FICTION / Science Fiction / General Books
Science Fiction & Fantasy - General
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FICTION / Science Fiction / General x
Subject: FICTION / Science Fiction / General x
Results 101 - 120 of 134799
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 6740 Next
| 101) |
The Aftermath
|
|
|
Hodder, 2008 Brand new copy.. Mass Market Paperback. New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.50)
|
|
| 102) |
AFTERMATH
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 1997. 274 pp. Signed by Levar Burton on the title page; author's first novel. Proof copy. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; aside from the author's signature, no interior markings. . Signed by Author. First Softcover Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. human brain function; science fiction; modern first; collectible;. ... more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 103) |
Aftermath
|
|
|
Spectra, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Text unmarked and pages clean. Some edge wear. Cover with some wear and light creasing. ... more information
Offered by Zephyrus Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 104) |
Aftermath
|
|
|
Dr. Rene Reynolds has invented a Neuro-Enhancer, which boosts the immune system and wards off disease. But a rival doctor, in... read more
Warner [0-446-51993-6] 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. . . . (Science Fiction). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.99
|
|
| 105) |
Aftermath
|
|
|
Bantam [0-553-37893-7] 1998. (Trade paperback) Near fine. . . . (Science Fiction). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.94
|
|
| 106) |
Aftermath (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Dr. Rene Reynolds has invented a Neuro-Enhancer, which boosts the immune system and wards off disease. But a rival doctor, in... read more
Warner [0-446-51993-6] 1997, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 107) |
Aftermath
|
|
|
Bantam [0-553-37893-7] 1998.. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 108) |
Aftermath
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1999. As new unread mass market paperback. Scan available. . Fourth Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Woodshed Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 109) |
Aftermath
|
|
|
Norwalk, Conn.: Easton Press, 1998. First Edition. Full-Leather. Fine. Fine. No DJ Issued Signed by Author A Beautiful gold guilded leather limited edition signed by author. Comes with certificate of autenticity, This is a Limited edition book by Easton Press. No. 95 of only 1000. Very Rare. ... more information
Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $325.00
|
|
| 110) |
Aftermath
|
|
|
Dr. Rene Reynolds has invented a Neuro-Enhancer, which boosts the immune system and wards off disease. But a rival doctor, in... read more
New York: Aspect, 1997. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 0446605018 light edge wear; A.D. 2000-2019: The first African-American president-elect is assassinated...a massive earthquake levels the Midwest...the economic and social fabric collapses in a second civil war...the government dissolves, leaving a continent of homeless refugees and armed militias.... This is the...Aftermath. A desperate land needs a miracle; one about to be provided by Dr. Rene Reynolds, inventor of a prototype medi... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 111) |
The Aftermath
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1999, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Earth faces an unexpected disaster. A supernova in the nearby Alpha Centauri system has apparently wiped out nearly every electronic component on the planet, leaving human civilization paralyzed.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bunkers Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 112) |
Aftermath
|
|
|
LONDON: VISTA, 1997. Science fiction novel. Slight surface wear/creasing on covers. Lightly tanned pages. Clean,tight pages. Strong binding. No inscriptions.. First UK PAPERBACK. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by SPLASH(COVER ART). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. NOVEL. ... more information
Offered by TARPAULIN BOOKS AND COMICS (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.67)
|
|
| 113) |
Aftermath
|
|
|
Dr. Rene Reynolds has invented a Neuro-Enhancer, which boosts the immune system and wards off disease. But a rival doctor, in... read more
New York: Aspect. Good+: Some creasing to spine. Light wear.. 1997. Paperback: Mass Market PB. ... more information
Offered by All Booked Up (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 114) |
AFTER THE AFTERNOON
|
|
|
NY: D. Appleton-Century, Co. , 1941. 1st printing, 1941. Author's 1st novel. Red textured cloth boards with black print on spine. Dj is stiff black paper; art by Durieux. "Fantasy novel set in ancient Greece of a faun endowed with immortality and the ability to enter the human body." (Locke; Spectrum I, p. 145) Dj is price-clipped and there is minor chipping at lower spine panel. Near Fine in Very Good to Near Fine dj.. First Edition. Hardcover in Dj. Fantasy. ... more information
Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 115) |
Afterimage Aftershock
|
|
|
Decatur, GA:: Meisha Merlin,, 1998. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Signed by Kevin J. Anderson on the title page. Contains the authors' preferred edition of the controversial "Afterimage" as well as the previously unpublished sequel. An unread copy, Near Fine with a thin remainder mark to the bottom edge. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 116) |
Aftershock
|
|
|
Jove K5454 [K5454] 1981. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . Pseudonym of John Wynne. . . . (Science Fiction, Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 117) |
Aftershock (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Jove K5454 [K5454] 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Pseudonym of John Wynne. . . . (Science Fiction, Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 118) |
Aftershock
|
|
|
Jove K5454 [K5454] 1981. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of John Wynne. (Science Fiction, Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 119) |
Aftershock (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Jove K5454 [K5454] 1981.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of John Wynne. (Science Fiction, Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 120) |
Aftershock
|
|
|
New York: Roc Books, 2006. Picture is scan of book not a stock photo. A real nice 287 page First edition ROC paperback with full number sequence of 10 9 89 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hood and his fellow shadowrunners get more than they had bargained for when the biotechnologically advanced plants they had been hired to steal lead to murder--and their subsequent capture. Original.. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 6 1/2h x 4 1/2w. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Warren's Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (54201)Fine or New (11819)
New (2343)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37364)$5-10 (51417)
$10-25 (35589)
$25-50 (6874)
$50-100 (2199)
$100-250 (960)
$250-500 (236)
$500-1,000 (91)
Over $1,000 (51)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30286)Paperback (90204)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (64926)With dust jacket (70397)
Signed (4666)
With photos (37740)
Filter by country:
United States (105460)Canada (17900)
United Kingdom (6738)
Australia (3251)
Netherlands (611)
New Zealand (422)
France (279)
South Africa (82)
Denmark (49)
Puerto Rico (7)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









