FICTION / Thrillers Books
Thriller & Horror
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FICTION / Thrillers x
Subject: FICTION / Thrillers x
Results 1 - 20 of 10961
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 548 Next
| 1) |
It
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books. Fair with no dust jacket. 1987. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Second Printing. 0-451-14951-3 . Book is in fair to good condition. Cover has shelfwear, chipping and rubbing. Spine is creased and split at top and bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. Soiling on closed edge of pages. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more horror / thriller books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 1093 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 2) |
It
|
|
|
Great Britain: New English Library, 1987. Solid, tight copy with some creasing and rubbing to covers & spine, some edgewear with foxing on edges and some yellowing of pages with light water mark on top corners & bottom edges of first few pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. . Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7&quo... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $10.00
($9.15)
|
|
| 3) |
It
|
|
|
Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0451159276 BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind . New. 1987-08-07. ... more information
Offered by Spell Binding Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 4) |
It
|
|
|
Signet Book, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Spine faintly creased, pages beginning to tone.. "It was the children who saw - and felt - what made the town so horribly different in the storm drains and sewers. It lurked, taking the shape of every nightmare, each one's deepest dread. As the children grow up and move away, the horror of It is buried deep - until they are called back." ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.28
|
|
| 5) |
It
|
|
|
This ambitious novel travels in time through the lives of seven men and women who faced a great evil as children in Derry. Mo... read more
Viking Press, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Acceptable. Moderate corner edge wear, heavy foxing/toning to page ridges, rubbing/staining to cover. Dust jacket heavily stained on reverse with a crease at spine.. 1138 pp. "It was the children who saw - and felt - what made the town so horribly different. In the storm drains and sewers 'It' lurked, taking the shape of every nightmare, each one's deepest dread. As the children grow up and move away, the horror of 'It' is buried... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 6) |
27
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1991. Now published as "The Hunt" Book Description: As the world trembles with the approach of World War II, a woman dies at the hands of Hitler's henchmen. Her murder forever changes her lover, Francis Scott Keegan, a relentless anti-Nazi mercenary, who becomes locked in a desperate cat-and-mouse game with the Third Reich's perfect spy, a man of a thousand faces. In an arena that encompasses presidents and gangsters, spies and sirens, the deadly present a... more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 7) |
.44
|
|
|
New York: The Viking Press, 1978. Better known as sports writers, Breslin and Schapp collaborated on this suspense-thriller based on the Son of Sam serial killings in New York City in 1976-77; previous owner's inscription on front end page, o/w boards and text clean, tight, square; dustjacket price-clipped, o/w only minimal surface and edgewear, no tears or chipping.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.75
|
|
| 8) |
'48
|
|
|
Great Britain: BCA, 1996. Hard Cover, no dust jacket, a firm and sound copy, both internally and externally. Covers have light shelf wear and there is a small yellow stain on the foreedge affecting first 14 pages. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, usually within hours.. Hard Cover. * Good - Very Good/No Jacket. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $8.50
($7.78)
|
|
| 9) |
'48
|
|
|
Great Britain: HarperCollins, 1997. Solid paperback with some creasing to spine and price on back cover blacked out. Probably read by only one careful reader. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $8.50
($7.78)
|
|
| 10) |
48
|
|
|
Great Britain: HarperCollins, 1997. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers and remainder mark on bottom edge. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $8.00
($7.32)
|
|
| 11) |
'48
|
|
|
London: BCA. Hardcover. It's three years after the war, and after Hitler released a deadly plague on Britain. Now the survivors must run for their lives as they are hunted by the last of the fascists. 329 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide . Very Good. 1997. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information
Offered by M Godding Ltd (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.40)
|
|
| 12) |
666
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1982. minor edgewear & reading creases; STORY: "For this is no ordinary house. This is a house that appears and disappears from time to time, place to place, t o h a u nt the lives of the innocent. A house where the same bloody, dreadful, eternal crime occurs again and again, bringing its victims to the brink of hell, into the hands of the Devil himself.". Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Out of Print. ... more information
Offered by A & S Used Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 13) |
666
|
|
|
London: Granada, 1982. Paperback/pictorial softcover, in good overall condition. Covers lightly rubbed on edges, some reading creases on covers and spine, moderate wear along edges of covers, a clean, unmarked and tightly bound copy. Digital images, detailed description supplied on request.. Binding - Pictorial Softcover. * Good. *Medium Duodecimo - 190mm (71/2") tall. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $8.00
($7.32)
|
|
| 14) |
8.4
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1999. In 1811 and 1812, three earthquakes measuring 8 on the Richter scale ruptured an area spanning twenty-four states and a third of the land mass of the United States. Lakes formed in Tennessee, church bells rang in Boston, and the mighty Mississippi ran backward. But today it is all a distant memory. Until the underground force reawakens. Kentucky farmers say animals are acting strange: cows butt each other with unheard-of aggression and a few hundred rats race ac... more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.19
|
|
| 15) |
Abarat (Abarat, 1)
|
|
|
HarperCollins. PAPERBACK. 0064407330 Paperback with a slight spine crease, pages bright and in excellent condition . Fine. 2003-10-01. ... more information
Offered by Spell Binding Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 16) |
Abduction
|
|
|
Cook, primarily known for his medical thrillers, breaks from his usual pattern in this underwater adventure. When workers on ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 2000. From Publishers Weekly: - A mountain far beneath the ocean is the setting in this latest work from bestselling author Cook (Coma; Contagion; Vector, etc.). Perry Bergman, founder and president of Benthic Marine, is conducting research in a remote region of the Atlantic. The crew has been trying to drill through an underwater mountain that appears to be filled with some liquid or gas, but they've encountered several mishaps, and Perry has flown out to th... more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 17) |
Abduction
|
|
|
Cook, primarily known for his medical thrillers, breaks from his usual pattern in this underwater adventure. When workers on ... read more
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 042517736X BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind . New. 2000-11-01. ... more information
Offered by Spell Binding Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 18) |
Abduction
|
|
|
Cook, primarily known for his medical thrillers, breaks from his usual pattern in this underwater adventure. When workers on ... read more
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 042517736X BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; Item in stock, fast shipping, great customer service! . New. ... more information
Offered by Spell Binding Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 19) |
The Abyss
|
|
|
U. S. A.: Book Margins, 1989. Solid paperback with clean unmarked pages, some creasing to the covers and spine, light general edgewear with a small tear on the foreedge of front cover, bottom corner of front cover reinforced and a small ink smudge on back cover, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180m... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $5.50
($5.04)
|
|
| 20) |
Accident, The
|
|
|
London: Scholastic Children's Books, 1992. No Inscriptions, some creasing to cover, wear to edge. 165pp. She appears in Megan's mirror one day, a pale wispy shadow. The ghost of Juliet, a young girl who tragically drowned in the lake. Then she makes a strange request - she begs Megan to change places with her - just for a week.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.26)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5326)Fine or New (1425)
New (419)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5016)$5-10 (2641)
$10-25 (2435)
$25-50 (711)
$50-100 (131)
$100-250 (21)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4198)Paperback (6428)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4500)With dust jacket (5282)
Signed (791)
With photos (4528)
Filter by country:
United States (7356)Canada (1524)
United Kingdom (1201)
Australia (650)
New Zealand (229)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











