cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

FICTION / Romance / Gothic Books

Gothic Romance

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: FICTION / Romance / Gothic x
Subject: FICTION / Romance / Gothic x


Results 141 - 160 of 1701
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ... 85 Next
141) With Fate Conspire
MACMANUS, Yvonne

With Fate Conspire
New York: Dell Publishing Co. Inc., 1974. First Printing, Dell 8628. Her refuge from the world became a fearful prison of passion and danger. Cover has light edgewear.. First Edition, Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Fiction, Gothic, Mystery, Suspense, Romance, Dorothy Daniels. ... more information

Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
142) Circle of Fate; #1025
Lamb, Charlotte

New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1987. Presents... Spine slant, cover wear and creases. Clean book. 187 pages. Your dream world will crumble one day.. ISBN: 0-373-11025-1. First Printing. Paperback. Good. Fiction, Romance. ... more information

Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $1.25
143) The Corridors of Fear
Ross, Clarissa

New York, NY, USA: Avon Books, 1971. Gothic. Cover has heavy creasing and edgewear. Lots of writing inside cover and on lead-in pages. Binding tight, no loose pages, age tanned text.. First Mass Market Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
144) THE CORRIDORS OF FEAR
ROSS, CLARISSA

AVON, [1971]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback; Creases in spine. Slight chipping in the front cover. Could have reading crease. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; LOWER CORNER COVER CREASE; ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
145) Birds of a Feather; #147
Roberts, Leigh

Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Books, 1987. Minor cover wear and creases. Clean book. 221 pages. He knew all about the birds and the bees. ISBN: 0-373-25247-1. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Fiction, Romance, Temptation. ... more information

Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $1.50
146) THE FILE ON DEVLIN
Gaskin, Catherine

Bantam, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. pb, C/good condition ... more information

Offered by The Book Maven (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
147) Blue Fire
Whitney, Phyllis A

Fawcett Crest, 1961 Cover scuffed and spotted, spine creased and rolled. Good reading copy.. 9th Fawcett Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Gothic Romance. ... more information

Offered by Reading Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
148) Blue Fire
Whitney, Phyllis A

Fawcett Crest, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. pb, C/good condition, 1975 ed. ... more information

Offered by The Book Maven (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
149) Cold Fire; #336
Brooks, Helen

New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1997. Very minor spine slant, cover wear and creases. Initials. 187 pages. I am answerable to no one!. ISBN: 0-373-17336-9. First North American Printing. Paperback. Good. Fiction, Romance. ... more information

Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $1.25
150) All the Fire; #141
Mather, Anne

Canada: Harlequin Books, 1976. 95. Spine slant, cover wear, stain and creases. Initial. 187 pages. "Me--I'm a loner," Dimitri said sardonically. "I want no little woman to warm my slippers on a winter's evening and cook me exotic eastern food!". ISBN: 3737061413. First Printing. Paperback. Good. Fiction, Romance, Harlequin. ... more information

Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.75
151) Fireworks!; #3205
Dale, Ruth Jean

New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1992. Very minor spine slant, cover wear and creases. Initials. 187 pages. Hell's Bells, Texas.... ISBN: 0-373-03205-6. First Printing. Paperback. Good. Fiction, Romance. ... more information

Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $1.25
152) Floodtide ; #425
Thorpe, Kay

New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1981. Presents... Spine slant, cover wear, tears and creases. Date stamp. 191 pages. Could Dale show him how to love again?. ISBN: 0-373-10425-1. First Printing. Paperback. Fair. Fiction, Romance. ... more information

Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $1.00
153) Desert Flower ; #2632
James, Dana

Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Books, 1984. Spine slant, cover wear, tears and creases. Initials. 191 pages. "You? My new assistant? What sort of joke is this?". ISBN: 0373026323. First Printing. Paperback. Fair. Illus. by Cover: Davies, Will . Fiction, Romance. ... more information

Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $1.00
154) FOGBOUND
Dan Ross [aka Marilyn Ross, W.E.D. Ross , Clarissa Ross ]

Manor Books, 1967. Manor Books 12452 . By Dark Shadows & Stewarts of Stormhaven author. Nice gothic cover art. A very good copy, No stamps or marks, Minor edge wear & some rubbing to back cover. Bright glossy front cover & spine. One light crease on spine & at each hinge. Flat, tight & square. Inside of covers age tanned, text block has light halo age toning. => Gale lived in a world of make-belive - that suddenly turned terrifyingly real... Gale Bond was young, beautiful, and a s... more information

Offered by 1st Wrappers Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
155) Fool's Apple
CARDIFF, Sara

NY: Random House, 1971. First ed stated, second printing. A novel, set along the "haunted, witch-ridden" New England coast, in which the protagonist, Elizabeth, returns to her past and uncovers secrets. Green cloth spine with lavender boards slightly faded at edges. Brodarted dj slightly browned at edges.. ISBN: 0-394-47267-5. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Romantic Suspense, Gothic, Mystery, Witchcraft, Sara Cardiff. ... more information

Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
156) The Footsteps
DuBois, Theodora

New York: Leisure, 1947 Paperback reprint, Leisure, from the 1947 original VG. Smooth spine, lower front cover corner is creased. The chlling story of a young woman driven to the verge of madness. Gothic romantic suspense. 253 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by P Downing Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
157) Dark Forces; #1606
Wood, Sara

New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1992. Presents. Spine slant, cover wear and creases. Initials. Library card. 189 pages. At daggers drawn. ISBN: 0-373-11606-3. Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. Fiction, Romance. ... more information

Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $1.00
158) Flame of the Forest
Muskett, Netta

Essex, Great Britain: Anchor Press Ltd, 1976. Spine slant, cover wear, tears and creases. Store stamp. Pages are aging/browning. 254 pages. To Jeffrey Taine, a new job in Africa was a challenge. . ISBN: 0-09-912090-9. Later Printing. Paperback. Fair. Fiction, Romance. ... more information

Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $1.00
159) THE APOLLO FOUNTAIN
DANIELS, DOROTHY

WARNER BOOKS, [1974]. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
160) Foxfire Cove
Ostrander, Kate

Berkley, [1975]. First Edition. Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Creases on front cover. Edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50


Results 141 - 160 of 1701
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ... 85 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (548)
Fine or New (93)
New (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1286)
$5-10 (285)
$10-25 (90)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (94)
Paperback (1604)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (709)
With dust jacket (216)
With photos (180)

Filter by country:
United States (1047)
Canada (654)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: