FICTION / Romance / Historical Books
Historical Romance
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FICTION / Romance / Historical x
Results 21 - 40 of 14686
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 734 Next
| 21) |
After All
|
|
|
Dance-hall performer Eva Eberhart, armed with a book of household hints and recipes, leaves her past behind to become a house... read more
Jove, [1995]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases; and light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 22) |
AFTER ALL
|
|
|
Dance-hall performer Eva Eberhart, armed with a book of household hints and recipes, leaves her past behind to become a house... read more
JOVE, [1995]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION; SPINE CREASES. ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 23) |
After All
|
|
|
Dance-hall performer Eva Eberhart, armed with a book of household hints and recipes, leaves her past behind to become a house... read more
Jove Pubns, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good. cover slightly worn ... more information
Offered by Paperback Palace (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 24) |
ALLURING ADVERSARY
|
|
|
DORCHESTER PUBLISHING CO. INC, 1996. PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD. SLIGHT SHELF WEAR, BUMPED CORNERS`" . ISBN: 0843939435.... more information
Offered by Books N Things (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 25) |
Alluring Adversary
|
|
|
Lesco, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperback Palace (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 26) |
ALLURING ADVERSARY
|
|
|
Leisure Books. 1996. Paperback. Very good+ except spine lines. Solid binding, bright cover, clean, no cover creases. Historical romance. ; Mass Market PB; 360 pages . ... more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 27) |
Allure
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2004. Historical romance. Spine/hinge creasing, moderate edge wear, faint cover creases, clean inside, mild page yellowing. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.85
|
|
| 28) |
Alluring Adversary
|
|
|
Book Margins, Inc.. n.d., n.ed., Bright, unfaded, spine just offsquare w/one fine stressline, front top corner & first three leaves have a very light bend, a small bit of edgechipping, pages crisp, white, ss on top edges.. Edition Uncertain. Mass Market Paperback. (Very Good). HISTORICAL ROMANCE. ... more information
Offered by Gene\'s Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 29) |
ALWAYS
|
|
|
When Guinevere McCloud refuses to honor a promise to marry him, Rafe Letour kidnaps her and takes her to the Louisiana bayou.... read more
ZEBRA, [1995]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; Creases in spine. FIRST EDITION. Pages beginning to tan due to age. ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 30) |
Always
|
|
|
New York: Pocket BD, 2004. Follow up to Forever. Darci has never given up searching for her husband Adam Montgomery. Her quest has taken her deeper into the world of psychic phenomena when the FBI enlists her help locating the missing father of undercover agent Jack Rose. Her attraction to him is about to lead her into deadly territory and an era past that pulls them into a time and place where her abillities are gone. Can she find the key that links to the modern day crimes she sets out to solve or be held... more information
Offered by Dee Js Music & Used Bookstore (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 31) |
Always
|
|
|
When Guinevere McCloud refuses to honor a promise to marry him, Rafe Letour kidnaps her and takes her to the Louisiana bayou.... read more
Kensington Pub Corp, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperback Palace (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 32) |
Always
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers, 1993 373 pages, pictorial with blue & raised copper ltrs, crease on spine, corners/head-heel of spine/and edges are nicked/chipped/and creased, store stamp on ffep, sticker on head of spine indicating book is autographed. Historial romance.. Signed by Author with Presentation. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 33) |
ALYSSA
|
|
|
Avon Books. 1987. First Printing. Paperback. Very good, light spine lines, a tiny corner bump, no other cover creases. Solid binding, clean pages. ; Mass Market PB; 354 pages . ... more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 34) |
Amarantha
|
|
|
Leisure Books. Good. 8/2001. Paperback. 0843949007 . Bright, glossy cover, clean tight pages. Several light spine creases some slant, edgewear. <P> 'Tis not Robert Burns's legendary elfin knight who greets Amarantha upon her arrival at her folklorist uncle's Cornish mansion, but the dark and wild-haired Tamlane Adair. The Scotsman's languorous movements enthrall her, and the rumors of his nighttime rides across Bodmin Moor only heighten the virile man's mystery. His voice... more information
Offered by Mostly Romance (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 35) |
Amarantha
|
|
|
New York: Leisure, 2001 Leisure paperback, 2001. As New. Smooth spine and covers. Historical romance. . Mass Market Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by P Downing Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 36) |
The Ambassadress
|
|
|
London: Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1953. Green cloth. 286 pp. Cloth on spine is sunned and rubbed at tips. Light handling marks on covers. Library marking to front endpapers. Tape mark to rear pastedown. Scattered foxing and age tanning. Binding square and firm. . Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Sikabooks (New Zealand) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 37) |
Amber
|
|
|
Pocket Books. Very Good. 2/1997. Paperback. 0671000446 . Bright, glossy cover, clean tight pages. One light spine crease, light page tanning. <P> 1st in CORDELL/FRAZIER series. <P> Someone wants Lady Amber Sinclair dead. Although she survives the crash of her sabotaged carriage, her beloved father does not. And with his dying breath, William Sinclair entrusts Amber's care to a dear friend. Grief stricken and frightened, the usually self willed young woman allows herself to be spir... more information
Offered by Mostly Romance (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 38) |
Amberleigh
|
|
|
Tor Books. Good. 12/1992. 1st Printing. Paperback. 0812522648 . Bright, glossy cover, clean tight pages with some tanning. One very light spine crease, edgewear with small corner creases. <P> Amberleigh Dunne, the bankrupt's daughter, comes to Carnhaven in 1893 to aid her mysteriously distressed school friend, Elaine, only to find herself woven into a cruel and clever trap. While a monster haunts the mist-shrouded lake, murders old and new surface as patriot games play out in the glen, ... more information
Offered by Mostly Romance (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 39) |
Ambrosia
|
|
|
Avon Books, [1985]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases; Reading crease along the hinge; edgewear; slight chipping on cover. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 40) |
Ambrosia
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1985. Spine creasing, average to heavy cover & edge wear, clean inside, page tanning.. First Mass Market Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (207)Filter by condition:
VG or better (6492)Fine or New (1120)
New (374)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12321)$5-10 (1695)
$10-25 (565)
$25-50 (78)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (925)Paperback (13621)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6551)With dust jacket (2738)
Signed (85)
With photos (4928)
Filter by country:
United States (14071)Canada (572)
New Zealand (42)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










