cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General Books

Mystery & Suspense - General

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General x
Subject: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General x


Results 101 - 120 of 217284
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 10864 Next
101) The Accusers
Davis, Lindsey

The Accusers
Stock photo.
Returning to Rome after a long sojourn in Londinium, private investigator, or "informer," Marcus Didius Falco is hired by two... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 2004. Nice, unsold, unread first trade paperback edition, first printing of this Marcus Didius Falco mystery set in ancient Rome.. 1st U.S. Trade Paperback Edition, 1st Pr. Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Sly Fox (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
102) The Accusers
Davis, Lindsey

The Accusers
Returning to Rome after a long sojourn in Londinium, private investigator, or "informer," Marcus Didius Falco is hired by two... read more

Century [0-7126-2556-9] 2003, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. . . . Slightly cocked. . . . (Private Eye). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $27.99
103) The Accusers
Davis, Lindsey

The Accusers
Returning to Rome after a long sojourn in Londinium, private investigator, or "informer," Marcus Didius Falco is hired by two... read more

Century [0-7126-2556-9] 2003, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Slightly cocked. (Private Eye). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
104) The Accusers
Davis, Lindsey:

Returning to Rome after a long sojourn in Londinium, private investigator, or "informer," Marcus Didius Falco is hired by two... read more

London: Century, 2003 1st edition, 1st printing, 8vo, black cloth, fine in a fine unclipped dust jacket. pp prelims + 283, maps. Signed by author to title page. Falco is back in Rome.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Hava Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($20.01)
105) Accusers
Davis, Lindsey

Accusers
Stock photo.
Returning to Rome after a long sojourn in Londinium, private investigator, or "informer," Marcus Didius Falco is hired by two... read more

Mysterious, 2004. Hardback. 1st Am. Ed., x-library, vg/nf Series Character: Marcus Didius Falco, P.I. 1st editions are 1st printings unless noted; Dust Jackets have clear archiv ... more information

Offered by Grave Matters (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
106) Accusers, The
Davis, Lindsey

Returning to Rome after a long sojourn in Londinium, private investigator, or "informer," Marcus Didius Falco is hired by two... read more

London, United Kingdom: Century Publishing Co Ltd, 2003. bumped to corners. First Edition. Very Good/Near Fine. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.80 ($14.67)
107) Ackroyd (Quantity available: 2)
Feiffer, Jules

Ackroyd
Avon [0-380-39347-6] 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Private Eye). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
108) Ackroyd (Quantity available: 2)
Feiffer, Jules

Ackroyd
Avon [0-380-39347-6] 1978, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
109) Ackroyd
Jules Feiffer

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1977. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/Very Good. dj lightly rubbed, book lightly rubbed, remainder logo bottom edge - in mylar cover ... more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
110) The Acolyte
Compton, David

The Acolyte
Stock photo.
Greer Whitaker is a campaign strategist left adrift when his candidate for the Senate is arrested weeks before the election. ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1996. This hard cover book has a black dj with yellow and white lettering on the front and spine of the dj. 398 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 6.5"x9.5". ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.20
111) THE ACOLYTE
Comptn, David

THE ACOLYTE
Stock photo.
Greer Whitaker is a campaign strategist left adrift when his candidate for the Senate is arrested weeks before the election. ... read more

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1996. This 6.5"x9.5" hard cover book has a black dj with yellow and white lettering on the front and spine of the dj. There is a remainder mark on the inside. A clean tight copy of the book. 398 pages.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
112) THE ACOLYTE
Compton, David

THE ACOLYTE
Stock photo.
Greer Whitaker is a campaign strategist left adrift when his candidate for the Senate is arrested weeks before the election. ... read more

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1996. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. Author's first book.. ISBN: 0-684-80430-1. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Mystyery, Crime, Thriller, Espionage, Debut Novel,. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
113) Acquittal
Wainwright, John

Acquittal
St. Martin's [1976], 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Good in dust jacket. . . . Ex-library with usual markings. . . . (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.49
114) Acquittal
Wainwright, John

St. Martin's [1976], 1st U.S. edition., 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
115) Acquittal
WAINWRIGHT, John

NY: St. Martin's. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
116) Actor
Hall, Parnell (J.P. Hailey)

Mysterious. Paperback. very good reading paperback Series Character: P.I. Stanley Hastings ... more information

Offered by Grave Matters (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
117) Actor (Quantity available: 2)
Hall, Parnell

Actor
Mysterious Press [0-446-40364-4] 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
118) Actor (Quantity available: 2)
Hall, Parnell

Actor
Mysterious Press [0-446-40364-4] 1994, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
119) ACTOR
Hall, Parnell

MYSTERIOUS PRESS, 1993. FIRST EDITION X LIBRARY USUAL MARKINGS TAPE MARKS ON COVER ELSE NEAR VERY GOOD CLEAN AND TIGHT WITH GOOD DUST JACKET. MYSTERY-STANLEY HASTINGS MYSTERY-FIRST DUSTJACKAET. ... more information

Offered by BOOKS OF YESTERYEAR (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
120) ACTOR
Hall, Parnell

Mysterious Press 1993. 1st ed. Fine in dj, Stanley Hastings title. SIGNED COPY. 1st ed. Fine in dj, Stanley Hastings title. SIGNED COPY.. MYSTERY;. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 101 - 120 of 217284
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 10864 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (62645)
Fine or New (17597)
New (4597)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (48955)
$5-10 (74523)
$10-25 (73960)
$25-50 (13976)
$50-100 (3767)
$100-250 (1456)
$250-500 (410)
$500-1,000 (143)
Over $1,000 (86)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (88350)
Paperback (108365)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (102321)
With dust jacket (136639)
Signed (10674)
With photos (45153)

Filter by country:
United States (186254)
Canada (15879)
United Kingdom (6648)
Australia (5247)
New Zealand (1438)
South Africa (667)
France (617)
Denmark (278)
Netherlands (152)
Germany (99)
Spain (2)
Egypt (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: