cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

FICTION / Romance / Contemporary Books

Contemporary Romance

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: FICTION / Romance / Contemporary x
Subject: FICTION / Romance / Contemporary x


Results 1 - 20 of 12538
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 627 Next
1)

... more information

Offered by Crystal Creek Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $1.00
2)

0373168683. 2006-02-03 ... more information

Offered by Crystal Creek Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) 2006-02-22 (Quantity available: 373078889)

... more information

Offered by Crystal Creek Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) AND ABLE
Monroe, Lucy

AND ABLE
Stock photo.
U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing, 2006. From the back cover: "Claire Sharp trusts few people and relies on no one. But after her life is threatened, ex-mercenary, Brett Adams blows into her self-contained world, full of southern charm, rugged good looks, and enough sexual experience to write a how-to-manual...experience he makes it clear he'd like to use on Claire. She wants help fighting the bad guys, but she's not about to fall into Brett's bed...". Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾&... more information

Offered by Astro Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) And Able (Quantity available: 2)
Lucy Monroe

Kensington, 2008-09-01. Paperback. New. New ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
6) ABRACADABRA
SUTHERLAND, PEG

SILHOUETTE, [1991]. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (BORN IN THE USA: NEBRASKA); Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.15
7) ACCIDENT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Steel, Danielle

ACCIDENT
Stock photo.
When her daughter is critically injured in a car accident, Page Clarke is unable to locate her husband and instead finds hers... read more

New York NY: Delacorte Press. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385306024 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 305 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) ACCIDENT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Steel, Danielle

ACCIDENT
When her daughter is critically injured in a car accident, Page Clarke is unable to locate her husband and instead finds hers... read more

New York NY: Delacorte Press. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385306024 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Happy housewife Page Clarke finds her life changed forever when her teenaged daughter, Allyson, is in a car accident, and, without her husband Brad there to lean on, Page turns to handsome Trygve, whose own daughter was also injured. ; 305 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) ACCIDENT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Steel, Danielle

ACCIDENT
Stock photo.
When her daughter is critically injured in a car accident, Page Clarke is unable to locate her husband and instead finds hers... read more

New York NY: Delacorte Press. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385306024 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Accident
Steel, Danielle

Accident
When her daughter is critically injured in a car accident, Page Clarke is unable to locate her husband and instead finds hers... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Co, 1995. From Publishers Weekly: Packed with Steel's trademark dense plotting and incidents featuring everything from sexual abuse and infidelity to car crashes and impossible relatives, her 32nd novel (after Vanished ) is set in California's plush Marin County. Page Clarke, devoted wife of Brad and mother of Allyson and Andy, finds her golden life shattered when 15-year-old Allyson sneaks off with friend Chloe to meet two boys. In a subsequent head-on collision, one ... more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
11) Accident
Danielle Steel

Accident
Stock photo.
When her daughter is critically injured in a car accident, Page Clarke is unable to locate her husband and instead finds hers... read more

Dell Books Light edge wear. Date inside front cover. 5015B14. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Hain, Newsome and Mason (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Accident
Danielle Steel

Accident
When her daughter is critically injured in a car accident, Page Clarke is unable to locate her husband and instead finds hers... read more

Dell, 1995-02-02. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
13) Act of Will
Bradford, Barbara Taylor

Act of Will
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1987. In another well-written novel Bradford deals with the often-troubled lives of three generations of strong-willed women. Artistically talented orphan Audra Kenton leaves nursing to serve as nanny to precocious Theo Bell. Soon she meets and weds handsome Vincent Crowther, and they begin a long but unstable life together. Obsessively determined to give her daughter the best art education possible, Audra toils long and hard only to see Christina forsake painting f... more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
14) Act of Will
Bradford, Barbara Taylor

Act of Will
Garden City: Doubleday & Company, 1986. Book Club. Hardcover. Good/Good. 1986 Book Club edition; edge wear to jacket and boards, previous owner's name embossed on front flyleaf. From beloved bestselling author Barbara Taylor Bradford comes the enthralling saga of three generations of extraordinary women?of the fate that befalls them, and the choices that define their lives? IN THE NAME OF LOVE. Orphaned after the death of her mother, well-bred Audra Kenton rose from selfless nurse to servant of ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
15) Advances
Joseph, Samantha

New York: Macmillan Company, 1983. Blue boards w/dark blue cloth backstrip w/silver & blue lettering. Spine cocked, boards & page edges lightly soiled. DJ bumped at spine ends w/tiny split to bottom front corner & back top corner.. ISBN: 0025598902. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ROMANCE. ... more information

Offered by Gene\'s Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) The Adventurer
Whitney, Diana

New York: Silhouette Special Edition, 1995. #934 Spine very slightly bent & rolled w/faint stresslines, slightly shelf cocked.. ISBN: 0373099347. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (Good). CONTEMPORARY ROMANCE. ... more information

Offered by Gene\'s Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
17) THE ADVENTURER
Krentz, Jayne Ann

THE ADVENTURER
Mira, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. pb, C/good condition ... more information

Offered by The Book Maven (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
18) The Adventurer
Krentz, Jayne Ann

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
19) The Adventurer
Krentz, Jayne Ann

The Adventurer
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A: Harlequin Books, 1998. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
20) Afterglow
Coulter, Catherine

Afterglow
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 1999. What were their friends thinking of? Chelsea and David couldn't have been more different. Chelsea was a writer. She lost herself in the past to make up for the inadequacies of the present. David was a doctor, a man of the here and now, with no time for the flights of fantasy he was sure writers indulged in. But the passion they shared was no fantasy - it was so real, even Chelsea couldn't deny it. Could the matchmakers been right after all?. Spinelines/edge... more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59


Results 1 - 20 of 12538
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 627 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5535)
Fine or New (899)
New (237)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11082)
$5-10 (958)
$10-25 (382)
$25-50 (61)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (40)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (723)
Paperback (11690)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3032)
With dust jacket (2887)
Signed (48)
With photos (3621)

Filter by country:
United States (11622)
Canada (905)
United Kingdom (9)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: