FICTION / Occult Books
Occult & Paranormal
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FICTION / Occult x
Subject: FICTION / Occult x
Results 1 - 20 of 191
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
It
|
|
|
London: New English Library, 1983. VI, 262pp., preface by author and acknowledgements. Black coloured endpapers. Black coloured board gilt writing on the spine. Bumping to the head and to the heel of the spine and to the lower book edges. Discoloration to the top paper edge. Plain text dust wrapper with black background and white and red writing on the front panel and white on the spine. Dustwrapper is slightly discoloured and rubbed. Some crinkling to the top and bottom dust wrapper edges. Dustwrap... more information
Offered by Syber's Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $19.80
($18.00)
|
|
| 2) |
Chill
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: Pinnacle Books, 1978. First Edition, 1st printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Thurston, Jack (cover illustration). Black illustrated cover with light edge wear, back corner crease, clean and bright. Text clean, binding solid and square, with slight spine crease. Remainder mark top page edges. 244 pages. Glued binding, 18 cm. ... more information
Offered by Coastal Collections (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Daughter of Darkness
|
|
|
London: Souvenir, 1973. VG+, Ink Names, Bumping/VG++, Edgewear, Ink Price. 1st UK Edition. Psychic black magic chiller. Jacket by Mike Hasted. A full condition report on this book is available on request.. ... more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Daughter of Darkness
|
|
|
London: Corgi, 1975. G, Edgewear, tears, creases, mild spine lean, dealer & owner stamp, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Horror. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Corgi Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Angels & Demons
|
|
|
Dan Brown and his trademark literary creation, the symbologist Robert Langdon, soared into publishing history with THE DA VIN... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2003. Hard Cover. As New/as new. As New in Very Good jacket Signed by Author Fine in Fine Jacket, signed "enjoy the read, Dan Brown". on first title page. ... more information
Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $189.00
|
|
| 6) |
Desecration
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Illinois: Tyndale House. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. DESECRATION"- Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins- Tyndale House-Illinois- 2001-1st Edition-1st Printing-Stated- 8vo- FINE/FINE-407pp are clean and crisp- 2001 in pencil on ffep and small paper adhesion on rear ep-otherwise a jewel-"Resonating with the classic tension between good and evil, Tim LaHaye and Jerry B. Jenkins's mega-bestselling Left Behind books have struck a responsive chord with readers everywher... more information
Offered by jakoll (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Devil's Bell
|
|
|
Chatsworth, CA: Canyon Books # 114 1st Edition 1974, 1974 ----------paperback. Spine and reading creases, a very good+ copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.82
|
|
| 8) |
Chalet of the Devil
|
|
|
London: Piatkus, 1988. Occult romance. Jacket by Rayment Kirby. Expanded condition report/scan on request. . 1st UK Hardcover Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Slight Spine Cock, Wear/VG++, Wear, Tears, Foxing. ... more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Devil Daddy
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape, 1972. Occult thriller. Jacket by Colin Andrews. BOOK: Binding is sound, no loose pages; red boards are clean, gilt spine titles are bright & without loss; slight spine head crush; mild shelfwear rubbing to board edges; no ink names, stamps etc.; light scattered foxing across the top edge of the text-block only. JACKET: Intact, with price. Mild edgewear; no chips or tears; small abrasion flake to spine heel front hinge corner; 2cm strip of laminate flaking on rear panel adjacent to... more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Devils of D-Day
|
|
|
London: Sphere, 1979. G, Wear, Creases, Abrasion, Ink Initial, Browning. Horror novel of 'occult warfare'. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Devils of D-Day
|
|
|
London: Sphere, 1979. VG+, Edgewear, indentation, browning. Horror novel of 'occult warfare'. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Sphere Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Devil Dolls
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: Holloway House Publishing, 1982. 1st PB edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. good No DJ Issued A novel of murder with voodoo. Rare paperback collectible. Has a mild water stain inside. ... more information
Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Drums of Darkness
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books # 25108 1st Edition 1976, 1976 ----------paperback, Canadian printing. An ex-library copy, with a few stamps, but none of the usual damage caused by removal of the library pouch. Reading crease, spine creases, front cover crease, small tears at spine bottom, cover rubbing, a fair copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.82
|
|
| 14) |
Fear
|
|
|
Hard cover book... more information
Offered by Rose Marie Oakes dba Old Village Books (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Fellowship
|
|
|
New York, NY: Leisure Books : Dorchester Publishing, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. Black illustrated cover with moderate edge wear, creasing, rubbing. Small chip (3/4" x 1/4") at top back edge. Text clean, binding solid and square, NO spine creases. Remainder mark top page edges. 382 pages. Glued binding, 17 cm. ... more information
Offered by Coastal Collections (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Final Conflict
|
|
|
Signet Book, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good. No DJ Issued Mass Market The Omen trilogys last book. Cover shows minor wear, Read it written on inside cover. 195 pages. Screenplay by Andrew Berkin. Movie by Twentith Century Fox. 8 pages of movie scenes. ... more information
Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Foundling
|
|
|
New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1984. 1st Thus Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Peach illustrated cover with edge wear and corner bend, spine crease/lean, ink stamp, fep neatly removed. ... more information
Offered by Coastal Collections (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Glamour
|
|
|
London: Pocket Books, 1996. Trade Paperback. Good. 0684816156 a new copy that suffered some shipping damage - crack in the spine and small tear in the top right edge of the front cover. Cameraman Richard Grey's memory has blanked out the few weeks before he was injured in a car bomb explosion. When he is visited by a girl who seems to have been his lover, his attempts to recall the forgotten period produce an odyssey through France and conflicting accounts of what happened. When Susan Kewley speaks t... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 19) |
In a Glass Darkly
|
|
|
Hertfordshire: Wordsworth Editions, 1995. VG, Edgewear, creases, indentations, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Contains "Green Tea", "The Familiar", "Mr. Justice Harbottle", "The Room in the Dragon Volant" & "Carmilla". Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Wordsworth Edition. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Drums of the Dark Gods
|
|
|
New York: Paperback Library, 1967. 'A Black Magic Novel of Terror'. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st US Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. VG+, Sp Cock, Tear, Crease/NO DUST JACKET. ... more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (91)Fine or New (16)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (57)$5-10 (66)
$10-25 (44)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (51)Paperback (135)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (90)With dust jacket (68)
Signed (3)
With photos (66)
Filter by country:
Australia (70)United States (68)
Canada (53)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







