cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

FICTION / Science Fiction / Short Stories Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: FICTION / Science Fiction / Short Stories x
Subject: FICTION / Science Fiction / Short Stories x


Results 41 - 60 of 258
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 13 Next
41) Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: May 1987

Davis, 1987. Magazine. Good. Hisaki Yasuda. Science fiction magazine with stories and articles by various authors. Contact us for info on contents or for pics.Cover has a label and some light edgewear, as well as having been badly 'bumped' or scrunched at the bottom corner (I really don't know how to describe it - the magazine is not broken or ripped, the closest thing I can say is creased or wrinkled. Or, bumped or scrunched. Either way, it is most noticeable when you pick it up, rather than ... more information

Offered by Dixie Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
42) Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: December 21, 1981

Davis, 1981. Magazine. Fine. Broeck Steadman. Science fiction magazine with stories and articles by various authors. Contact us for info on contents or for pics. Cover has NO label and no creasing. This copy is in pristine condition. ... more information

Offered by Dixie Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
43) The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction: July 1982

Mercury Press, 1982. Magazine. Fair. David Hardy. Fantasy and science fiction magazine with stories and articles by various authors. Contact us for info on contents or for pics.Cover has mailing label, light edgewear, small section (about 1"x1") torn from top right corner, wear at bottom corner right corner about 1" long. ... more information

Offered by Dixie Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
44) The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction: March 1990

Mercury Press, 1990. Magazine. Very Good +. James Gurney. Fantasy and science fiction magazine with stories and articles by various authors. Contact us for info on contents or for pics.Cover has residue and light pull streaks from mailing label, light edgewear, o/w still clean and tight - likely never read. ... more information

Offered by Dixie Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
45) The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction: March 1990

Mercury Press, 1990. Magazine. Very Good +. James Gurney. Fantasy and science fiction magazine with stories and articles by various authors. Contact us for info on contents or for pics.Cover has residue and light pull streaks from mailing label, o/w still clean and tight - likely never read. ... more information

Offered by Dixie Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
46) The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction: November 1990

Mercury Press, 1990. Magazine. Very Good. Paul Chadwick. Fantasy and science fiction magazine with stories and articles by various authors. Contact us for info on contents or for pics.Cover has mailing label and very light shelfwear, o/w still clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Dixie Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
47) The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction: November 1990

Mercury Press, 1990. Magazine. Good +. Paul Chadwick. Fantasy and science fiction magazine with stories and articles by various authors. Contact us for info on contents or for pics.Cover has residue from mailing label and light edgewear, o/w still clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Dixie Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
48) The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction: August 1990

Mercury Press, 1990. Magazine. Good. David Hardy. Fantasy and science fiction magazine with stories and articles by various authors. Contact us for info on contents or for pics.Cover has pull streaks from mailing label and light edgewear, creasing at top corners, o/w still clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Dixie Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
49) Aspects of Science Fiction
Doherty, G. D. - Editor

London, England: John Murray, 1966. Hard Cover. Ex-Library - Good. Science Fiction. "Albemarle Library for Schools". School library edition with rental form inside front cover; names, in pen, inside back cover; scribble on bottom page edges. Black cloth boards with metallic blue print. Corners bumped; small scrape on spine. Binding clean and tight; pages, other than above, white and clean. 218 pages. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. No Dust Jacket ... more information

Offered by Reading Cat Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $16.00 ($14.96)
50) A DECADE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION
Mills, Robert P

Dell, 1962 A dell collection of Out-of-this-world masterworks from the masterminds of the near and the far out, selected by Robert P. Mills. First Dell paperback printing #X12, January 1962 in G+ condition. Crease angling down from top corner of spine, about 2 inches in length, crease across top corner of back cover. Pages tight and clean with slight tanning...IN WRAPS...Twenty superb stories to terrify and tantalize form the most vivid and daring imaginations of our time. Including: Graham Greene, Howard F... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
51) Firebirds: An Anthology of Original Fantasy and Science Fiction (Quantity available: 2)
November, Sharyn (editor)

Firebirds: An Anthology of Original Fantasy and Science Fiction
This lively collection of short stories features fantasy and science fiction from such celebrated and beloved authors as Lloy... read more

New York: Firebird, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. New/New. 0142501425 Firebirds gathers together sixteen original stories by some of today's finestwriters of fantasy and science fiction. Together, they have won virtually every major prize - from the National Book Award to the World Fantasy Award to the Newbery Medal - and have made bestseller lists worldwide. These authors, including Lloyd Alexander, Diana Wynne Jones, Garth Nix, Patricia A. McKillip, Meredith Ann Pierce, Delia Sherman, Emma Bull, N... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
52) Now & Beyond: Eight Great Science Fiction Adventures
Dick, Philip K; Silverberg, Robert; Russell, Eric Frank; Del Rey, Lester; Pease, M. C. Pohl, Frederik; Smith, George H

Now & Beyond: Eight Great Science Fiction Adventures
New York: Belmont, 1965. Mass Market Paperback. Good. soiling to back cover, some edge wear, scuffing; Contains: ''The Turning Wheel'' by Philip K. Dick; ''Unreasonable Facsimile'' by Lester Del Rey; ''Heav'n, Heav'n'' by Eric Frank Russell; ''Venus Trap'' by Robert Silverberg; ''Telestassis'' by M. C. Pease; ''Wapshot's Demon'' by Frederik Pohl; ''The Case for Earth'' by Eric Frank... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.89
53) Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Mid-December 1987
Dozois, Gardner (editor)

Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Mid-December 1987
Marion, OH: Davis Publications, 1987. Trade Paperback. Good. some creasing, edge wear; Vol. 11, No. 13. Cover by Dennis Potokar for ''He-We-Await'' by Howard Waldrop. Includes ''I, Robot: The Movie'' (pt. 3 of 3) by Harlan Ellison; ''Stovelighter'' by Steven Popkes; ''Galatea'' by Isaac Asimov; ''King of the Cyber Rifles'' by George Alec Effinger; ''Hyperzoo'' by Ian Watson. Article: ''Academe''... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
54) Seeds of Change
Adams, John Joseph

Seeds of Change
Stock photo.
Prime Books, 2008 Nine science fiction writers envision the rebirth of our world. Includes selections by Ted Kosmatka, Jay Lake, K.D. Wentworth, Blake Charlton, Ken MacLeod, Jeremiah Tolbert, Mark Budz, Nnedi Okorafor-Mbachu and Tobias S. Bucknell. Dust jacket has minimal shelf wear. Book covers are very good and there are no interior marks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by York Emporium (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
55) Seeds of Change
Adams, John Joseph

Seeds of Change
Stock photo.
Prime Books, 2008 Nine science fiction writers envision the rebirth of our world. Includes selections by Ted Kosmatka, Jay Lake, K.D. Wentworth, Blake Charlton, Ken MacLeod, Jeremiah Tolbert, Mark Budz, Nnedi Okorafor-Mbachu and Tobias S. Bucknell. Dust jacket has minimal shelf wear. Book covers are very good and there are no interior marks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by York Emporium (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
56) Seeds of Change
Adams, John Joseph

Seeds of Change
Stock photo.
Prime Books, 2008 Nine science fiction writers envision the rebirth of our world. Includes selections by Ted Kosmatka, Jay Lake, K.D. Wentworth, Blake Charlton, Ken MacLeod, Jeremiah Tolbert, Mark Budz, Nnedi Okorafor-Mbachu and Tobias S. Bucknell. Dust jacket has minimal shelf wear. Book covers are very good and there are no interior marks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by York Emporium (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
57) Analog - Science Fiction and Fact: September 1993

Dell Magazines, 1993. Magazine. Very Good. Ron Fleming. Science fiction magazine with stories and articles by various authors. Contact us for info on contents or for pics. ... more information

Offered by Dixie Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
58) Analog - Science Fiction and Fact: September 1989

Dell Magazines, 1989. Magazine. Good +. David Hardy. Science fiction magazine with stories and articles by various authors. Contact us for info on contents or for pics. Creasing to covers, scribbles on back cover. ... more information

Offered by Dixie Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
59) Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: September 28, 1981

Davis, 1981. Magazine. Fine. Science fiction magazine with stories and articles by various authors. Contact us for info on contents or for pics. Perfect/new condition. ... more information

Offered by Dixie Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
60) The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction: September 1982

Mercury Press, 1982. Magazine. Good. Barclay Shaw. Fantasy and science fiction magazine with stories and articles by various authors. Contact us for info on contents or for pics.Cover has mailing label, light edgewear, small section of chipping/nibbling (about 1" long) at top right corner, light crease across middle of cover. ... more information

Offered by Dixie Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 41 - 60 of 258
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (194)
Fine or New (43)
New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (85)
$5-10 (87)
$10-25 (50)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)
Paperback (157)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (74)
With dust jacket (83)
Signed (8)
With photos (101)

Filter by country:
United States (155)
Canada (103)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: