cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

FICTION / Science Fiction / General Books

Science Fiction & Fantasy - General

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: FICTION / Science Fiction / General x
Subject: FICTION / Science Fiction / General x


Results 61 - 80 of 134860
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 6743 Next
61) The Abyss
CARD Orson Scott

Legend, 1989. 1st UK paperback printing. Light cover creasing. G-VG.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Kirk Ruebotham Bookseller (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.25)
62) The Abyss
Card, Orson Scott

U. S. A.: Pocket Books, 1989. Solid, tight and clean copy with some creasing to covers & spine and some general edgewear. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. . Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $7.50 ($6.82)
63) Abyss
Wilhelm, Kate

New York: Bantam Books, 1973. First Paperback Printing. Paperback. VG+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
64) The Adept
Kurtz, Katherine and Deborah Turner Harris

The Adept
New York: Ace Books, 1991. First Thus. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Cover Art By Tom Kidd. Reading copy only. Previous bookstore sticker to inside front cover with same bookstore stamp to front end page. Slight lean with moderate reading creases to spine and hinges. Wrinkling to both covers, including corner creasing. ISBN: 0-441-00343-5.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
65) The Adept
KURTZ Katherine & Deborah Turner Harris

London: Severn House, 1992 DW not price-clipped and shows both UK and US prices. First hardback edition. no faults apart from very minor rubbing along the rear fore edge fold of the DW. "More than a doctor, more than a detective. He is Adam Sinclair; nobleman, physician, scholar-and Adept...he practises ancient arts unknown to the twentieth century....his mission...to protect the Light from those who would tread the dark roads. Now his beloved Scotland is defiled by an unholy cult of black magicians w... more information

Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) +/-
Price: $150.00
66) ADIAMANTE
MODESITT, Jr., (L.E.)

New York: Tor Books, (1996).. First edition. ADVANCE UNCORRECTED PROOF. Orange non-pictorial card covers. A fine copy.. ... more information

Offered by Steven Temple Books (ABAC / ILAB) (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $26.57
67) Adiamante
Jr., L. E. Modesitt

Adiamante
In the distant future, the three types of humanoids that lived on Earth suffered a ghastly war and expelled one group, the cy... read more

Tor Science Fiction. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1998. Softcover. Crisp clean covers. Book is fresh and clean with solid binding. 0.81 x 6.73 x 4.19 Inches 320 pages After ten thousand years in exile, the cyber-warriors return in their fleet of spaceships to the planet that rejected them: Earth. . ... more information

Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
68) Adiamante
Modesitt, L. E. Jr

Adiamante
In the distant future, the three types of humanoids that lived on Earth suffered a ghastly war and expelled one group, the cy... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Science Fiction, 1998. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 0812545583 ex-library with usual markings, spine creasing, edge wear; Earth was once the capital of an interstellar empire, but now it's just another inhabited planet in a forgotten universal order. Its citizens survive through kindness, environmental conservation and non-aggression. But humanity's great strides toward erasing its violent past are threatened when 12 ships made of indestructible adiaman... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
69) Adiamante
Modesitt, L. E., Jr

In the distant future, the three types of humanoids that lived on Earth suffered a ghastly war and expelled one group, the cy... read more

NY: Tom Doherty Assoc., 1996. 316 pp. Edges sl. soiled. In the far future, Earth is just one planet inhabited by humanity, the capital of a long-abandoned interstellar empire. Binding tight, text clean.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
70) ADIAMANTE
Modesitt, L E Jr

ADIAMANTE
Stock photo.
London: Orbit Book. Very Good. 1999. First Edition. Paperback. Yellowed paper; Ecktor DeJanes has to protect a future earth from Adiamante-armoured warships attack. Looks unread, nicks to edge of cover. 200gms weight. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 320 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($18.18)
71) Adiamante
Modesitt, L. E. Jr

In the distant future, the three types of humanoids that lived on Earth suffered a ghastly war and expelled one group, the cy... read more

New York: TOR Books. Very Good: Spine uncreased. Light wear to covers.. 1998. First Edition Thus. Paperback: Mass Market PB. ... more information

Offered by All Booked Up (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
72) Adiamante
L. E. Modesitt Jr

In the distant future, the three types of humanoids that lived on Earth suffered a ghastly war and expelled one group, the cy... read more

Tor Science Fiction, 1998-03-15. Mass Market Paperback. great solid shape/some wear. ... more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
73) Adoniram
Findlay Alexander

San Francisco: Adoniram Publishing, 1927. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Purple cloth hardcover w/gilt lettering. First edition. Gift inscription to FFEP. Light foxing to top edge. Binding weaker in some spots than others, but solid overall. All text unmarked. Covers bright and clean. Findlay recounts the romance & legend of Adoniram. 194 pp. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eastburn Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
74) Adventures
AD&D: DRAGONLANCE (by Hickman, Tracy & Weis, Margaret)

TSR, Inc., 1987 2021, 128 pages, pictorial cover with white ltrs, corners and head=heel are bumped, back covers are scruffed. Complete Krynn source book that contains all the information necessary for limitless campaigning in the world of the DRAGONLANCE saga.. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
75) The Adversary
May, Julian

New York: Ballantine Books, 1985 A beautiful copy of this Volume Four in The Saga of Pliocene Exile. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. A very nice copy and a fine read.. First Mass Market Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Michael Whelan - Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.95
76) The Adversary
May, Julian

The Adversary
Pan [0-330-28031-7] 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. . . . Minor dampstain. . . . (Science Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
77) The Adversary (Quantity available: 2)
May, Julian (Cover illustration by Michael Whelan.)

The Adversary
Del Rey [0-345-31422-0] 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Cover creases. . . . Cover illustration by Michael Whelan. . . . (Science Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
78) The Adversary
May, Julian

The Adversary
Stock photo.
Pan [0-330-28031-7] 1984, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Minor dampstain. (Science Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.33
79) The Adversary
May, Julian (Cover illustration by Michael Whelan.)

The Adversary
Del Rey [0-345-31422-0] 1985, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover creases. Cover illustration by Michael Whelan. (Science Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
80) Adversary
RHODES, DANIEL

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1988. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95


Results 61 - 80 of 134860
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 6743 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (54249)
Fine or New (11809)
New (2338)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37399)
$5-10 (51398)
$10-25 (35581)
$25-50 (6874)
$50-100 (2197)
$100-250 (960)
$250-500 (236)
$500-1,000 (91)
Over $1,000 (51)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30296)
Paperback (90273)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (64944)
With dust jacket (70461)
Signed (4666)
With photos (37892)

Filter by country:
United States (105505)
Canada (17897)
United Kingdom (6738)
Australia (3270)
Netherlands (611)
New Zealand (422)
France (279)
South Africa (82)
Denmark (49)
Puerto Rico (7)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: