FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General Books
Mystery & Suspense - General
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General x
Subject: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General x
Results 81 - 100 of 217755
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 10888 Next
| 81) |
The Accessory
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1968. hard cover iss slightly bumped on corners and edges, DJ is rubbed on corners and edges, color is black w/ orange and green lettering.. BCE. Hard Cover. VG+/VG. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 82) |
The Accessory
|
|
|
Book Club [date not known].. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 83) |
The Accessory (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Dell 0191 [0191] 1970.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 84) |
Accident
|
|
|
When her daughter is critically injured in a car accident, Page Clarke is unable to locate her husband and instead finds hers... read more
Dell Books Light edge wear. Date inside front cover. 5015B14. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Hain, Newsome and Mason (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 85) |
Accomplice
|
|
|
Felony & Mayhem, 1996. Hardback. 1st Am. Ed., f/f 1st editions are 1st printings unless noted; Dust Jackets have clear archival quality covers ... more information
Offered by Grave Matters (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 86) |
Accomplice
|
|
|
Felony & Mayhem, 1996. Trade Paperback. ARC, nf ... more information
Offered by Grave Matters (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 87) |
Accomplice (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Felony & Mayhem, 1996. Trade Paperback. 1st thus, f ... more information
Offered by Grave Matters (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 88) |
Accomplice
|
|
|
Dell 346. Paperback. 1st printing, g-vg, mapback ... more information
Offered by Grave Matters (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 89) |
The Accomplice (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
Dell 346 [346] [1949], Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Pseudonym of John Edwin Canaday. . . . (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 90) |
The Accomplices
|
|
|
Signet D2751 [D2751] 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. . . . Textblock badly discolored. . . . (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 91) |
The Accomplice
|
|
|
Avon G1252 [G1252] [1965]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Pseudonym of John Edwin Canaday. . . . (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 92) |
The Accomplice
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Books Cover crease, tape reinforcement lower spine. Interior very nice.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Woodshed Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 93) |
The Accomplice
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Brothers, 1905. Tight, clean copy bound in grey cloth stamped in red and black in the original dust jacket that shows some edgewear and uniform soiling to edges, but has held up well for being over 100 years old. This is a myster re: a hotly contested murder trial. 326 pp. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/VG++. Mystery. ... more information
Offered by abookshop.com (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 94) |
The Accomplice (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Dell 346 [346] [1949], Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of John Edwin Canaday. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 95) |
The Accomplices
|
|
|
Signet D2751 [D2751] 1965, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Textblock badly discolored. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.76
|
|
| 96) |
ACCOMPLICES
|
|
|
(London), Macmillan, (1976). First edition. (VG+/VG+). Love leads to jealousies and murder. Two small white spots on front cover. The dust jacket has light edgewear.. ... more information
Offered by Adjala Bookshop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 97) |
The Accomplices
|
|
|
London: Cresset Press, 1960. First edition. Very faint tape-shadows on endpapers, else near fine in dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Wright Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 98) |
The Account
|
|
|
West Hollywood, California: Dove Books, 1996. Book is in near fine condition, dust jacket is black w/ gold lettering, price sticker on back cover, 317 pages.. 1st. Hard Cover. NF/NF. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 99) |
The Accursed
|
|
|
Cattledown, Plymouth: George Allan & Unwin Ltd., 1967. 285 paged. Binding loose/slightly slanted. DJ is chipped/faded/creased. Color is black with orange lettering.. 1st. Hard Cover. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 100) |
Accusers, The
|
|
|
Returning to Rome after a long sojourn in Londinium, private investigator, or "informer," Marcus Didius Falco is hired by two... read more
London, United Kingdom: Century Publishing Co Ltd, 2003. bumped to corners. First Edition. Very Good/Near Fine. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.80
($14.44)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (63285)Fine or New (17843)
New (4608)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (49248)$5-10 (74378)
$10-25 (73988)
$25-50 (14120)
$50-100 (3799)
$100-250 (1467)
$250-500 (411)
$500-1,000 (144)
Over $1,000 (84)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (88748)Paperback (108316)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (102616)With dust jacket (136841)
Signed (10755)
With photos (45213)
Filter by country:
United States (186644)Canada (15968)
United Kingdom (6634)
Australia (5251)
New Zealand (1442)
South Africa (664)
France (619)
Denmark (278)
Netherlands (152)
Germany (98)
Spain (2)
Egypt (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






