cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

FICTION / Westerns Books

Westerns

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: FICTION / Westerns x
Bookseller: Aldergrove Books x


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Desperado
Palmer, Diana

Desperado
Mercenary Cord Romero and his now grown-up and surprisingly beautiful childhood friend Maggie Barton team up to destroy a chi... read more

Mira, 2002. Hardcover book is in new, never been read condition. Dust jacket is in like new condition. Very minor wear on edges of dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean, no stains. 2002 edition. ISBN# 155166920X. 304 pages long. Approx: 9 by 6 by 1. Publisher: Mira Books. Soldier of Fortune series. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Lovely Maggie Barton and hardbitten Cord Romero share a tangled and complicated past. While still a young girl, Maggie f... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
2) Finding Caruso
Barnes, Kim

Finding Caruso
When their drunk of a father and their long-suffering mother are both killed in an accident, Buddy and Lee sell the farm, lea... read more

Putnam Adult, 2003. Hardcover book is in new condition, unread, dust jacket in like new condition. Dust jacket shows no signs of wear on top and bottom of spine edges. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Price stamp from bookstore on front of dust jacket. No pictures inside of book. 2003 edition. Book is 302 pages long. Approx. 8 ½ by 5 ½ by 1. Publisher: Putnam Adult. Additional pictures of condition are available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: The arrival of an older femme fatale in a hardscrab... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
3) Longarm and the Big Shoot Out #85
Evans, Tabor

Longarm and the Big Shoot Out #85
Jove Westerns, 1986. Paperback book is in new, unread conditon. Pages are crisp and clean. No signs of use. Very slight shelf wear on edges. 185 pages long. ISBN 051508445X. 1986 edition. Publisher: Jove Westerns. Other pictures of condition are available. Perfect for the private collector. BOOK DESCRIPTION: They were the deadliest of hunters and longarm was the prey! A swampy roosting ground for wild geese was the site for the big shoot out - a ten thousand dollar contest for the gunslick who could bag... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
4) Lone Star and the Gulf Pirates #49
Ellis, Wesley

Lone Star and the Gulf Pirates #49
Jove Westerns, 1986. Paperback book is in like new, unread conditon. Pages are crisp and clean. No signs of use. Very slight shelf wear on edges. Lone Star by Wesley Ellis. Jove Westerns. 185 pages long. ISBN 0515086762. 1986 edition. Other pictures of condition are available. Perfect for the private collector. Book Description from back of book: Hell and high water. US military supplies had been seized by renegade Apaches and Mexican bandits along the freight trails - so the army started shippi... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
5) Lone Star and the Con Man's Ransom
Ellis, Wesley

Lone Star and the Con Man's Ransom
Jove Westerns, 1986. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN# 0515087971. 1986 edition. Publisher: Jove. 192 pages long. Size Approx: 7 by 4 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: Jessie and Ki are breathing a little easier with the cartel out of the way. That is, until a ballonisht lands on Starbu... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
6) Lone Star and the Indian Rebellion
Ellis, Wesley

Lone Star and the Indian Rebellion
Jove Westerns, 1986. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN# 0515087165. 1986 edition. Publisher: Jove. 192 pages long. Size Approx: 7 by 4 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: Center City becomes the scene for a showdown between the Liberty Saloon and Sister Angela and her Temperance Army. Alwa... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
7) Territory
Bull, Emma

Territory
Stock photo.
Tor Books, 2007. Book Descrption: Wyatt Earp. Doc Holliday. Ike Clanton. You think you know the story. You don’t.   Tombstone, Arizona in 1881 is the site of one of the richest mineral strikes in American history, where veins of silver run like ley lines under the earth, a network of power that belongs to anyone who knows how to claim and defend it. Above the ground, power is also about allegiances. A magician can drain his friends' strength to strengthen himself, and can place them between ... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)
Fine or New (7)
New (4)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)

Filter by country:
United States (7)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: