FICTION / Romance / Historical Books
Historical Romance
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FICTION / Romance / Historical x
Subject: FICTION / Romance / Historical x
Results 1 - 20 of 14143
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 707 Next
| 1) |
Abigail
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. some pages rippled, pages lightly aged ... more information
Offered by Paperback Palace (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 2) |
Abigail
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1988. Dark green boards w/black cloth backstrip w/copper lettering & black engraving of sailing ship on cover. Spine ends lightly bumped, glue residue on bfep where pocket was removed, glue residue where DJ was glued to covers. DJ has jacket cover with flaps glued to book.. ISBN: 0394565355. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. HISTORICAL ROMANCE. ... more information
Offered by Gene\'s Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
Abigail
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. Good+. 8/1981. Paperback. 0345286693 . Bright, glossy cover, clean, tight pages with light page tanning. No spine creases, light rubbing wear on edges. Appears never read. <P> As a nation struggles in civil war, a beautiful teacher in the lush New Hampshire hills struggles with forbidden love and tender friendship, and finds the courage to forge a new life. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Romance (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 4) |
About Adam
|
|
|
Mira Books, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperback Palace (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 5) |
About Adam
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2003. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
About Adam
|
|
|
Mira, [2003]. Mass Market Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases; edgewear; and pages beginning to tan due to age. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Adultreress, the
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1983 371 browning pages, purple pictorial with purple/white/& raised copper ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, creases on spine, corners/head-heel of spine/and edges are nicked/chipped/and bumped. Historical romance.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G+. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 8) |
Affair
|
|
|
Hard bound, near mint condition, in a fine jacket with edge wrinkles.... more information
Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
Affair
|
|
|
Charlotte Arkendale has a thriving business as a private investigator. Her specialty--delving into the backgrounds and bank a... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1998. Charlotte Arkendale knew all there was to know about men. After all, she'd made a career out of steering marriage-minded women away from untrustworthy members of the opposite sex. Yet nothing could have prepared her for Baxter St. Ives--an arresting stranger too daring, too determined, too dangerous to be her new man-of-affairs. Still, perhaps he was the perfect person to help Charlotte investigate the recent murder of one of her clients. So she gave him a... more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 10) |
Affair
|
|
|
Charlotte Arkendale has a thriving business as a private investigator. Her specialty--delving into the backgrounds and bank a... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1998. Charlotte Arkendale knew all there was to know about men. After all, she'd made a career out of steering marriage-minded women away from untrustworthy members of the opposite sex. Yet nothing could have prepared her for Baxter St. Ives--an arresting stranger too daring, too determined, too dangerous to be her new man-of-affairs. Still, perhaps he was the perfect person to help Charlotte investigate the recent murder of one of her clients. So she gave him a... more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 11) |
Affair
|
|
|
Charlotte Arkendale has a thriving business as a private investigator. Her specialty--delving into the backgrounds and bank a... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1998. Charlotte Arkendale knew all there was to know about men. After all, she'd made a career out of steering marriage-minded women away from untrustworthy members of the opposite sex. Yet nothing could have prepared her for Baxter St. Ives--an arresting stranger too daring, too determined, too dangerous to be her new man-of-affairs. Still, perhaps he was the perfect person to help Charlotte investigate the recent murder of one of her clients. So she gave him a... more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 12) |
Affair
|
|
|
Charlotte Arkendale has a thriving business as a private investigator. Her specialty--delving into the backgrounds and bank a... read more
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Second Printing. 0-553-57407-8 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you li... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 13) |
Affair
|
|
|
Charlotte Arkendale has a thriving business as a private investigator. Her specialty--delving into the backgrounds and bank a... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Affair
|
|
|
Berkley, 2003-03-04. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.36
|
|
| 15) |
Albuquerque
|
|
|
New York: Onyx, 1990. Orwig ( San Antonio ) sets her latest at the end of the Civil War in the picturesque Southwestern town of the title. The book's best feature is its winning heroine, April Danby, who sings bawdy songs in a saloon but maintains her virtue in honor of a boy she fell in love with at age 12. But Orwig wobbles on credibility. Noah McCloud, brother of a Confederate soldier whom April befriended in the final hours of his life, is convinced that she has purloined the family gold that Ralph was... more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.19
|
|
| 16) |
Albuquerque
|
|
|
Onyx, 1990 383 pages, pictorial coveer with blue and black ltrs, corners/head-heel of spine/and edges are nicked, crease on spine. A strong man, a fiery woman in a spirited American saga of the golden southwest.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 17) |
ALBUQUERQUE
|
|
|
ONYX, [1990]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback; Creases in spine. Slight chipping in the front cover. Could have reading crease. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION; ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Alena
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Paperback. 0-373-28820-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Historical Series; Vol. 220; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 296 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 19) |
Alathea; Alethea
|
|
|
Pan Books Ltd, 1985. Tight copy with light bumping all around. Very light creases to the spine and corners. Slightly yellowed. No store stamps or initials. Protective tape on spine that has been put on very nicely.. Re-issue. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 20) |
Alinor
|
|
|
Playboy Press, 1978-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Paperback. (Roselynde Chronicles, Book 2) Spine creases; lower corner cover creasing; and edgewear. First Edition. Original cover art. Pages tanned due to age. ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6507)Fine or New (1116)
New (373)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12287)$5-10 (1258)
$10-25 (512)
$25-50 (65)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (914)Paperback (13083)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5617)With dust jacket (2967)
Signed (70)
With photos (4864)
Filter by country:
United States (13512)Canada (574)
New Zealand (42)
United Kingdom (15)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










