cart Cart 0 items

FICTION / Mystery & Detective / Women Sleuths Books

Women Sleuths

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / Women Sleuths (x) remove



Results 101 - 120 of 1057
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 53 Next
101) FULTON COUNTY BLUES
Birmingham, Ruth

FULTON COUNTY BLUES
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1999. 1st ed. A fine, unread copy of this Paperback Original and an EDGAR AWARD FOR BEST PAPERBACK ORIGINAL. The 2nd P.I. Sunny Childs title. Atlanta setting. ISBN: 042516697x. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Paperback Original. GEORGIA, FICTION ATLANTA GA, MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, WOMEN SLEUTHS; CHILDS, SUNNY; FICTITIOUS CHARACTER; PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS; EDGAR AWARD WINNER, PAPERBACK ORIGINAL,. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
102) FAIR GAME
Krich, Rochelle Majer

Mysterious Press, 1993. 1st ed. near fine in dj, remainder mark. Los Angeles detective Jessie Drake. An AGATHA Award Nominee.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Remainder. Mystery and Crime; Serial Killer; Los Angleles; Police; Female; Award Nominee,. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
103) FAIR GAME
Krich, Rochelle Majer

Mysterious Press, 1993. 1st ed. a very light stamp on dark purple endpaper is barely visible else near fine in dj, Los Angeles detective Jessie Drake. An AGATHA Award Nominee.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Mystery and Crime; Serial Killer; Los Angleles; Police; Female; Award Nominee,. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
104) GENEROUS DEATH
Pickard, Nancy

Arlington Heights:IL: Dark Harvest 1992, 1992. 1st hdcvr ed. One of 300 numbered copies SIGNED by both PICKARD and CAROLYN G. HART who wrote intro. Fine in dj in slipcase [Mass. setting].. ISBN: 0913165670. Signed by All Contributors. First Edition. Hard Cover in Slipcase. Fine/Fine. Limited/ Numbered Edition. Mystery and Crime; New England; Signed; Limited Edition; Women Sleuths,. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
105) GENEROUS DEATH
Pickard, Nancy

Arlington Heights:IL: Dark Harvest, 1992. 1st hdcvr ed. Trade edition. Fine in dj; Massachusetts setting. Her first book. ISBN: 0913165670. First Hardcover. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY and Crime; New England; Woman; First Book;. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
106) The Floating Girl
Massey, Sujata

N.Y.: HarperCollins, 2000. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. A MACAVITY AWARD Winner for Best Novel and an AGATHA AWARD Nominee. A Rei Shimura title.. ISBN: 0060192291. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. AWARD WINNER, TOKYO, JAPAN, FICTION, MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, WOMEN SLEUTHS,. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
107) GOING, GOING, GONE
Collins, Eliza G

Scribners 1986. 1st ed., page edges very lightly soiled else fine in dust jacket. SIGNED COPY. Her 1st mystery.. ISBN: 0684186160. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; Signed; First Mystery, Auction Houses, Art,. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
108) GOING, GOING, GONE
Collins, Eliza G

NY: Scribners, 1986. 1st. Fine in dj. . Her 1st mystery.. ISBN: 0684186160. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY, Crime, First Mystery, Auction Houses, Art,. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
109) Death In Good Company
Sprague, Gretchen

Death In Good Company
Stock photo.
St. Martins, 1997. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. Author's first in the Martha Patterson series.. ISBN: 0-312-16813-6. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Mystery, Attorney, New York, Brooklyn, Female. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
110) The Good Fight
Matera, Lia

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1990. 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. Nominated for an ANTHONY AWARD for Best Novel. A Laura DiPalma title. Set in San Francisco.. ISBN: 0-671-68561-9. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. CALIFORNIA, FICTION DI PALMA LAURA FICTITIOUS CHARACTER SAN FRANCISCO CALIF WOMEN LAWYERS MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, SLEUTHS, LEGAL, AWARD NOMINEE. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
111) GRAVES IN ACADEME
Kenney, Susan

Viking 1985. 1st ed. Fine in dj, very tiny nick at spine foot. Roz Howard title, academic setting in a New England town.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. MYSTERY; NEW ENGLAND; Academic;. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
112) CRUEL AS THE GRAVE
James, Dean

Johnson City: TN: Silver Dagger, 2000. Maggie Mclendon goes with her father to Jackson, Mississippi to visit her gravely ill grandfather whom she has never met. While there she peels away layers of hidden sadness to find the truth of her heritage in a haunting mystery steeped in the richness of Southern culture. Silver Dagger is a consortium of Southern Mystery writers who have come together to publish a collection of quality mystery novels in hardcover (limited to 1,000 copies only) and simultaneously i... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
113) A Grave Denied
Stabenow, Dana

A Grave Denied
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, 2003. 1st ed. Very slight spine slant else fine in dust jacket. A SPOTTED OWL NOMINEE. A Kate Shugak mystery novel.. ISBN: 0312306814. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. AWARD NOMINEE, FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE ALASKA SHUGAK. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
114) Beyond The Grave
Muller, Marcia & Pronzini, Bill

New York: Walker & Company, 1986 This ethnic, collaberative mystery is in Fine/Fine condition and signed by both author's on the title page. Book is tight and clean. The jacket has very minor edgewear, slightly rubbed, in mylar cover.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by skybearbooks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
115) GUARDIAN ANGEL
Paretsky, Sara

Delacorte, 1992. ANOTHER IN THE V.I WARSHAWSKI SERIES. BMOC. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY / CHICAGO. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
116) Guardian Angel
Paretsky, Sara

V.I. Warshawski arbitrates in a neighborhood dispute between an old man and a upwardly mobile young couple. But the situation... read more

New York: Delacorte Press, 1992 A V.I. Warshawski mystery in Fine/Fine condition and signed by the author on the title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth & Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by skybearbooks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
117) Guardian Angel
Paretsky, Sara

V.I. Warshawski arbitrates in a neighborhood dispute between an old man and a upwardly mobile young couple. But the situation... read more

New York: Delacorte Press, 1992 A V.I. Warshawski mystery in Fine/Fine condition and signed by the author on the title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth & Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by skybearbooks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
118) EVIDENCE OF GUILT
Jacobs, Jonnie

Kensington, 1997. uncorrected page proof, fine in wraps. the 2nd Attorney Kali O'Brien title. 368 pages. ISBN: [March]. First Edition. Wraps. Fine/No Jacket. Uncorrected Proof. Mystery; California; Woman; Attorney; Lawyer. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
119) CHARGED WITH GUILT
White, Gloria

CHARGED WITH GUILT
Stock photo.
Breaking and entering expert Ronnie Ventana agrees to a job testing the security system of a house in Presidio Heights. When ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1995. 1st ed. A fine copy of this Paperback Original. A P.I. Ronnie Ventana title. Highly regarded title as it was Nominated for an EDGAR, ANTHONY and SHAMUS Award.. ISBN: 0-440-22049-1. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Paperback Original. AWARD NOMINEE, CALIFORNIA FICTION SAN FRANCISCO CALIF VENTANA RONNIE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER, MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, GENERAL, FEMALE, PRIVATE INVESTIGATOR, PAPERBACK. ... more information

Offered by Murder By The Book (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
120) G Is for Gumshoe
Grafton, Sue
No longer available


Results 101 - 120 of 1057
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 53 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (307)
Fine or New (171)
New (41)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (67)
$5-10 (185)
$10-25 (557)
$25-50 (184)
$50-100 (52)
$100-250 (12)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (715)
Paperback (302)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (255)
With dust jacket (794)
Signed (188)
With photos (112)

Filter by country:
United States (1053)
Canada (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: