Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

FICTION / Romance / Contemporary Books

Contemporary Romance

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: FICTION / Romance / Contemporary x
Subject: FICTION / Romance / Contemporary x


Results 41 - 60 of 12547
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 627 Next
41) Arrowpoint
Ellison, Suzanne

Don Mills, Ontario: Harlequin. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1992. Paperback. 0-373-82507-2 . Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of romance books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Welcome to Tyler Series Series; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 299 pages . ... more information

Offered by Logan Lake Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.75
42) The Arsonist
Burton, Mary

The Arsonist
Silhouette Intimate Moments. Very Good+. 3/2006. Paperback. 0373274807 . SIM-1410 Bright, glossy cover, clean, tight pages. No stamps, stickers or creases. Bend on front close to spine. <P> Once he solved the Nero case, arson investigator Michael Gannon blasted out of town on his motorcycle. No way would he return to the job, but his nightmares persisted. Gannon found some relief in a small Virginia town . . . until the fires started again. Back in the public eye, he had to face his demon... more information

Offered by Mostly Romance (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
43) Ask Anyone
Sherryl Woods

Ask Anyone
Stock photo.
Mira, 2002-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
44) On Assignment
Kok, Marilyn

On Assignment
Stock photo.
Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A.: Multnomah Publishers, Incorporated, 1998. Book is clean, tight and bright.. Not a first Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
45) AUCTION AFFAIR
CORBIN, DELINDA

PAGEANT BOOKS, [1988]. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; (PAGEANT ROMANCE); Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
46) The Auerbach Will
Birmingham, Stephen

The Auerbach Will
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1987. Ingram: An ambitious girl defies her rigid upbringing by immigrant Russian Jewish parents to achieve wealth and success.. Ex lib/Stamp/mrks edge/cvr Coated. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
47) The Australian
Palmer, Diana

New York: Silhouette Special Edition, 1985. Series #239 Brigh, crisp, pages offwhite, edges slightly faded.. ISBN: 0373092393. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (Near Fine). Illus. by Will Davies. CONTEMPORARY ROMANCE. ... more information

Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
48) Avenging Angel
Dare, Justine; Dare, Justin

Avenging Angel
Stock photo.
Onyx Books, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. pb, B+/near fine condition ... more information

Offered by The Book Maven (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
49) Awakening
Jude Deveraux

Pocket, 1988-06-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. May have different cover. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.76
50) Autumn Awakening
Baxter, Mary L

Autumn Awakening
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
51) Awakening
Austin, Kate

Awakening
Harlequin Next. Good+. 7/2006. Paperback. 9780373881024 . Bright, glossy cover, clean, tight pages. 2 spine creases, slight tilt, Library stamp on 1st page. <P> Francesca Bond has been surviving her life much more than she has ever really been living it. Late one summer night, things take a terrifying spin and she finds herself running in a blind panic through darkness and fog - straight into the welcoming lights of a new world. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Romance (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
52) AUTUMN AWAKENING
BAXTER, MARY LYNN

AUTUMN AWAKENING
MIRA, [1997]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; (REPRINT); Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. SLIGHT EDGEWEAR ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
53) Babes in Arms
Orwig, Sara

Babes in Arms
Stock photo.
Silhouette Desire, 1997 185 pages, pictorial cover with red & white ltrs, tight, edges and corners are bumped and chipped, initials in ink on ffep, creases on spine.. 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G+. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
54) Baby, Baby
Boswell, Barbara

Baby, Baby
Loveswept. Good. 1988. Paperback. 0553219049 . LS-261 Light spine creases, slight tilt, crease on front along spine, light edge wear, corner ding. Clean copy with tight pages, stamp on first page. <P> Part of the FLYNN SIBLINGS series. <P> Candy felt a fierce, sweet need to belong to him again, to join their lives as a family, but was it too late? She'd sabotaged their happiness the last time; would Nick believe she'd changed, that loving her baby taught her she could love an... more information

Offered by Mostly Romance (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
55) Babyville
Green, Jane

Babyville
Stock photo.
Julia is a 30-something TV executive who wants a baby. She and her longtime boyfriend try valiantly, but nothing happens. Is ... read more

New York: Broadway Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0767912233 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 438 pages; DJ very lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
56) The Bachelor's Baby
Fielding, Liz

The Bachelor's Baby
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 2001. For Jake Hallam and Amy Jones it was love at first sight. Amy recognized it -- the trouble was, Jake refused to. But he couldn't refuse to acknowledge that, after a night a of tender lovemaking, Amy was expecting his baby. Jake was horrified ... yet fascinated. He couldn't stay away from Amy -- or ignore the growing life he'd helped create. And every time he came back, it was harder to leave. Could he put his own terrible childhood behind him and learn to be a ... more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.79
57) The Bachelor and the Babies
MacAllister, Heather aka Heather Allison

Harlequin Romance. Very Good. 1998. Paperback. 0373035136 . HR-3513 Slight spine creases. No stamps or stickers. <P> When Harrison Rothwell is left looking after his two tiny nephews, he decides to demonstrate that his rules of business management can be applied to any situation. Trouble is, neither Nathan nor Matthew will take orders from any boss! They're messy, disorganized and won't stick to their diaper roster! In short, Harrison soon realizes that bachelors and babies don&#... more information

Offered by Mostly Romance (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
58) The Bachelor
Phillips, Carly

The Bachelor
Stock photo.
Handsome journalist Roman Chandler returns to his small hometown and proposes to his old flame Charlotte Bronson. In order to... read more

Warner Books, Incorporated, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. pb, C/good condition ... more information

Offered by The Book Maven (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
59) Back in Baby's Arms
Tina Wainscott

Back in Baby's Arms
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2001-01-15. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover &amp; pages. Spine might have creases. ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.55
60) Bad Attitude
Kenyon, Sherrilyn aka Kinley MacGregor

Bad Attitude
Pocket. Very Good+ in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 10/2005. Hardcover. 1416503560 . Bright, glossy cover, clean, tight pages. Very light rubbing wear on jacket edges. <P> 4th in BUREAU OF AMERICAN DEFENSE series. <P> B. A. D. Agent Sydney Westbrook must find the perfect sniper for a risky counter-terrorism mission. J. D. Steele, a military sniper whose attitude problem landed him in prison, seems a good candidate. But as they're dragged into a secret world of freelance killers, Sydney ... more information

Offered by Mostly Romance (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50


Results 41 - 60 of 12547
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 627 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5545)
Fine or New (898)
New (236)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11093)
$5-10 (954)
$10-25 (383)
$25-50 (62)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (40)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (716)
Paperback (11706)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3035)
With dust jacket (2876)
Signed (48)
With photos (3625)

Filter by country:
United States (11639)
Canada (904)
United Kingdom (2)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: