FICTION / Romance / General Books
Romance
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FICTION / Romance / General x
Bookseller: BookTown USA x
Results 1 - 20 of 199
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
Bicoastal Babe
|
|
|
New American Library, 2006. The bottom right corner of the cover has been neatly clipped-off. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Bookstore's stamped address on bottom page edges. The bottom rear corner of the cover has a very pronounced crease.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.22
|
|
| 2) |
Born To Be BAD
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2005. Soft Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Slight Crease Along Spine. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 3) |
Almost A Bride
|
|
|
This thrilling historical romance is set in England and France, during the blood-soaked era of the French Revolution. Jack Fo... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam, 2005. Soft Cover. Near Fine/Slight Crease Along Spine. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 4) |
Butterfly
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good to Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 5) |
Chesapeake Blue
|
|
|
After a five-year European sojourn, successful artist Seth Quinn is finally returning to his Maryland hometown and to the Qui... read more
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2002. Prior owner's, unsigned, bookplate appears on the Fep. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 6) |
Dangerous
|
|
|
This book contains three complete romance novels by popular author Nora Roberts in which the protagonist falls in love with s... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 2002. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Soft Cover. Good to Very Good. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 7) |
The Delaney Christmas Carol
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2004. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.19
|
|
| 8) |
Departures
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 2004. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 9) |
Dead Easy
|
|
|
.: Mira Books, 2004. Bookstore stamped address on the Fep.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.05
|
|
| 10) |
Eclipse
|
|
|
Cleveland, TN, USA: Pathway Press, 1960. Reissue. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 11) |
Being Elizabeth
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 2008. Large Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 12) |
Eternity
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove, 1998. Internet only.. Soft Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Slight Crease Along Spine. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.19
|
|
| 13) |
Body of Evidence
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2006. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Soft Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Covers Lie Flat. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.32
|
|
| 14) |
Family Blessings
|
|
|
This contemporary holiday novel is a follow-up to NO PLACE LIKE HOME, a previous Christmas-themed romance about Loretta Cisco... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2005. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Soft Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Covers Lie Flat. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.32
|
|
| 15) |
Fisherman, the
|
|
|
N.Y., N.Y., USA: Vantage Press, 1967. There is a small piece on the rear of the spine missing, approx 1/8" in diameter. Pages are clean & tight. 250 pages.. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Fair with Multiple Edge Tears. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $86.50
|
|
| 16) |
A Different Flame
|
|
|
Popular Library, 1976. Soft Cover. Good. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 17) |
Flashback
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 2005. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.88
|
|
| 18) |
Flashpoint
|
|
|
This new romantic thriller by bestselling author Suzanne Brockmann sets a steamy love triangle in geographically and politica... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2004. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Soft Cover. Very Good to Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.89
|
|
| 19) |
Fire and Flesh
|
|
|
Playboy Press, 1978. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.35
|
|
| 20) |
Fearless Fourteen
|
|
|
Doubleday, 2008. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Large Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Large Print Edition. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (137)Fine or New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (133)$5-10 (54)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (44)With dust jacket (154)
Filter by country:
United States (199)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













