cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

FICTION / Westerns Books

Westerns

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: FICTION / Westerns x
Bookseller: AzioMedia.com x


Results 1 - 20 of 81
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) The Affair at Alkali
Coffman, Virginia

NY: Arcadia House. Hardcover. Mylar Protected Ex-Library . Good. 1960. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.49
2) Belle's Castle
Appell, George C

NY: The Macmillan Company. Hardcover. Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library: Very Foxed/Very Good: Chipped: Rubbed. First Printing. Mylar Protected. . Good. 1959. F. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $59.95
3) Dakota Boomtown
Castle, Frank

NY: Ulverscroft Large Print Books. Paperback - Original. 0854565442 Paperback - Original. Good - Cocked Not Large Print/No Dustjacket. Printing Unstated. . Good. 1958. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
4) The Driven
Stuart, Donald

NY: St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Good Ex-Library/Good - Small Open Tears. First American Edition. Mylar Protected. . Good. 1962. First American Edition. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
5) Fiddlefoot
Short, Luke

Bantam. Paperback. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. tight clean pages; colors bright; light edgewear; solid copy; shipped in shrink wrap; . Very Good. 1950. F. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
6) CROSS-FIRE
Farrell, Cliff

NY: Doubleday. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library Hard Cover. Good/Very Good+. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. tight clean pages; solid copy; clean bright, unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks; ffe removed; . Good. 1965. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
7) The Border Boys Across the Frontier
Deering, Fremont B

Hurst & Co. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" bright clean pp; tight . Good. 1911. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
8) Blood on Boot Hill
Welles, Kermit

NY: Arcadia House. Hardcover. Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Good Ex Library/Good. First American Edition. Mylar Protected. . Good. 1958. F. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
9) The Gabriel Horn
Holt, Felix

NY: Dell. Paperback. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. First Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. very tight and clean; bright pages; beautiful clean covers; hint of edgewear to spine; shipped in shrink wrap; #750 . Fine. 1951. First Printing. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
10) Indian Beef
Wire, Harold Channing

NY: Dell Publishing Company, Inc.. Paperback. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 1st Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 637. Crease marks to spine, front and back covers.;release date unknown . Very Good. 1999. F. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
11) Indian Hater
Vernam, Glenn R

NY: Doubleday. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library . Good. 1969. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
12) Jury
Bass, Milton

Putnam Pub Group. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" . Good. 1969. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
13) Durango Kill
Slade, Jack

London: London H Jenkins. Hardcover. 021420233X Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library: Collectible/Good: Jacket Taped to Boards. First English Edition. Ex-library, with all usual library markings; inner flaps of jacket taped to boards; foxed; prev. owner's sig. to edges of book; scarce and hard to find. . Good. 1976. F. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
14) Apache Landing
J., Hogan Robert

NY: Dodd Mead. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. clean pahes; rebound in reinforced library binding; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps, marks; ffep removed; firm and tight binding; shipped in shrink wrap; . Good. 1951. F. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
15) Last Hunt
Short, Luke

NY: Dell. Paperback. 0440205727 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Collectible: Good/No Jacket. 1st Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. A2437. Crease marks on spine, front and back covers, chipping along edges, pencil mark on first page. . 1962. F. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
16) Black List
Cheshire, Giff

Doubleday and Company. Hardcover. Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/Good: Chipped and Bumped. First Edition. Mylar Protected. . Good. 1962. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
17) Irons in the Fire - Cattle brand lore
Arnold, Oren

Abelard-Schuman. Hardcover. 9990017441 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library . Very Good. 1965. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
18) Bounty man
Patten, Lewis B

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385099282 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Book Club tight clean pages . Very Good. 1974. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) The Mankiller
Kelley, Ray

Arcadia House. Hardcover. 9990008442 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library tight clean pages; scarce . Good. 1968. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
20) The Odds Against Circle L
Patten, Lewis

NY: Ace. Paperback. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback. Fine/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. tight copy; clean pages; bright covers w/ no creases; tiny abrasio to back cover edge; solid uncreased spine; shipped in shrink wrap; F-376 . Fine. 1966. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50


Results 1 - 20 of 81
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)
Fine or New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (50)
Paperback (31)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)
With dust jacket (40)

Filter by country:
United States (81)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: