FICTION / Romance / Historical Books
Historical Romance
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FICTION / Romance / Historical x
Subject: FICTION / Romance / Historical x
Results 141 - 160 of 14204
Page: Previous 1 ... 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ... 710 Next
| 141) |
BELOVED
|
|
|
ZEBRA, [1994]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART. ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 142) |
BELOVED AVENGER
|
|
|
AVON, [1989]. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 143) |
THE BELOVED
|
|
|
CHARTER, [1987]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback; Creases in spine. Slight chipping in the front cover. Could have reading crease. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 144) |
Beloved
|
|
|
Kensington Pub Corp, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperback Palace (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 145) |
The Bequest
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ivy Books, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 146) |
Bequest
|
|
|
Ivy Books. Good. 5/1998. Paperback. 0804118272 . Bright, glossy cover, clean, tight pages. Several light spine creases, a little tilt, edgewear. <P> When Gabrielle Antoine arrives in the rough mining town, the convent-bred beauty is shocked by the decadence she finds there - and stunned to learn she has just inherited a bordello from the mother she never knew. Worse, her mother's business partner, Jordan Hays - a rugged, cynical loner - embodies everything Gabrielle fears... and secret... more information
Offered by Mostly Romance (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 147) |
Besieged
|
|
|
Kensington, [2000]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Trade-size Paperback. (Skye's Legacy, #3) Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition with light edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 148) |
Betrayed
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1997. Ingram: - Trapped in an arranged marriage, Mariel Mendoza clings to the hope that one day her childhood sweetheart will rescue her from her dreaded fate. But when he leaves her to fight for the freedom of their beloved homeland, Mariel is forced to act the proper wife to wealthy plantation owner Antonio Aguliar. Soon, Mariel finds herself drawn to her seductive husband, and as revolution rages through Puerto Rico, finds herself walking a perilo... more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 149) |
Beloved Betrayal
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1988. Despite the dangers Sabrina Spencer was determined to go to New Mexico and find her fathers's killer. To protect herself from unwanted advances she donned a gray wig and veiled hat and swaddled herself in a padded gown before blackmailing rugged Ridge Tanner into guiding her to Ft Canby. But the costume soon became her prison-for the passionate beauty had fallen head over heels for her verile companion. Ridge Tanner knew something was amiss. So wh... more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 150) |
Betrayed
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1994. Paperback. 0-373-28849-2 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books and save on shipping. ; Harlequin Historical Series; Vol. 249; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 300 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 151) |
Betrayed #249
|
|
|
Harlequin Historical, 1994 purple pictorial cover with yellow and raised yellow ltrs, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked, black marks on side edges. If Eleanor wasn't careful, the Duke would soon know ALL her secrets!. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 152) |
Betrayal
|
|
|
Berkley Books, 2004. Trade Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No creasing on binding edge. Minor shelf wear on edges of papeback cover. Only flaw is the right hand top corner was slightly bent and a slight scratch / crease remains. ISBN 0425194256. 2004 edition. Publisher: Berkley Trade. 336 pages long. Approx: 9 by 6 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: Sometimes it takes ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 153) |
The Betrayal
|
|
|
Harlequin, [2003]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. (Harlequin Historical) FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 154) |
Beloved Betrayal
|
|
|
Zebra, [1988]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Paperback. Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. Light shelfwear. First Edition. Original cover art. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 155) |
BETRAYED
|
|
|
HARLEQUIN, [1994]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; Harlequin Historical Romance #249; FIRST EDITION ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 156) |
BETRAYED
|
|
|
ZEBRA, [1997]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.15
|
|
| 157) |
Beloved Betrayal
|
|
|
Kensington Pub Corp, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Good. cover worn, pages lightly aged ... more information
Offered by Paperback Palace (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 158) |
The Betrothal
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Pocket Books, 1992. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 159) |
Betrothed
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Bantam Books, 1996. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 160) |
The Betrothal
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Pocket Books, 1992. Historical romance. Spine creasing, two small creases near bottom edge of cover, light edge wear, clean inside, page yellowing.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6550)Fine or New (1116)
New (373)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12348)$5-10 (1258)
$10-25 (512)
$25-50 (65)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (915)Paperback (13143)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5617)With dust jacket (3029)
Signed (70)
With photos (4862)
Filter by country:
United States (13573)Canada (574)
New Zealand (42)
United Kingdom (15)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









