grave Matters (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 72) |
Abracadaver
|
|
|
Worldwide (1994). ISBN 0373261527. Mystery. [paperback] 4x7 inches. Father Dowling mystery series. near fine. . Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 73) |
Abracadaver
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dodd Mead, 1972. ex-library with stamps, dj stickers and pocket in back. bumped, rubbed and edgeworn, spine cocked. dj in clear protective wrap, taped to boards.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by MLC Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 74) |
Abracdaver
|
|
|
USA: Dell Publishing, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by A & S Used Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 75) |
Absolution
|
|
|
London: Phoenix House, 1994. First edition. A near fine book in a very good (price-clipped) dust jacket. ISBN: 1897580029. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Crime Murder. ... more information
Offered by M D Bloxsome Books (Denmark) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.95)
|
|
| 76) |
Absolution
|
|
|
London: Corgi, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. VG++, Wear, Stamp/NO DUST JACKET. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mystery drama. Made into a film starring Richard Burton. Scan on request. . ... more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 77) |
The Accessory
|
|
|
Book Club [date not indicated]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. . . . (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 78) |
The Accessory (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Dell 0191 [0191] 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 79) |
The Accessory
|
|
|
Book Club [date not known].. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 80) |
The Accessory (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Dell 0191 [0191] 1970.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (62673)Fine or New (17603)
New (4598)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (48918)$5-10 (74485)
$10-25 (73924)
$25-50 (13957)
$50-100 (3787)
$100-250 (1460)
$250-500 (409)
$500-1,000 (143)
Over $1,000 (86)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (88357)Paperback (108371)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (102329)With dust jacket (136599)
Signed (10677)
With photos (45249)
Filter by country:
United States (186253)Canada (15891)
United Kingdom (6642)
Australia (5254)
New Zealand (1442)
South Africa (667)
France (617)
Denmark (278)
Netherlands (152)
Germany (99)
Spain (2)
Egypt (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









