FICTION / Religious Books
Christian
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FICTION / Religious x
Subject: FICTION / Religious x
Results 1 - 20 of 4964
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 248 Next
| 1) |
|
|
|
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Broadman & Holman Publishers, 1977. The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is nicked on the top edge near the spine and there is a 1 inch tear on the back, top edge of the spine. The jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is not clipped or faded. 127 pages. This is the story of a young girl's search for a healer from Nazareth named Jesus.. BCE. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Juvenile Fiction. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
ABADDON
|
|
|
NASHVILLE, TN.: THOMAS NELSON INC.. G IN WRAPS. WORN. Pages: 312. . 1993. 2ND. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
ADONIRAM
|
|
|
SAN FRANCISCO, CA.: ADONIRAM PUBLISHING. G IN PURPLE CLOTH W/ GILT LETTERING & TRIM. NO DJ. ENGLISH TEXT. Pages: 195. . 1927. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. LIGHT EDGEWEAR. LARGE PREV. OWNER INSCRIPTION & STAMP FFEP. PAGES LIGHTLY TONING. BINDING WEAKENING IN SPOTS. . ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 4) |
ADRENALINE
|
|
|
MINNEAPOLIS, MN.: BETHANY HOUSE PUBLISHERS. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHT WEAR. REMAINDER MARK. Pages: 348. . 2003. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Advocates
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Strang Communications Company, 2001. Softcover. New. This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Note this book is considered a trade or oversize paperback book.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. ... more information
Offered by Young Pups Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.58
|
|
| 6) |
BE NOT AFRAID
|
|
|
NASHVILLE, TN.: THOMAS NELSON INC.. VG IN WRAPS. PAGES LIGHTLY TONING. Pages: 362. . 2000. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 7) |
Afterlife
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers,U.S., 1977. The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. 151 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall "Will open new doors of thinking for the curious mind. Matson's findings coincide with our discoveries, and I am delighted that the clergy asnd scientists are beginning to help mankind overcome the still abnormal fear of death." - Elisabeth Kubler Ross, M.D.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Paran... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 8) |
Alabama
|
|
|
Barbour Pub Inc, 2005. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperback Palace (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.47
|
|
| 9) |
Alabama
|
|
|
Barbour Pub Inc, 2005. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperback Palace (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.47
|
|
| 10) |
ANATHEMA
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson Publishers, 2009. PAPERBACK. Thomas Nelson Publishers 5/12/2009. New paperback. ... more information
Offered by Fiction Addiction (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 11) |
ANATHEMA
|
|
|
NASHVILLE, TN.: THOMAS NELSON INC.. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 328. . 2008. 1ST. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.80
|
|
| 12) |
Angels
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson, 1994. Hardcover. Like New/Fine. Like New - Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previously read.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. ... more information
Offered by Young Pups Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.58
|
|
| 13) |
Angels
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson, 1994. Softcover. Like New. Like New - Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previously read. Note this book is considered a trade or oversize paperback book.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. ... more information
Offered by Young Pups Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.58
|
|
| 14) |
Angels
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1994. The tips of the outside corners of the boards are very lightly rubbed, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is w/o flaws. 199 pages.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Christian. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
Angelwalk
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Crossway Books, 1988. Softcover. Like New. Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previsouly read. Note this book is considered a trade or oversize paperback book.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. ... more information
Offered by Young Pups Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 16) |
Apolion
|
|
|
Spanish edition of "Apollyon"... more information
Offered by Genesis Christian Books & Supplies (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
Asesinos
|
|
|
Spanish edition of "Assasins"... more information
Offered by Genesis Christian Books & Supplies (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Assassins
|
|
|
Wheaton, Il: Tyndale House Publishers, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. Part of the Left Behind series of books. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jim's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 19) |
Astra
|
|
|
VG/GOOD. Pages clean. Binding sound. Dust Jacket has minor edgewear with closed tear to rear panel. New York: Grosset Dunlap 1941. Blue tweed cloth hardcover. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. Blue publisher's stain to top edges. 300pp. ... more information
Offered by Aldersgate Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
Avenger
|
|
|
Sisters, OR, U.S.A.: Multnomah Publishers, Incorporated, 1997. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book shows very slight shelfwear. The 3rd Ben Sylvester mystery. ... more information
Offered by The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.70
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3263)Fine or New (741)
New (357)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1371)$5-10 (2014)
$10-25 (1461)
$25-50 (89)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1612)Paperback (3199)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (973)With dust jacket (2186)
Signed (81)
With photos (1211)
Filter by country:
United States (4730)Canada (170)
United Kingdom (63)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









