Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

FICTION / Romance / Historical Books

Historical Romance

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: FICTION / Romance / Historical x
Subject: FICTION / Romance / Historical x


Results 14681 - 14700 of 14868
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 730 731 732 733 734 735 736 737 738 739 740 ... 743 Next
14681) Until There Was You
Bacher, June Masters

Eugene: Harvest House. Very Good;. 1990. Reprint. Softcover. 0-89081-823-1 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 160 pages; White trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight but beginning to yellow at margins. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
14682) Say You Love Me
Lindsey, Johanna

Say You Love Me
Stock photo.
After her parents' death leaves her destitute, Kelsey Langton allows herself to be sold at auction, sacrificing her own honor... read more

New York: William Marrow & Co. , Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-688-14287-7 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 343 pages; Pale pink DJ lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid clean and tight. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.15
14683) The Devil You Know
Garlyle, Liz

New York: Pocket Star Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 9780739434321 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 407 pages; Book Tight, Dust Jacket Lightly rubbed. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
14684) Close To You
Dodd, Christina

Close To You
Stock photo.
A little over 20 years ago, the Prescott sisters and their stepbrother were separated when their parents were mysteriously mu... read more

Bristol, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Pocket Star, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
14685) Say You Love Me
Lindsey, Johanna
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

Say You Love Me
Stock photo.
After her parents' death leaves her destitute, Kelsey Langton allows herself to be sold at auction, sacrificing her own honor... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
14686) All I Need Is You
Lindsey, Johanna

All I Need Is You
Stock photo.
Casey Stratton left her controlling family on the East Coast to become one of the toughest bounty hunters in Texas. On the tr... read more

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books Inc, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
14687) If You Were Mine
Faulkner, Colleen

If You Were Mine
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Zebra Books, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
14688) If My Love Could Hold You
Coffman, Elaine

If My Love Could Hold You
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
14689) You Belong to Me
Lindsey, Johanna

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
14690) If You Love Me
Coffman, Elaine

If You Love Me
Stock photo.
A prisoner of tribal wars, Margery was passed from tribe to tribe until a man purchased her to be his wife. When William Wood... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1996. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
14691) All I Need Is You
Lindsey, Johanna

All I Need Is You
Stock photo.
Casey Stratton left her controlling family on the East Coast to become one of the toughest bounty hunters in Texas. On the tr... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1998. 1ST PAPERBACK PRINTING. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
14692) Til There Was You
Michaels, Elizabeth A

Til There Was You
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1998. Historical romance. Book is clean, tight and bright. Spine creasing and slight edgewear.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
14693) Suddenly You
Kleypas, Lisa

Suddenly You
Stock photo.
New York, NY, USA: Avon Books, 2001. Historical romance. Spine/hinge creasing, curled corners on cover, moderate edge wear, marker line on outside edge of pages, clean inside, light page yellowing.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14694) Only You
Lowell, Elizabeth

Only You
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1992. Crease free cover except for spine, mild edge wear, no writing or store stamps inside, page yellowing. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
14695) Much Ado About You
James, Eloisa

Much Ado About You
Stock photo.
After their father dies in a riding accident, the four Essex sisters become wards of the Duke of Holbrook, a kindly man whose... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 2005. Spine creases, light cover/edge wear, no writing or stamps inside, minimal page yellowing.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
14696) If You Desire
Cole, Kresley

If You Desire
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2007. Spine creasing, slight cover & edge wear, no writing or stamps inside, minimal page yellowing.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
14697) One Kiss from You
Dodd, Christina

One Kiss from You
Stock photo.
The Duchess of Magnus is appalled when her hand in marriage is won in a card game by an American named Remington Knight--a ma... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 2003. Historical romance. Crease free cover except for spine, light edge wear, no writing/no store stamps inside, minimal page yellowing, red marker line on bottom, outside edge of pages.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
14698) Say You Love Me
Lindsey, Johanna

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1996. Book Club edition hardcover. Book is clean, binding tight and pages bright. Jacket has minimal wear. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.85
14699) Say You Love Me
Lindsey, Johanna

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1996. Book Club edition hardcover. Book is clean, binding tight and pages bright. Jacket has minimal wear. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.85
14700) Say You Love Me
Hagan, Patricia

New York, NY, USA: HarperCollins Publishers, 1995. Book Club edition hardcover. Book Club edition hardcover. Book is clean, binding tight and pages have minimal yellowing. Jacket is free of creases and tears with light edge wear.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95


Results 14681 - 14700 of 14868
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 730 731 732 733 734 735 736 737 738 739 740 ... 743 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6590)
Fine or New (1105)
New (370)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13009)
$5-10 (1245)
$10-25 (521)
$25-50 (71)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (912)
Paperback (13810)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6126)
With dust jacket (2933)
Signed (70)
With photos (4866)

Filter by country:
United States (14228)
Canada (589)
New Zealand (42)
United Kingdom (9)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: