Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

FICTION / Romance / Contemporary Books

Contemporary Romance

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: FICTION / Romance / Contemporary (x) remove



Results 101 - 120 of 12587
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 629 Next
101) Bitter Alliance
Thorpe, Kay

New York: Harlequin, 1979. Harlequin Presents#299 - From the back ; "You can't have one, " Liam said savagely. "So you'll try for the other, is that it?" He went on without waiting for her reply. "Well it won't work! I've met your kind before." Jamie felt sick at his accusation. It was true that it had only taken two short weeks for her to fall out of love with Tristan and into love with formidable older brother, but she wasn't the cheap little gold digger Liam thought ... more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
102) Bittersweet Betrayal 556
Ashley, Suzanne

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1989. 252 pages, coverwear, . Silhouette Special Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by A & S Used Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
103) Bittersweet
Steel, Danielle

Bittersweet
India Taylor thought she had made all the right decisions in a life dedicated for the past 17 years to her family. But when h... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Co, 2000. From Publishers Weekly: When Robin Chodoff was eight years old, her younger sister Marya disappeared in Central Park. Nearly 20 years later, soon after Robin has met and fallen in love with a fellow she met while jogging, Robin's mother, a famous actress terminally ill with cancer, receives a letter from someone in France who claims she has seen Marya in Rouen. Robin flies to Europe and becomes entangled in a series of puzzling and dangerous incidents before ... more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
104) Bittersweet
Scott, DeLoras

Bittersweet
New York: Harlequin, 1988. Reckless Renegade Series - When half Cheyenne Beau Falkner discovered the young outlaw who'd made a fool of him was a girl, he decided to teach her some manners. Until the fiery Danny turned out to be a lot older than he'd thought - and a lot more dangerous. He vowed he'd get her land - and make the willful beauty his own.. Gently read/lines/clean/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
105) Bittersweet
Steel, Danielle

Bittersweet
Stock photo.
India Taylor thought she had made all the right decisions in a life dedicated for the past 17 years to her family. But when h... read more

Toronto, ON, Canada: Dell Distributing, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
106) Bittersweet
Steel, Danielle

Bittersweet
Stock photo.
India Taylor thought she had made all the right decisions in a life dedicated for the past 17 years to her family. But when h... read more

Toronto, ON, Canada: Dell Distributing, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
107) BLESSING FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Deveraux, Jude

BLESSING
New York businessman Jason Wilding travels to Kentucky to help take care of his brother's girlfriend's small child. Jason is ... read more

New York NY: Pocket Books. 1998. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0671891081 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Tycoon Jason Wilding takes a reluctant break from his high-pressure corporate world to return to his Kentucky hometown for a holiday visit, only to discover that his matchmaking physician brother has set him up with a beautiful young widow with an adorable little son. ; Book Club Edition; 225 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
108) The Blessing
Deveraux, Jude

The Blessing
New York businessman Jason Wilding travels to Kentucky to help take care of his brother's girlfriend's small child. Jason is ... read more

New York: Pocket, 1998. When wealthy, hard-driving corporate genius Jason Wilding reluctantly takes a break from his business and his husband-hunting girlfriends for a Christmas visit to his hometown in Abernathy, Kentucky, he has no idea what his physician brother, David, has in store for him. It seems that Amy Thompkins, a whimsical young widow with definite artistic talent, has captured David's heart, but courting her with a demanding baby in tow has been difficult. In order to pursue her, he persuades J... more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
109) BLESSINGS
Plain, Belva

BLESSINGS
Dell Pub Co, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. pb, C/good condition ... more information

Offered by The Book Maven (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $1.90
110) THE BLESSING
Deveraux, Jude

THE BLESSING
New York businessman Jason Wilding travels to Kentucky to help take care of his brother's girlfriend's small child. Jason is ... read more

Pocket, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. pb, B+/near mint condition ... more information

Offered by The Book Maven (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
111) Blessings
PLAIN, Belva

Blessings
New York: Delacorte Press, 1989. VERY GOOD to NEAR FINE book condition/VERY GOOD dust jacket. Light gold boards with quarter tan spine with dark blue lettering on spine. Very small amount of shelf dent to bottom of spine. Price erased from top corner of ffep. No other apparent damage. Dust jacket has light corner, edge & spine end rub. Picture of author on back. "On the brink of marrying the man of her dreams, the handsome and successful corporate lawyer Jay Wolfe, and of trying the most important ... more information

Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
112) The Blessing
Deveraux, Jude

The Blessing
Stock photo.
New York businessman Jason Wilding travels to Kentucky to help take care of his brother's girlfriend's small child. Jason is ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
113) The Blessing
Deveraux, Jude

The Blessing
Stock photo.
New York businessman Jason Wilding travels to Kentucky to help take care of his brother's girlfriend's small child. Jason is ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1999. Spine creasing, mild cover & edge wear, clean inside, page yellowing.. First Mass Market Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
114) THE BLESSING
DEVERAUX, JUDE

THE BLESSING
New York businessman Jason Wilding travels to Kentucky to help take care of his brother's girlfriend's small child. Jason is ... read more

POCKET, [1999]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
115) Blind Alley
Johansen, Iris

Bantam, 2004 olive green paper with black 1/4 binding, silver ltrs on spine, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. DJ is red pictorial with red and gold ltrs and is nicked on edges. . 1st Printing. Hardcover. G++/G++. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
116) Blindsided
LaFoy, Leslie

Silhouette Special Edition. Very Good. 2005. Paperback. 0373247168 . SSE-1716 <P> . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Romance (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
117) BLISS
Crawford, Claudia

Signet, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. pb, B/very good condition ... more information

Offered by The Book Maven (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
118) BACHELOR, THE BEAUTY AND THE BLIZZARD
SOULE, MARIS

BACHELOR, THE BEAUTY AND THE BLIZZARD
Silhouette, [1998]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; (SILHOUETTE YOURS TRULY); Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
119) Bergdorf Blondes
Plum Sykes

Bergdorf Blondes
Stock photo.
Plum Sykes's outrageous and funny debut novel features a bevy of tanned, gorgeous, and wealthy New York beauties who are out ... read more

Miramax, 2007-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover,clean pages ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
120) Bloodline
Sidney Sheldon

Not Avail, 1982-02. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.76


Results 101 - 120 of 12587
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 629 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5536)
Fine or New (894)
New (237)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11129)
$5-10 (954)
$10-25 (385)
$25-50 (64)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (40)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (718)
Paperback (11741)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3062)
With dust jacket (2950)
Signed (50)
With photos (3625)

Filter by country:
United States (11669)
Canada (911)
Australia (5)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: