FICTION / Romance / Gothic Books
Gothic Romance
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FICTION / Romance / Gothic x
Subject: FICTION / Romance / Gothic x
Results 121 - 140 of 1700
Page: Previous 1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ... 85 Next
| 121) |
Disastrous Encounter; #3145
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1991. Minor spine slant, cover wear, tears and creases. Clean book. 187 pages. Clancy viewed things realistically. ISBN: 0-373-03145-9. First Printing. Paperback. Good. Fiction, Romance. ... more information
Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 122) |
An Engagement of Convenience; #2059
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1999. Minor spine slant, cover wear and creases. Clean book. 186 pages. The fake fiancee. ISBN: 0-373-12059-1. First North American Printing. Paperback. Good. Fiction, Romance. ... more information
Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 123) |
Entrance to Eden; #2892
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1988. Very minor spine slant, cover wear and creases. Date stamp on bottom of book. 187 pages. This man took the cake!. ISBN: 0-373-02892-X. First Printing. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Davies, Will (Cover). Fiction, Romance. ... more information
Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 124) |
CONCORDIA ERRANT
|
|
|
ACE, [1978]. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. LIGHT SPINE CREASES; FOXING TO SPINE; COVERS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 125) |
Dead Even
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. As New. As New. No DJ Issued Three novels linked by a twisted plot this is only one, Dead Wrong and Dead Certain are the others. 373 pages. A wonderful thriller with a twist or two. ... more information
Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 126) |
This Ancient Evil
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books, 1968. The cover has an inked-on price that has been rubbed out, plus a small stain, creases on spine, light soiling. 255 tight pages. His death seemed accidental, but she knew his killer would strike again.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Fiction, Gothic, Mystery, Suspense, Romance, Dorothy Daniels. ... more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 127) |
CRUCIBLE OF EVIL
|
|
|
AVON, [1974]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. FIRST EDITION; Reading crease AT HINGE ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 128) |
ECHOES OF EVIL
|
|
|
PINNACLE, [1977]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION; UPPER CORNER COVER CREASES ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 129) |
CAULDRON OF EVIL
|
|
|
POPULAR LIBRARY, [1977]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; (THE STEWARTS OF STORMHAVEN #5); Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; Spine creases; Slight edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 130) |
Atone with Evil
|
|
|
Bantam, 1976. paperback original.. Vintage gothic cover art " A suspenseful novel of love avenged".. A very good to near fine copy. Some light shelf wear, no stamps or marks. A few light reading creases on spine & at hinges. Light age toning of paper.. => Shana was no ordinary tourist savoring the glories of Mexico. Hers was a chilling journery - made deadly by an unseen enemy.. the shock of her husband's sudden , mystrious death killed their unborn child.. now she had come to find ou... more information
Offered by 1st Wrappers Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 131) |
The Eyes of Derek Archer; #333
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1995. Dangerous Men. His eyes... Desperate. Dangerous. Devastating. Very minor spine slant, cover wear and creases. Clean book. 251 pages. Derek Archer had been called a killer.... ISBN: 0-373-22333-1. First Printing. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Diagram: City Around the Spokane River. Fiction, Romance, Intrigue. ... more information
Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 132) |
Face of an Angel
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1961. First printing Ace Star Gothic 22541. By Dorothy Eden writing under a pseudonym. She was haunted by what she had seen in a decaying mansion in Italy. Edgeworn. Creased along spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Fiction, Gothic, Mystery, Suspense, Romance, Dorothy Eden, Mary Paradise. ... more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 133) |
Face of An Angel
|
|
|
Ace Books, [1961]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 134) |
Face of an Angel
|
|
|
New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Ace Books, 1961. 1st PB edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. None. Good. No Jacket Mass Market. 48mo-over 3"-4" tall. Evil and decay lay in a house full of dangers but Meg couldnt resist. Book is yelloing with age but in very clean and tight condition. ... more information
Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 135) |
Fade to Black; #592
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1994. Initmate Moments. Amnesia... Cover wear and creases. Initials. 251 pages. Time lapse.... ISBN: 0-373-07592-8. Paperback. Good. Fiction, Romance. ... more information
Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 136) |
All's Fair; #92
|
|
|
Ontario, Canada: Silhouette Books, 1983. Special Edition. Spine slant, cover wear and creases. Initial. Library catalog numbers, stamps and stickers. Book has aged/browned. 250 pages. ...in love and war.. ISBN: 0-671-539-592-7. First Printing. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Diagram: Lundgren, Ray; Indianapolis Motor Speedway. Ex-Library. Fiction, Romance. ... more information
Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 137) |
EMILY FAIR
|
|
|
DELL, [1970]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. SPINE CREASES, LIGHT reading crease ALONG THE HINGE. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 138) |
A Family Affair
|
|
|
Avon, 1973 156 pages, dark pictorial cover with white ltrs, red printers ink on edges, corners and edges are slightly nicked & bumped, crease on spine. Satanic gothic.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++ to VG. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 139) |
Familiar Christmas; #542
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1999. A Fear Familiar Mystery. Spine slant, cover wear and creases. Clipped corner. Numbers. Store stamp. Library card. 249 pages. Fear Familiar--Meet the coolest feline detective to ever take on mystery, mayhem and matchmaking! Kidnapped by a sexy Santa!. ISBN: 0-373-22542-3. First Printing. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Diagram: Manhattan. Ex-Library. Fiction, Romance, Intrigue. ... more information
Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 140) |
Not Far Enough; #540
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1982. Presents... Spine slant, cover wear, tears and creases. Initial. 188 pages. You could run, but you couldn't hide.... ISBN: 0-373-10540-1. First Printing. Paperback. Good. Fiction, Romance. ... more information
Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (545)Fine or New (92)
New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1285)$5-10 (285)
$10-25 (91)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (94)Paperback (1603)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (705)With dust jacket (212)
With photos (178)
Filter by country:
United States (1046)Canada (654)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




