cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

FICTION / Westerns Books

Westerns

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: FICTION / Westerns x
Subject: FICTION / Westerns x


Results 101 - 120 of 21787
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 1089 Next
101) The Badmen
Brooks, Bill

Walker [0-8027-4129-0] 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. . . . The author's first novel. . . . (Western). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $22.99
102) The Badmen
Brooks, Bill

Walker [0-8027-4129-0] 1992, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. The author's first novel. (Western). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
103) The Badmen
Brooks, Bill

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Walker & Company, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book and dustjacket show very slight wear, spine faded a little. BAnk robbery, kidnapping the beautiful wife of the banker, faithful friends searching - everything you could want! ... more information

Offered by The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
104) The Badmen
Brooks, Bill

The Badmen
New York: Walker and Company, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Book and jacket show some shelfwear, rubbing along edges and corners. Dustjacket has a corner crease to front jacket flap, and a one-quarter-inch tear to corner of rear dust jacket flap. ISBN: 0-8027-4129-0.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
105) The Badmen
Brooks, Bill

New York: Walker And Company, 1992. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. ... more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.35
106) Ballard
Wesley Laing

Jove, 1988-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback with light spine and hinge creases, very glossy cover. One store stamp, no other names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight spine. ... more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
107) Ballard
Laing, Wesley

Ballard
New York: Ace Books # 04725 1st Edition 1979, 1979 ----------paperback. Spine crease, edgewear, a very good copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by John Leone (front cover). ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.82
108) Bancrofts Banco
N. Ney

Ace Books, 1981-12. Paperback. Good. has general wear and staining but still very readable ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
109) Bancroft's Banco
Nye, Nelson

Bancroft's Banco
New York, NY U.S.A: Ace, 1963 Light spine slant and hinge creases and edge wear, text is toned.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
110) Bandido
Nye, Nelson

New York: Ace Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1977. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of western books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 166 pages . ... more information

Offered by Logan Lake Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
111) Bandido
Slade, Jack

New York: Leisure Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1968. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-8439-2005-x . Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of western books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Lassiter Series; Vol. 2; 16mo; 185 pages . ... more information

Offered by Logan Lake Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.00
112) Bandido
Nye, Nelson

Mass market paperback. Ace (1977) Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. Spine creases. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information

Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
113) Bandido
Nye, Nelson

Signet 1473 [1473] 1957. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Western). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
114) Bandido
Nye, Nelson

Signet 1473 [1473] 1957.. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Western). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.89
115) Bandolero (Quantity available: 2)
Benteen, John

Bandolero
Belmont Tower 50621 [50621] 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Western). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
116) The Bandoleros
Paine, Lauran

Gold Medal [0-449-14663-4] 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. . . . (Western). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
117) Bandolero (Quantity available: 2)
Benteen, John

Bandolero
Belmont Tower 50621 [50621] 1973.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Western). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
118) The Bandoleros
Paine, Lauran

Gold Medal [0-449-14663-4] 1990, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Western). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
119) The Bandoleros
Paine, Lauran

The Bandoleros
New York: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1990. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Some creasing to spine, several page corners, and front hinge; three remainder marks, moderate color chipping, shelf lean, previous owner marks on inside cover and fly page. ... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
120) Bannerman
Flynn, Jay

New York: Leisure Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1983. Paperback. 0-8439-2030-0 . Further condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of western books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; 16mo; 190 pages . ... more information

Offered by Logan Lake Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.50


Results 101 - 120 of 21787
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 1089 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5426)
Fine or New (1279)
New (239)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7311)
$5-10 (6624)
$10-25 (6637)
$25-50 (797)
$50-100 (265)
$100-250 (108)
$250-500 (22)
$500-1,000 (13)
Over $1,000 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4066)
Paperback (16079)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8176)
With dust jacket (9823)
Signed (436)
With photos (4487)

Filter by country:
United States (19050)
Canada (1721)
United Kingdom (528)
Australia (312)
Bulgaria (90)
New Zealand (39)
South Africa (29)
Denmark (18)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: