cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

FICTION / Romance / General Books

Romance

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: FICTION / Romance / General x
Bookseller: Ming Books UK x


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Court of Foxes
Brand Christiana

London Uk: Michael Joseph, 1969. very good in very good dj 1st Michael Joseph 1969 Romance Fiction. 1st. Hardback. VERY GOOD/Very Good. Illus. by Biro Dj. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.00 ($26.75)
2) Charity Girl
Heyer, Georgette

London Uk: Pan Books, 1973. VERY GOOD LIGHTLY WORN USED PAPERBACK REGENCY ROMANCE. REPRINT. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.35)
3) Charity Girl
Heyer Georgette

London Uk: Pan Books, 1972. vg spine twisted reprint Pan Books 1972 REGENCY ROMANCE. Reprint. Paperback. Vg. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.72)
4) Charity Girl
Heyer Georgette

London Uk: Pan Books, 1973. vg spine twisted nicked at base of spine reprint Pan Books 1972 REGENCY ROMANCE. Reprint. Paperback. Vg. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.38)
5) Cousin Kate
Heyer, Georgette

London Uk: Pan Books, 1971. very good reading crease used paperback 2nd Pan 1971 50p inked on fep. 2nd Reset Pan. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.35)
6) Death in Kenya
Kaye, Mary Margaret

New York Usa: St Martins Pr, 1983. fine in very good lightly worn dj 1st US St Martins Press 1983 mystery. 1st American. Hard Back. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($25.08)
7) Desert Gold.A Romance of the Border
Grey Zane

London Uk: Thomas Nelson. very good no dj slight wear to spine corners bumped reprint Thomas Nelson Western Fiction. Reprint. Hard Back. Very Good/No Dj. Small. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.72)
8) Columbus.A Romance
Sabatini Rafael

London UK: The Book Club, 1943. very good boards soiled corners bumped book club Romance. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Back. Very Good/No Dj. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($15.05)
9) The Naive and Sentimental Lover
Le Carre, John

London Uk: Hodder and Stoughton, 1971. fine in fine Price-clipped dj 1st Hodder and Stoughton 1971. 1st. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £76.00 ($127.08)
10) Search the Shadows
Michaels, Barbara

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1987. very good in very good dj 1st Atheneum New York Gothic Romance. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($20.07)
11) Busman's Honeymoon: A Love Story with Detective Interruptions
Sayers, Dorothy L

Busman's Honeymoon: A Love Story with Detective Interruptions
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: CORONET Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1989. vg nicked base of spine creased reprint Coronet romance mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.72)
12) Perris of The Cherry-Trees
Fletcher J S

London Uk: Herbert Jenkins. very good spine darkened no dj. Third. Hardback. Very Good/no Dj. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.88)
13) A Woman of Our Times
THOMAS Rosie

A Woman of Our Times
Stock photo.
London: PENGUIN BOOKS, 1991. good but creased and read. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.72)


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (9)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (13)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: