FICTION / Science Fiction / General Books
Science Fiction & Fantasy - General
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FICTION / Science Fiction / General x
Subject: FICTION / Science Fiction / General x
Results 41 - 60 of 136812
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 6841 Next
| 41) |
48
|
|
|
N.Y.: Harper Prism, 1997. Remainder line foot. A nightmare of biological armageddon.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Herbert,48,horror,Hoke. ... more information
Offered by Mason Fine Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.12
|
|
| 42) |
'48
|
|
|
London: Harper Collins - Puzzler Collection, 1996. Apparently first edition, though not stated as such in book. Print run 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2. Good clean copy, fully intact.. ISBN: 0002242877. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Horror. Horror Alternate History World War 2. ... more information
Offered by Riley Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.20)
|
|
| 43) |
666
|
|
|
N.Y.: Simon and Schuster, 1981. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Light front and rear DJ stains.. HORROR AND FANTASY,Anson,666. ... more information
Offered by Mason Fine Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.17
|
|
| 44) |
666
|
|
|
SIMON & SHUSTER, 1981 w/dj cond. FINE/G book club, HC, dj has large tears and is dirty. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. ... more information
Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 45) |
'68
|
|
|
Signet T2503 [T2503] 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Science Fiction). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 46) |
98.4 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Coronet [0-340-19874-5] 1975, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction, Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 47) |
98.4
|
|
|
Coronet [0-340-19874-5] 1975, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction, Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 48) |
98-4
|
|
|
Coronet Books, London, 1975. UK First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Good. Edges very slightly scuffed, cotents as new. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Inventory No: 04351.. ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.15
($6.85)
|
|
| 49) |
98.4 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Coronet [0-340-19874-5] 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Science Fiction, Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 50) |
98.4
|
|
|
Coronet [0-340-19874-5] 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Science Fiction, Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 51) |
Abaddon
|
|
|
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1993. Number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7. ISBN: 0840777965. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CHRISTIAN FICTION RELIGION. ... more information
Offered by Attic Mall (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.89
|
|
| 52) |
Abandonati (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Unwin [0-04-440391-7] 1989.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Small sticker pull, front panel. (Science Fiction). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 53) |
Abandonati
|
|
|
Unwin [0-04-440391-7] 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Small sticker pull, front panel. . . . (Science Fiction). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 54) |
Abarat
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins Children's Books, 2002. ....Purple boards, headband, As New condition, dust jacket is in Fine Condition, fully illustrated through-out, I have roughly 10 copies left, all in this same shape, un-read condition, small remainder mark on bottom edge (very minor), any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Clive Barker. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nessa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.75
|
|
| 55) |
Abduction
|
|
|
Scholastic. Very Good. 1998. Paperback. 0590348086 . Smooth uncreased spine. Small nicks on edges of cover. ; 313 pages . ... more information
Offered by Roses Are Read Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 56) |
Abduction
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1998. A real nice clean, unmarked 312 page first edition Scholastic paperback from 1998. Has full number sequence of 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Picture showing is a scan of our book. Rodman Philbrick, the acclaimed author of "Freak the Mighty", and his wife Lynn Harnett spin a frightening and unforgettable journey into an alien world and back again when strange things happen to Mandy Durgin. But she can't remember.. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 6 3/4h... more information
Offered by Warren's Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 57) |
Abhorsen
|
|
|
Eos [0-06-059498-5] 2004, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Remainder mark on tail. (Fantasy). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 58) |
The Abyss
|
|
|
Pocket [0-671-67625-3] 1989, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by James Cameron. (Science Fiction). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 59) |
Abyss
|
|
|
Bantam, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 60) |
The Abyss
|
|
|
Legend, 1989. 1st UK paperback printing. Light cover creasing. G-VG.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Kirk Ruebotham Bookseller (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.25)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (56114)Fine or New (12047)
New (2340)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (38805)$5-10 (51781)
$10-25 (35698)
$25-50 (6903)
$50-100 (2208)
$100-250 (968)
$250-500 (236)
$500-1,000 (91)
Over $1,000 (51)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30625)Paperback (92045)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (65515)With dust jacket (71426)
Signed (4671)
With photos (37738)
Filter by country:
United States (105791)Canada (17894)
United Kingdom (8402)
Australia (3275)
Netherlands (611)
New Zealand (422)
France (279)
South Africa (82)
Denmark (49)
Puerto Rico (7)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











