Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

FICTION / Romance / Contemporary Books

Contemporary Romance

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: FICTION / Romance / Contemporary x
Subject: FICTION / Romance / Contemporary x


Results 81 - 100 of 12549
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 627 Next
81) Back to the Bedroom
Evanovich, Janet

Back to the Bedroom
Professional cellist Kate Finn and her next-door neighbor, lottery winner David Dodd, meet cute when the camera pod from a he... read more

New York: Harper Torch, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 258 pp. spine creasing, some edge wear; From the #1 "New York Times" bestselling creator of the Stephanie Plum series comes a revised, repackaged classic novel involving a driven redheaded musician, a sexy slacker, love at first sight, a lovable gun-toting granny, suspicious neighbors, and a thrilling mystery. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
82) Beguiled
Snoe, Eboni

Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. pb, B/very good condition ... more information

Offered by The Book Maven (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
83) BEL AIR FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Stone, Katherine

New York NY: Zebra Books. 1990. First Edition. Paperback. 0821729799 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in spine. ; Mass Market PB; 446 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
84) BEL AIR
Stone, Katherine

Zebra, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. pb, C/good condition ... more information

Offered by The Book Maven (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
85) Belladonna #364
Ryan, Jenna

Harlequin Intrigue, 1996 purple pictorial cover, corners and edges are nicked, covers soiled. Bella Conlan was a woman with a past.... Part of the Her Protector series.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G+. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
86) Bending to the Bachelor's Will
Rose, Emilie

Bending to the Bachelor's Will
Don Mills, ON; Canada: Harlequin Books, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 177 pp. edge wear; Harlequin Silhouette Desire #1744; Trust Fund Affairs series; One unbelievably desirable banker. Kisses could melt the U.S. mint. Short-term loans only. Former debutante Holly Prescott had shunned her wealth and its trappings for a simpler life. But a foolhardy promise to "buy a bachelor" at a charity auction led her to an unexpected man: successful banker Eric Alden. Eric refused to su... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
87) To Be the Best
Bradford, Barbara Taylor

Paula McGill O'Neill continues her struggle to maintain control of the Harte family dynasty and the department store her gran... read more

New York: Bantam Books, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 442 pp; spine creasing, edge wear; New York Times bestselling author Barbara Taylor Bradford has captivated millions of readers with her sweeping saga of power, wealth, and family secrets. Now the legacy of matriarch Emma Harte lives in one woman’s inspiring challenge to be the best… DRIVEN BY LOVE Paula McGill O’Neill learned the lessons of success from the master—merchant princess Emma Harte, her grandmother, h... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
88) Best of All
Carlson, Elizabeth

Best of All
New York: Zebra Books, 1993. Lucky in Love series no. 20 - Ruthless businessman Jonathan Knight could not fathom why his mother felt she had to give a prime piece of real estate to a total stranger. He was determined to get it back - and soon. Yet as he found himself becoming a greater part of Cathy's life, he no longer wanted Cathy to pack her bags. And for reasons he couldn't explain, he found his obsession with success fading whenever she was around. Business had always been his sole passion - did h... more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
89) To Be the Best
Barbara Taylor Bradford

Paula McGill O'Neill continues her struggle to maintain control of the Harte family dynasty and the department store her gran... read more

Bantam, 1989-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
90) Betrayal #462
Kaiser, Janice

Harlequin Temptation, 1993 218 pages, pictorial cover with yellow & red ltrs, edges nicked.. 1st Printing. MM PB. G++. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
91) Above and Beyond
Brown, Sandra; St. Claire, Erin Above and Beyond

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 1997. This book appears to be unread. No spine creases, unmarked and no stamps or stickers. This book was written under her pseudonym Erin St. Claire. From the back cover: "Who would believe that Trevor Rule had fallen in love with a woman he'd never seen-just by reading the love letters she'd written to her husband, his best friend? And now he had to convince Kyla that they both had the right to be happy, to move past the tragedy of Richard's death..."... more information

Offered by Astro Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
92) Above and Beyond
Brown, Sandra aka Erin St. Claire, Rachel Ryan, Laura Jordan

Above and Beyond
Mira. Good. 9/1997. Paperback. 1551662914 . Bright, glossy cover; clean tight pages with light tanning. 2-3 light spine creases, slight curve to spine. <P> Who would believe that Trevor Rule had fallen in love with a woman he'd never seen - just by reading the love letters she'd written to her husband, his best friend? And now he had to convince Kyla that they both had the right to be happy, to move past the tragedy of Richard's death. He needed to prove to Kyla that he loved he... more information

Offered by Mostly Romance (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
93) Affair in Biarritz
Ford, Rachel

New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Harlequin Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Good in Not Issued jacket Book is in new condition but contains a stticker of former owners in on the front cover. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
94) The Bigamist
Hegner, William

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1977. spine creased, covers bumped, BS, POS, blue spot under cover, interior tight. First Printing Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Out of Print. ... more information

Offered by A & S Used Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
95) Birds, Bees and Babies '94
Roberts, Nora / Ann Major / Dallas Schulze

Birds, Bees and Babies '94
Silhouette. Good. 1994. Paperback. 037348285X . Bright, glossy cover, clean, tight pages. Several light spine creases some tilt/twist to spine, rubbing wear on edges. <P><B>THE BEST MISTAKE</B> by Nora Roberts - Zoe Fleming wasn't looking for a lover, or a husband, or a father for her young son. She just wanted a tenant. But when sexy, single J. Cooper McKinnon turned up, Zoe needed to figure out - had one of the biggest, or one of the BEST, mistakes of her life just walked i... more information

Offered by Mostly Romance (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
96) Birthright
Roberts, Nora
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

Birthright
Stock photo.
Archaeologist Callie Dunbrook travels to a construction site where a set of 5,000-year-old human bones has been uncovered. No... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 2004. The book looks like new. No creases, marks or stickers. A great gift item.. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Astro Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.50
97) Birthright
Roberts, Nora
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

Birthright
Stock photo.
Archaeologist Callie Dunbrook travels to a construction site where a set of 5,000-year-old human bones has been uncovered. No... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
98) Birthright
Roberts, Nora
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

Birthright
Stock photo.
Archaeologist Callie Dunbrook travels to a construction site where a set of 5,000-year-old human bones has been uncovered. No... read more

Jove, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good. pb, B/very good condition ... more information

Offered by The Book Maven (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
99) Birthright
Roberts, Nora

Birthright
Stock photo.
Archaeologist Callie Dunbrook travels to a construction site where a set of 5,000-year-old human bones has been uncovered. No... read more

New York, NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2003 Slight bumping to bottom of spine; very faint stain/soil mark on bottom page edges. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
100) The Bitch
Collins, Jackie

The Bitch
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1986. Fontaine Khaled has an Arab millionaire among her yesterdays and hard-gambling Nico for all her tomorrows. Which only leaves the problem of choosing a man for today. From London to Las Vegas, Hollywood to Athens-- she calls the shots from her plush limos and black satin sheets. She is "The Bitch" and she is in control.. Lt Spine lines/bottom edgewear/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.79


Results 81 - 100 of 12549
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 627 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5546)
Fine or New (898)
New (236)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11094)
$5-10 (955)
$10-25 (383)
$25-50 (62)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (40)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (715)
Paperback (11709)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3036)
With dust jacket (2875)
Signed (48)
With photos (3627)

Filter by country:
United States (11641)
Canada (904)
United Kingdom (2)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: