Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

FICTION / Romance / Adult Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: FICTION / Romance / Adult x
Subject: FICTION / Romance / Adult x


Results 1 - 20 of 558
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
1) Affair
Quick, Amanda

Affair
Stock photo.
Charlotte Arkendale has a thriving business as a private investigator. Her specialty--delving into the backgrounds and bank a... read more

New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Bantam Book, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Fine in Not Issued jacket Excellent condition, looks to have never been read, very small name on front inside cover. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
2) Not By Appointment
Summers, Essie

London: Harlequin Romance, 1976. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 186p.; 18 cm. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
3) The Baby Battle
Waverly, Shannon

New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Harlequin Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. None. Very Good in Not Issued jacket Mass Market. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Arlequin romance novel, under the kid kisses series. A fight over custody leads to romance and dissapointment. 184 pages, in clean and tight condition. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
4) Beauty and the Baby
Ferrarella, Marie

Beauty and the Baby
Stock photo.
New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Silhouette Books, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. As New. As New. No Jacket Very Good. No dust jacket. Excellent condition, Cover has a few dings. Silhouette romance; 1668; The mom squad. Unknown printing. 186 p.; 17 cm. "This edition published by arrangement with Harlequin Books S.A. "--T.p. verso. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $4.70
5) Affair in Biarritz
Ford, Rachel

New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Harlequin Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Good in Not Issued jacket Book is in new condition but contains a stticker of former owners in on the front cover. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
6) Bitter Betrayal
Jordan, Penny

New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Harlequin Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Harlequin romance novel. This is novel number 1369 from the leader of romance novels. Has a sticker on front of book. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
7) Bonded
Reynolds, Fleur

Bonded
Black Lace. Very Good. 1997. Paperback. 0352331925 . Adults Only Please. Bright, glossy cover, clean tight pages. No stamps, stickers or creases. Edgewear. <P> In a world where being rich is everything and being decadent is commonplace, Jeanine and her hedonistic associates still manage to shock and surprise. When Sapphire, Jeanine's cousin, takes some photos at a polo match, she unwittingly gives their mutual friend, Auralie, a long-awaited weapon of revenge upon Jeanine. Dishonesty a... more information

Offered by Mostly Romance (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
8) Bodine's Bounty
Sands, Charlene

Bodine's Bounty
Stock photo.
New York: Harlequin Romance Novels, 2007. Mass market pb. Near Fine. Like New No dust jacket. Excellent condition . Unknown printing. 297 p.; ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $3.79
9) Beresford's Bride
Way, Margaret

Beresford's Bride
Stock photo.
Harlequin Books, 1998. Mass market pb. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No dust jacket. like new. Harlequin Romance, 3507. Unknown printing. 6. 56" x 0. 54" x 4. 10". ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $2.69
10) Bogus Bride
French, Emily

Bogus Bride
Stock photo.
Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Book, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. As New. No DJ Issued Harlequin Historicals. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
11) The Baby Business
Winters, Rebecca

Harlequin Books, 1995. Mass market pb. Very Good +. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No dust jacket. New Condition. Harlequin Romance, 3362. Unknown printing. 6. 70" x 0. 56" x 4. 11". ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $2.30
12) Bygones
Spencer, Lavyrle

Bygones
Stock photo.
When their children's problems force Bess and her former husband Michael to work together, the initial attraction that sent t... read more

New York: Jove Books, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Fine. No DJ Issued A Bitter divorce and many trials in this epic romance. 388 pages. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
13) Candle
Sayler, Mary Harwell

Carmel, New yORK: Guidepost, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Good. No DJ Issued Cover shows wear and a small stain on top. Good reading copy. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $1.35
14) To Catch a Bride
Finley, Glenna

New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Signet Book, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Good. No DJ Issued Nive vintage romance novel. numbers wrtten inside back cover. 214 pages. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) Centerfold (Quantity available: 2)
Parv, Valerie

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good romance novel for the harlequin collector. Book no 2969. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
16) A Christmas Baby
Carter, Janice

Harlequin Books 12/1995, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No dust jacket. inside cover is browning but otherwise like new condition, shows light shelf wear. Unknown printing. 6. 76" x 0. 87" x 4. 18". ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
17) This Christmas
Abbott, Laura

New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Harlequin Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. As New. As New in Not Issued jacket Harlequin superromance novel. mary will try and find her borth parents for christmas. Russ will learn what real love means, and alot of interesting twists and turns as the king of romance can do. 296 pages. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $3.10
18) Cinderella's Christmas Affair
Garbera, Katherine

Cinderella's Christmas Affair
Stock photo.
New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Silhouette Books, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. As New. As New in Not Issued jacket Silhouette Desire prsents The King of Hearts. Passionate and steamy romance novel. He had betrayed her once before, now he wanted to redeem himself with more than just a kiss under the mistletoe. 186 pgs. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
19) The Charmed Circle
Gaskin, Catherine

New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1988. Hard Cover. Fine/fine. Fine in Fine jacket Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 0.73" x 7.86" x 4.94". ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) The Big Class
Strand, Angel

The Big Class
Black Lace. Good+. 8/1986. Paperback. 0352330767 . Adults Only Please. Bright, glossy cover, clean tight pages. No stamps, stickers. Small corner ding, 2 spine creases, crease on back upper edge. <P> The story centers around Cia Finnemore during the 30"s, just prior to the outbreak of WW2. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Romance (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50


Results 1 - 20 of 558
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (425)
Fine or New (123)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (396)
$5-10 (112)
$10-25 (42)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (60)
Paperback (490)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (64)
With dust jacket (73)
With photos (96)

Filter by country:
United States (508)
United Kingdom (47)
Israel (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: