FICTION / Romance / Historical Books
Historical Romance
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FICTION / Romance / Historical x
Results 101 - 120 of 14694
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 735 Next
| 101) |
Beauty, The
|
|
|
Dell Publishing, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperback Palace (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 102) |
BEAUVALLET
|
|
|
In this historical romance novel, the lovely Dona Dominica de Rada y Sylva is sailing back home to Spain when her ship is ove... read more
Bantam, 1983. 5th print. Elizabethan romance. .. This copy a very good plus copy. Glossy crisp covers with light wear. . One slight reading creases on spine. Text block clean, unmarked, flat and tight..Lightly age toned pages.would be near fine but impressions of numbers on back cover...=> A reckless young English adventurer and the spanish beauty...His profitable piracy on the high seas had won him a place in Queen Elizabeth's court. No peril was too great for his reckless spirit. But even Beauvallet ... more information
Offered by 1st Wrappers Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 103) |
Beauvallet
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1969. First Bantam printing. Originally published in 1929. A novel of a reckless young English adventurer and the tempestuous Spanish beauty he dared to claim for his own. Front cover creased near spine, at top corner. 244 pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Fiction, Romance, Georgette Heyer, Historical Romance, English Adventurer, Spanish Beauty. ... more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 104) |
Beauvallet
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1969. Book is clean, binding is tight and pages are tanned. Spine creasing & average cover/edge wear.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.45
|
|
| 105) |
Beauvallet
|
|
|
Harlequin. Good. 3/2004. Paperback. 037383604X . Bright, glossy cover, clean tight pages. Several light spine creases. a little bit of til, crease on front along spine, some rubbing wear on edges. <P> Sequel to SIMON THE COLDHEART. <P> During her return to Spain with her father, the lovely Doña Dominica de Rada y Sylva is horrified when their ship is set upon by pirates. Far worse is her discovery that their captor isn't just ANY pirate - he is the notorious Sir Nicholas Bea... more information
Offered by Mostly Romance (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 106) |
To Bed a Beauty
|
|
|
Bestselling author Nicole Jordan continues her regency romance series THE COURTSHIP WARS with the lusty TO BED A BEAUTY. A yo... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2008. Book is clean, binding is tight and pages have minimal yellowing. Spine creasing and light edge wear.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 107) |
To Bed a Beauty
|
|
|
Bestselling author Nicole Jordan continues her regency romance series THE COURTSHIP WARS with the lusty TO BED A BEAUTY. A yo... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2008. No spine creasing, mild cover & edge wear, no writing or stamps inside, no page yellowing.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.45
|
|
| 108) |
Bedazzled
|
No longer available |
| 109) |
Bedazzled
|
No longer available |
| 110) |
The Bedeviled Baron
|
|
|
New York: Jove Books. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Paperback; First Printing. 0-515-11281-x . Book is in fine condition. Book appears to never been read. Cover has no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Regency Romance Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 202 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 111) |
The Bedeviled Baron
|
|
|
New York: Jove Books. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Paperback; First Printing. 0-515-11281-x . Book is in fine condition. Book appears to never been read. Cover has no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Regency Romance Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 202 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 112) |
The Bedeviled Baron
|
|
|
New York: Jove Books. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Paperback; First Printing. 0-515-11281-x . Book is in fine condition. Book appears to never been read. Cover has no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Regency Romance Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 202 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 113) |
The Bedeviled Baron
|
|
|
New York: Jove Books. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Paperback; First Printing. 0-515-11281-x . Book is in fine condition. Book appears to never been read. Cover has no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Regency Romance Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 202 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 114) |
The Bedeviled Baron
|
|
|
New York: Jove Books. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Paperback; First Printing. 0-515-11281-x . Book is in fine condition. Book appears to never been read. Cover has no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Regency Romance Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 202 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 115) |
Bedeviled
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Penguin Group, 1995. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 116) |
BEDEVILED
|
|
|
TOPAZ, [1995]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. FIRST EDITION ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 117) |
Beguiled
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Audio, 1996. (Clan MacKenzie Trilogy Ser.) From Library Journal When renowned bodyguard Agnes MacKenzie saves Edward Napier's life by jumping in front of an arrow meant for him, she ends up under his medical care, guarding him and his children from a relentless assassin. She is also in great danger of falling in love. A unique premise, a fearless heroine, and a persistent hero are complemented by lively dialog, beautifully managed sexual tension, and a batch of u... more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 118) |
Beguiled
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1998. (Harlequin Historicals Ser., Vol. 408) Reviewer: "myopiniononly - An injury during her childhood stripped Lady Lillian Walford's vocal cords until the only sounds she could make were harsh and painful. Her reclusive, loving brother blackmails Anthony Harbreas, Earl of Graydon, into escorting Lily about London during her Season. Although nearly engaged to another woman, Graydon falls in love with Lily and uses a kidnapping setup organized ... more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 119) |
Beguiled
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1996. (Clan MacKenzie Trilogy Ser.) From Library Journal When renowned bodyguard Agnes MacKenzie saves Edward Napier's life by jumping in front of an arrow meant for him, she ends up under his medical care, guarding him and his children from a relentless assassin. She is also in great danger of falling in love. A unique premise, a fearless heroine, and a persistent hero are complemented by lively dialog, beautifully managed sexual tension, and a batch of unusual... more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 120) |
Beguiled
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Pocket Books, 1996. Historical romance. Spine creasing, no creases across cover, average edge wear, clean inside, page yellowing.. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (207)Filter by condition:
VG or better (6499)Fine or New (1119)
New (375)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12325)$5-10 (1695)
$10-25 (569)
$25-50 (78)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (924)Paperback (13629)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6552)With dust jacket (2744)
Signed (86)
With photos (4925)
Filter by country:
United States (14077)Canada (574)
New Zealand (42)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











