FICTION / Romance / Historical Books
Historical Romance
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FICTION / Romance / Historical x
Subject: FICTION / Romance / Historical x
Results 181 - 200 of 14853
Page: Previous 1 ... 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 ... 743 Next
| 181) |
Bewitched
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Signet, 2001. Historical romance. Crease free cover except for spine, mild edge wear, no writing or store stamps inside, faint page yellowing.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 182) |
Bewitched
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1975 Barbara Cartland Library 16; Condition: Very Good - : Book has light edge nicks, spine has reading creases, faint wear on cover. The Marquis hadn't wagered on falling in love with a pretty imposter! Scan upon request.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Easy Fun Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $1.61
|
|
| 183) |
BEWITCHING
|
|
|
ZEBRA, [1995]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 184) |
BEWITCHING
|
|
|
Zebra Books. 1995. First Printing. Paperback. Very good except spine lines, rear edge color nicks. Tight binding, bright cover, clean, no cover creases. Historical romance. ; Mass Market PB; 380 pages . ... more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 185) |
BIRDIE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Toronto, Canada: Harlequin. 1996. Paperback. 037328912x . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in spine ; Harlequin Historical; Mass Market PB; Vol. 312; 296 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 186) |
Birdie
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Historicals, 1996. n.d., n.ed., copyright 1996 Wraps bright, crisp, spine just offsquare w/light stresslines, a bit of edgechipping, short lamination winkle near ends, pages crisp, white, ss on promo page, slight S curve on fore edges.. ISBN: 037328912X. Edition Uncertain. Mass Market Paperback. (Good). HISTORICAL ROMANCE. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 187) |
Birthrights
|
|
|
NY: Pocket, 1983. (1st edition). Paperback. VERY GOOD. Tight, slightly yellowed pages, clean, slight tilt. Spine creased and worn. Bookstore stamp. "His children inherited wealth, power - and the scandalous seeds of one secret, passionate night. ISBN: 0671834029.... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.06
|
|
| 188) |
Bittersweet
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1988. (Harlequin Historicals Ser., No. 12) When the half Cheyenne Beau Falkner discovered the young outlaw who'd made a fool of him was a girl, he decided to teach her some manners. Until the fiery Danny turned out to be a lot older than he'd thought... and a lot more dangerous. He vowed he'd get her land - and make the willful beauty his own.. Sp lines/stamp/edgerubs/tight/tilt. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 189) |
Bittersweet
|
|
|
Jove, 1984-03-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 190) |
Bittersweet
|
|
|
While searching for his young son, a Confederate Army surgeon reacquaints himself with the widow of a friend, and fights the ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A: Penguin Group, 1997. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 191) |
BITTERSWEET
|
|
|
BANTAM, [1978]. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight edgewear. Light reading crease. ORIGINAL COVER ART. ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 192) |
BITTERSWEET
|
|
|
While searching for his young son, a Confederate Army surgeon reacquaints himself with the widow of a friend, and fights the ... read more
TOPAZ, [1997]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 193) |
The Black Angel
|
|
|
Harper. Very Good. 9/1999. Paperback. 0061013897 . Bright, glossy cover, clean tight pages. 1-2 light spine creases, crease on front near spine, rubbing wear on edges. <P> Precedes NIGHT OF FIRE. <P> Lady Adriana St. Ives once allowed passion to overrule her good sense, and her impetuousness cost her everything - including the banishment of her beloved brothers. In her attempt to repair the damage she's caused, she agrees to an arranged marriage with an Irish lord. She is expecting ... more information
Offered by Mostly Romance (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 194) |
Beauty in Black
|
|
|
Berkley Sensation, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. small discoloration on back cover ... more information
Offered by Paperback Palace (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 195) |
Blackheart
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2001 /Light Hinge Crease/ Store Stamps Inside. 1st Print. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Book Basket (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 196) |
BLACKHEART
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Leisure Press. 2001. Paperback. 0843948558 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 390 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 197) |
Blackheart
|
|
|
Leisure Books, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperback Palace (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 198) |
Blackmaddie
|
|
|
Kensington Pub Corp, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperback Palace (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 199) |
Blackmail
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1982. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-373-63065-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Collector's Edition Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 218 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 200) |
Blaize
|
|
|
Garden City NY: Doubleday, 1981. Magenta boards, brown cloth, gilt lettering on spine, 541 pp. Spine very lightly sunned, slight fall-in, price tag ghost on cover, edges a bit dusty, usual library markings.. ISBN: 0385148321. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. HISTORICAL ROMANCE, SAGA. ... more information
Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6567)Fine or New (1109)
New (372)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12994)$5-10 (1245)
$10-25 (523)
$25-50 (69)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (916)Paperback (13791)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6116)With dust jacket (2928)
Signed (70)
With photos (4873)
Filter by country:
United States (14215)Canada (588)
New Zealand (42)
United Kingdom (8)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








