Why Shop Biblio?
Toll Free (U.S.): 1-800-813-9432
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

FICTION / Science Fiction / Short Stories Books

Results: 1 - 20 of 673

You searched for:
Subject: FICTION / Science Fiction / Short Stories (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 34 next

By Ferman, Edward L., ed

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Good. 160 pp. Binding is tight. Cover shows light rubbing and an inch-long tear at bottom of front wrap. Text is tight and unmarked, but slightly tanned. Soft Cover. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $1.45
Shipping (US):$2.48

New Writings in SF-5

By John Carnell, Editor

Book condition: Good

Book Description
New York: Bantam, 1970. Includes works by Eric C. Williams, Donald Malcolm, John Baxter, David Stringer,R.W. Macjelworth, and Joseph Green. There is wear to the spine and edges. The text is solid but slightly age tanned.There are three pen lines on the top edge of the text block.. First Bantam. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.... Read More

Bookseller: Hastings of Coral Springs (Florida, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$3.00

The Far Stars War (The War Years Book 1)

By Fawcett, Bill

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0451450191
ISBN 13: 9780451450197

Book Description
Good. Roc paperback, 1990. Binding is tight, spine is lightly creased. Front cover sports a crease near the spine and another about center. Both covers show edge wear and slightly bumped corners. Pages are whole and unmarked, though the edges show discoloring from age. 255 pages. Stated first printing. Edited by Bill Fawcett, "The Far Stars War" is a sci-fi anthology featuring contributions from noted authors such as David Drake, Rick Shelley, Elizabeth Moon, and Bill Fawcett himself.... Read More

Bookseller: The Highland Quill (Kentucky, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$3.25

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, vol. 26, no. 5, May 1964

By Davidson, Avram, ed

Book condition: Good+

Book Description
Good+. 130 pp. Binding is tight, with light rubbing on cover. Text is tight and unmarked, but slightly tanned. Features "The Illuminated Man" by J. G. Ballard. Soft Cover. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $2.00
Shipping (US):$2.48

Dogs of War

By Drake, David

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0446610895
ISBN 13: 9780446610896

Book Description
This is a used Softcover Book but still in  Very Good Condition.....All of my pictures are of the actual item for sale. Does have spine crease from being read...ISBN# 0446610895Publisher: Warner BooksPart#:  61089-5 - 2002 An action-packed anthology of military science fiction tales features ten classic stories of men at arms by Harry Harrison, Joe Haldeman, Gene Wolfe, Keith Laumer, Richard C. Matheson, David Drake, and others......Science Fiction........ Read More

Bookseller: Snooks67 (Tennessee, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$3.49

ALL THE WAY TO THE GALLOWS

By DRAKE, DAVID

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0671877534
ISBN 13: 9780671877538

Book Description
This is a used Softcover Book but still in  Very Good Condition.....All of my pictures are of the actual item for sale. Does have spine crease from being read....ISBN# 0671877534Publisher: Baen PublishingPart#:  87753-4 - 1998 The author of the bestselling Hammer's Slammers series now takes deadly aim at readers' funny bones with goblin paratroopers, hard-boiled space cops saddled with a politically correct alien supervisor, rough, tough mercenary elves trying to get rid of an obnoxiously vocal magic ... Read More

Bookseller: Snooks67 (Tennessee, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$3.49

New Writings in SF 6

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000H6PL06 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (California, United States)

Price: $1.50
Shipping (US):$3.50

Book condition: Fair

Book Description
Fawcett Publications. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B0007DPOBU Acceptable condition. Wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Tear on spine and bottom edge. Inside pages are clean. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fair. ... Read More

Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (California, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

Rivers of Time - the Adventures of Reginald Rivers Time Traveller Extraordinaire

By L. Sprague De Camp

Book Description
255 page , 1st Edition, paper back book is in very good condition.... Read More

Bookseller: Owl House Press (Virginia, United States)

Price: $2.50
Shipping (US):$2.00

Book condition: Fair

Book Description
Mercury Press, 1982. Magazine. Fair. David Hardy. Fantasy and science fiction magazine with stories and articles by various authors. Contact us for info on contents or for pics.Cover has mailing label, light edgewear, small section (about 1"x1") torn from top right corner, wear at bottom corner right corner about 1" long. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dixie Books (Alabama, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Mercury Press, 1990. Magazine. Good. David Hardy. Fantasy and science fiction magazine with stories and articles by various authors. Contact us for info on contents or for pics.Cover has pull streaks from mailing label and light edgewear, creasing at top corners, o/w still clean and tight. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dixie Books (Alabama, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

Analog: Science Fiction, Science Fact, vol. 76, no. 5, January 1966

By Campbell, John W., ed

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Good. 162 pp. Binding is tight. Cover shows light rubbing and creasing. Text is tight and unmarked, but slightly tanned. Features "Second Seeded" by R. C. Fitzpatrick and conclusion of "Beehive" by Mack Reynolds. Soft Cover. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $2.50
Shipping (US):$2.48

9780440218982
Stock photo.

By Yolen, Jane

Book condition: Fair
ISBN 10: 0440218985
ISBN 13: 9780440218982

Book Description
Laurel Leaf, 1994. Paperback. Fair. ... Read More

Bookseller: Robots & Rogues New & Used Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $1.99
Shipping (US):$3.00

Book condition: Good +

Book Description
Dell Magazines, 1993. Magazine. Good +. Bob Eggleton. Science fiction magazine with stories and articles by various authors. Contact us for info on contents or for pics. Residue on cover from mailing label. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dixie Books (Alabama, United States)

Price: $1.50
Shipping (US):$3.50

More Adventures on Other Planets (Ace F-178)

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Ace Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000AMQSGI Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Crease on cover. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (California, United States)

Price: $1.50
Shipping (US):$3.50

The Ninth Galaxy Reader

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Pocket. PAPERBACK. B000BH438W Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (California, United States)

Price: $1.50
Shipping (US):$3.50

Novelets of Science Fiction (Belmont SF, L92-567)

By Blish, James; Simak, Clifford D.; Clarke, Arthur C.; Rey, Lester Del

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Belmont. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000B12EMK Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (California, United States)

Price: $1.50
Shipping (US):$3.50

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0440981395
ISBN 13: 9780440981398

Book Description
Dell Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440981395 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (California, United States)

Price: $1.50
Shipping (US):$3.50

Science Fiction Inventions

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Lancer Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000BKGXIC Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (California, United States)

Price: $1.50
Shipping (US):$3.50

Bookseller has 2 copies at this price.

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Pyramid Publications. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000XABX9O Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000XABX9O . Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (California, United States)

Price: $1.50
Shipping (US):$3.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 34 next