FICTION / Mystery & Detective / Traditional British Books
British Mystery
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / Traditional British x
Bookseller: Ming Books UK x
Results 1 - 20 of 3989
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 199 Next
| 1) |
|
|
|
London Uk: Gollancz Crime, 1990. very good 1st Gollancz Crime 1990 Mr Pringle retired tax inspector . THUS 1st. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Mayhem in Parva. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.34)
|
|
| 2) |
|
|
|
London Uk: Gollancz Crime, 1990. Fine 1st Gollancz Crime 1990 Mr Pringle retired tax inspector . THUS 1st. Paperback. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Mayhem in Parva. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.67)
|
|
| 3) |
The Accusers
|
|
|
London UK: Arrow Books, 2004. fine 2nd Arrow 2004 Marcus Didius Falco. reprint 2nd Arrow. Paperback. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.59
($9.32)
|
|
| 4) |
Not on The Agenda
|
|
|
Bognor Regis UL: New Horizon, 1982. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.40
($10.68)
|
|
| 5) |
A is for Alibi
|
|
|
London Uk: Pan Books, 1993. verty good spine twisted and rubbed. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.34)
|
|
| 6) |
Acqua Alta
|
|
|
London UK: Pan Books, 1997. VERY GOOD PAN BOOKS REPRINT 1997. Reprint. PaperbacK. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.50
($15.85)
|
|
| 7) |
Amagansett
|
|
|
London Uk: Fourth Estate, 2004. very good in very good dj slit on front of dj and worn tail of spine. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.80
($8.01)
|
|
| 8) |
Appleby's Answer
|
|
|
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin, 1985. very good reading crease. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/NoT ISSUED. Illus. by Pictorial Wrap. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.34)
|
|
| 9) |
Appleby's Answer
|
|
|
London Uk: Gollancz Crime, 1985. very good . 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good/NoT ISSUED. Illus. by Pictorial Wrap. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.67)
|
|
| 10) |
The Architect
|
|
|
Forensic psychiatrist, media personality, and author Keith Ablow takes aim at President George W. Bush and Yale's Skull and B... read more
New York US: St Martin's Press, 2005. very good in very good dj 1st. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.40
($10.68)
|
|
| 11) |
Ariel
|
|
|
New York US: Carrol & Graf, 1997. very good light wear. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.34)
|
|
| 12) |
Armadale
|
|
|
From the author of THE MOONSTONE and THE WOMAN IN WHITE comes the story of Lydia Gwilt, a beautiful, unscrupulous woman who m... read more
New York Usa: Dover Pubns, 1977. very good light wear Dover 1977 possibly Canadian edition published by General Publishing Company . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.68)
|
|
| 13) |
Ashes to Ashes
|
|
|
London Uk: Orion, 1999. very good 1st orion. Thus 1st. Soft. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.60
($6.01)
|
|
| 14) |
Ashes of Aries
|
|
|
The 4-year-old son of a high-tech tycoon is kidnapped, and, shortly thereafter, his parents are murdered in an arsonist's fir... read more
New York US: St Martin's Minotaur, 2002. very good light wear Elizabeth Chase Mysteries. 1st thus First Printing. Hardback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.48
($7.47)
|
|
| 15) |
Backhand
|
|
|
London.UK: Chatto & Windus, 1991. very good in very good dj 1st Chatto & Windus London 1991 mystery Anna Lee Mystery. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($41.70)
|
|
| 16) |
Backlash
|
|
|
London Uk: Gollancz Thriller, 1977. fine in fine dj Peter Styles 1st Gollancz 1977. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.60
($16.01)
|
|
| 17) |
Bandits
|
|
|
London Uk: Macmillan London, 1986. very good in very good dj bumped nick back flap 1st Macmillan 1986. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Marcus Wilson-Smith. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.67)
|
|
| 18) |
Alias The Baron
|
|
|
London Uk: Corgi Books GC7396, 1966. very good spine twisted reading crease 1st Corgi The Baron. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.67)
|
|
| 19) |
Alias The Baron
|
|
|
London Uk: Corgi Books, 1973. very good . Reissue. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.80
($4.67)
|
|
| 20) |
The Bat
|
|
|
London Uk: Mayflower Dell, 1966. very good light wear He was The Master Criminal of all time. 1st UK. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.60
($9.34)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







