FICTION / Romance / Gothic Books
Gothic Romance
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FICTION / Romance / Gothic x
Subject: FICTION / Romance / Gothic x
Results 1681 - 1699 of 1699
Page: Previous 1 ... 80 81 82 83 84 85
| 1681) |
Yellow Gold of Tiryns, The
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing, 1971. First printing Dell 9788. Nice copy with crease on cover near spine. 156 lightly age-toned pages. A romantic spellbinder full of intrigue and danger.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Fiction, Gothic, Mystery, Suspense, Romance, Helena Osborne. ... more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 1682) |
The Yellow Gold Of Tiryns
|
|
|
New York: Dell Book. Very Good-;. 1971. First Printing. Paperback. 0440097886 . 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 156 pages; Mass market paperback rubbed at edges. Minor creasing of front cover near hinge. Text pages clean and tight. Bagged for protection. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 1683) |
Yellow is for Fear and Other Stories
|
|
|
Ace, 1968 224 pages, pictorial with black & yellow ltrs, orange-yellow printers ink on edges, corners and edges are nicked/chipped/and bumped, covers scruffed. Gothic suspence romance.. Unknown Edition. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 1684) |
Walk Into Yesterday, An Ace Gothic
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1973. Ace 87126. Read Easy Large Type. Second printing. Woman with total amnesia stalked by killer. 189 pages. Slight edgewear to cover, crease on back near spine... Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Fiction, Gothic, Mystery, Suspense, Romance, Amnesia, Mildred Davis. ... more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 1685) |
Yesterday's Evil
|
|
|
New York: Signet, 1979. A lovely young woman is heiress to a town cursed by death..... The cover has a vertical mark on the front and several marks on the back, perhaps caused by metal shelving. 172 tight pages with yellow stained edges, no spine creases. Light edge wear.. ISBN: 0-451-08567-1. First Edition, Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Fiction, Gothic, Mystery, Suspense, Romance, Dorothy Daniels. ... more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 1686) |
Yesterday's Love; #329
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1987. Desire. Minor spine slant, cover wear, tears and creases. Initial. Library card. 187 pages. Listen to your heart.... ISBN: 0-373-05329-0. First Printing. Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. Fiction, Romance. ... more information
Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 1687) |
Yesterday's Island; # 622
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1983. Spine slant, cover wear, tears and creases. Initials. 187 pages. In search of her past--she found her future!. ISBN: 0-373-10622-X. First Printing. Paperback. Fair. Fiction, Romance. ... more information
Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 1688) |
Love, Yesterday and Forever
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
New York, U.S.A.: A Candlelight Ecstasy Romance, 1982. Spine slant, cover wear and creases. Stain on front cover and first pages. Store stamps. Initials. 190 pages. Well, she was no fool now. She was a woman--. ISBN: 0440147158. First Printing. Paperback. Fair. Fiction, Romance. ... more information
Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 1689) |
YESTERDAY'S EVIL
|
|
|
SIGNET, [1979]. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback; Creases in spine. Slight chipping in the front cover. Could have reading crease. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 1690) |
Don't Look Behind You
|
|
|
New York: Ace Star Gothic, 1952. Ace Gothic 15900. Brand new, collectible copy. Original title: Look Behind You Lady. 256 tight, bright pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Fiction, Gothic, Mystery, Suspense, Romance, Ghosts, Supernatural, Margaret Erskine. ... more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 1691) |
Do You Take This Cowboy?; #3471
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1997. Simply The Best. Spine slant, cover wear and creases. Initials. Library card. 185 pages. City Miss meets headstrong cowboy.... ISBN: 0-373-03471-7. First Printing. Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. Fiction, Romance. ... more information
Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 1692) |
When You Leave Me; #1095
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1987. Presents... Spine slant, cover wear and creases. Library ex-card. 187 pages. She was not in the entertainment business!. ISBN: 0-373-11095-2. First Printing. Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. Fiction, Romance. ... more information
Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 1693) |
Madam, Will You Talk?
|
|
|
M. S. Mill Co., Inc., 1956 191 pages, yellow cover with black ltrs on spine, red printers ink on top edges, untrimmed edges, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are bumped. DJ is brownish red pictorial with yellow ltrs and has nicks/tears/and chips on edges/head-heel of spine/and corners. Romantic suspence.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. G++/G+. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 1694) |
Baby, You're Mine! Baby Boom; #3463
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1997. Minor spine slant, cover wear and creases. Initials. 184 pages. The bachelor and the baby!. ISBN: 0-373-03463-6. First North American Printing. Paperback. Good. Fiction, Romance. ... more information
Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 1695) |
For Your Eyes Only; #407
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1997. 43 Light St. Where suspense and romance meet. Minor spine slant, cover wear and creases. Library card. 251 pages. His eyes saw all...Her eyes saw nothing.... ISBN: 0-373-22407-9. First Printing. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Directory: 43 Light Street. Ex-Library. Fiction, Romance, Intrigue. ... more information
Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 1696) |
Run For Your Life
|
|
|
NY: Dell(#7537), 1973. (1st thus). Paperback. FINE. As new except for slight page yellowing and 2 folded page corners. "Who would want to kill the lovely your heiress? ... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 1697) |
YVONNE, the Confident #26 Saga of the Phenwick Women
|
|
|
Popular Library, 1979. Gothic romance - #26 in the Phenwick Women series.. this is a good, sound, copy, ends of spine bumped, Surface/ edge wear, Moderate hinge , spine & cover creases. No stamps or marks.. Text block clean, tight & uncreased. , some age toning of pages.=>"One of the spellbinding novels in the greatest series of gothic romances ever conceived.." Yvonne Sinclair was a young woman who knew what she wanted and was willing to use every bit of her stunning beauty, eve... more information
Offered by 1st Wrappers Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 1698) |
YVONNE, the Confident #26 Saga of the Phenwick Women
|
|
|
Popular Library, 1979. Gothic romance - #26 in the Phenwick Women series.. this is a good to very good sound, copy, edge wear, Moderate spine creases. A few light cover creases. No stamps or marks.. Text block clean, tight & uncreased. , some age toning of pages.=>"One of the spellbinding novels in the greatest series of gothic romances ever conceived.." Yvonne Sinclair was a young woman who knew what she wanted and was willing to use every bit of her stunning beauty, every ounce of h... more information
Offered by 1st Wrappers Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 1699) |
The Mark of Zorro; #708
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1990. Minor spine slant, cover wear and creases. Small stain on page edges. 189 pages. Who was that masked man?. ISBN: 0-373-08708-X. First Printing. Paperback. Good. Fiction, Romance. ... more information
Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (548)Fine or New (93)
New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1285)$5-10 (284)
$10-25 (90)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (91)Paperback (1605)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (706)With dust jacket (212)
With photos (182)
Filter by country:
United States (1045)Canada (654)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





