Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

FICTION / Science Fiction / Space Opera Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: FICTION / Science Fiction / Space Opera (x) remove



Results 21 - 40 of 55
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 Next
21) Planet of the Gods (Perry Rhodan #27)
Kurt Mahr

Planet of the Gods (Perry Rhodan #27)
Aug. 1973 First Ace Printing No. 66011 features cover art by Gray Morrow. Cover has stain to top front, light shelf wear, corner crease to bottom back. Pages have a slight s-shaped curve, corner creases to tops of some pages; text is clean. 155 pages.... more information

Offered by Out of this World Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.10
22) Epidemic Center: Aralon (Perry Rhodan #37)
Clark Darlton

Epidemic Center: Aralon (Perry Rhodan #37)
Jan. 1974 First Ace Printing No. 66020 features cover art by Gray Morrow. Cover has light shelf & edge wear, wrinkle at top of spine, bump at bottom. Text is clean & tight. 160 pages.... more information

Offered by Out of this World Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
23) Project: Earthsave (Perry Rhodan #38)
Kurt Brand

Project: Earthsave (Perry Rhodan #38)
Jan. 1974 First Ace Printing No. 66021 features cover art by Gray Morrow. Cover has light shelf wear & indents, small stain to front at spine, corner crease to bottom back. Text is clean with small tip curls to tops of some pages. 159 pages.... more information

Offered by Out of this World Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
24) Red Eye of Betelgeuse (Perry Rhodan #40)
Clark Darlton

Red Eye of Betelgeuse (Perry Rhodan #40)
Feb. 1974 First Ace Printing No. 66023 features cover art by Gray Morrow. Cover has slight shelf wear, spine wrinkles. Text is clean & tight. 153 pages.... more information

Offered by Out of this World Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
25) Dark Force Rising
Zahn, Timothy

USA: Bantam Books, 1993. Paperback. Good. DARK FORCE RISING The dying Empire's most cunning and ruthless warlord Grand Admiral Thrawn-has taken command of the remnants. of the Imperial fleet and launched a massive campaign aimed at the New Republic's destruction. Meanwhile, Han and Lando Calrissian race against time to find proof of treason inside the highest Republic Council-only to discover instead a ghostly fleet of warships that could bring doom to their friends and victory to their enemi... more information

Offered by D and C Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
26) The Rowan FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
McCaffrey, Anne

New York: Ace-Putnam. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. By Anne McCaffrey- Ace/Putnam-NY-1990-1st Edition-1st Printing with full printing line 1-10- 335pp-Book is as tight as new, was destined for library but never checked out once. DJ is bright and fresh and unclipped-No tears, no writing-clean! A telepathic message came from a distant world facing an alien threat, a message sent by an unknown Talent named Jeff Raven. Now be it power, danger, or love, ... more information

Offered by jakoll (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
27) The Silence of Gom (Perry Rhodan #39)
Kurt Mahr

The Silence of Gom (Perry Rhodan #39)
Feb. 1974 First Ace Printing, features cover art by Gray Morrow. Cover has edge & shelf wear, indent/bump to bottom of spine that goes through book, not affecting readability. Pages have small nicks to outside edge; text is tanned and has a few corner creases. 144 pages.... more information

Offered by Out of this World Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
28) The Colors of Space
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; Stine, Hank

The Colors of Space
Schiffer Pub Ltd, 1988. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Visions Bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
29) The Skylark of Space
Smith, E. E. "Doc

A classic space adventure series... more information

Offered by Idleminds Variety Store & Services (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
30) Desert of Death's Domain (Perry Rhodan #100 Special Edition)
Kurt Mahr

Desert of Death's Domain (Perry Rhodan #100 Special Edition)
Special Issue, Perry Rhodan #100, 1st Edition! Aug. 1976 First Ace Printing No. 66084 features cover art by Gray Morrow. Cover is in excellent condition with only slight edge wear; text is clean & tight. 185 pages.... more information

Offered by Out of this World Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $18.89
31) Spoor of the Antis (Perry Rhodan #102)
William Voltz

Spoor of the Antis (Perry Rhodan #102)
Sept. 1976 First Ace Printing No. 66086 features cover art by Gray Morrow. Cover has slight shelf wear, small tip indent to bottom front, tip crease to bottom back. Pages at front of book have small tip bump to bottom; otherwise text is clean & tight. 188 pages.... more information

Offered by Out of this World Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $14.49
32) The Fleet of the Springers (Perry Rhodan #22)
Kurt Mahr

The Fleet of the Springers (Perry Rhodan #22)
March 1973 First Ace printing features cover art by Gray Morrow. Cover has tiny chip to bottom front, light blue ink transfer & small tip crease to bottom back. Text is clean & tight with Kent cigarette ad insert. 158 pages.... more information

Offered by Out of this World Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
33) 2061: Odyssey Three
Clarke, Arthur C

2061: Odyssey Three
When Halley's Comet returns to Earth in the year 2061, a scientific expedition sets out on a fact-finding mission.

NY: Ballantine Books / A Del Rey Book, 1988 First Printing. Quarter bound in publisher's black cloth over black boards, gilt lettering on spine, black endpapers, fore-edge deckle. 8vo. 279, (1) pp. This is a new, unopened, unmarked copy. Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket (now in Mylar) are in perfect, pristine condition. AS NEW/AS NEW. "Now, in 2061: Odyssey Three, Arthur C. Clarke revisits the most famous future ever imagined, as two expeditions into space are inextricably tangl... more information

Offered by A. J. Frank & Co. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
34) Action: Division 3 (Perry Rhodan #94)
Kurt Mahr, Wendayne Ackerman (translator)

Action: Division 3 (Perry Rhodan #94)
May 1976 First Ace printing, illustrated, with cover art by Gray Morrow. Cover has edge creases to top front, small indent to bottom back edge. Insides of covers are tanned; illustrated text is clean. 185 pages.... more information

Offered by Out of this World Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.30
35) Nemesis from Terra/Battle for the Stars (Tor Doubles, No 8)
Leigh Brackett; Edmond Hamilton

Nemesis from Terra/Battle for the Stars (Tor Doubles, No 8)
Tom Doherty Assoc Llc, 1989. Mass-market paperback. Good. 0812559606 spine creasing; cover creasing, edge wear; TOR Double #8 - Edmond Hamilton's ''Battle For the Stars'' and Leigh Brackett's ''The Nemesis From Terra'' ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
36) Cosmic Traitor (Perry Rhodan #26)
Kurt Brand

Cosmic Traitor (Perry Rhodan #26)
July 1973 First Ace Printing No. 66009, translated from the German by Wendayne Ackerman; cover art by Gray Morrow. Cover has edge wear & tip curls to front, light soiling. Price written on first inside page; text is clean & tight, includes Kent cigarette ad. 158 pages.... more information

Offered by Out of this World Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
37) GHOST SHIP (Star Trek the Next Generation, Book #1 )
Carey, Diane

GHOST SHIP  (Star Trek the Next Generation, Book #1 )
This is a used Book but still in Very Good Condition. Does have a spine crease from being read.....................1988 A mysterious creature destroys a Russian aircraft carrier--and just as mysteriously disappears. And 300 years later, Counselor Deanna Troi awakens in her quarters from a nightmare, a nightmare where she senses (and understands) the voices of the crew lost aboard that ship, a crew whose life essences were somehow absorbed within the creature that destroyed their ship long ago. Now, Picard m... more information

Offered by Snooks67 (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
38) Star Trek the Next Generation: The Continuing Mission
Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield

Star Trek the Next Generation: The Continuing Mission
Stock photo.

Like New, inside page has a couple of spots. Dust jacket curves up at top and bottom edge with a 1/4" tear.... more information

Offered by booksnvintage (Illinois, United States) +/-
$14.95 Price: $13.46
39) Assault at Selonia: Book Two of the Corellian Trilogy
Allen, Roger Macbride, And Macbride, Roger

Assault at Selonia: Book Two of the Corellian Trilogy
Stock photo.
Bantam Books, 1995. Mass market pb. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No dust jacket. paperback is clean and in excellent condition. Star Wars: The Corellian Trilogy (Paperback), 02. Unknown printing. 0. 96" x 6. 92" x 4. 20". ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
40) Seeds of Ruin and Planet Mechanica (Perry Rhodan Nos. 111 & 112) (Two Complete Novels)
William Voltz and K. H. Scheer

Seeds of Ruin and Planet Mechanica (Perry Rhodan Nos. 111 & 112) (Two Complete Novels)
2 novels in 1! April 1977 First Ace printing features cover art by George Wilson. Cover has light edge wear, inward curve to bottom front corner, sun fading & wrinkles to spine. Illust. text is clean, light tan, slightly curved inward at bottom. 252 pages.... more information

Offered by Out of this World Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.70


Results 21 - 40 of 55
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (32)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (44)
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (48)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (8)
With photos (12)

Filter by country:
United States (55)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: