FICTION / Westerns Books
Westerns
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FICTION / Westerns x
Bookseller: Abandoned Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 27
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Colfax
|
|
|
NY: M. Evans, 1989. HARDCOVER. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. WHITE, CLEAN, CRISP and BRIGHT with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! Your satisfaction guaranteed! . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 2) |
Colorado
|
|
|
NY: Harper and Brothers, 1947. Bright, clean, square and sound hardcover. Bookclub edition with bright dustjacket, tiny tears to corners. A SHARP copy. A novel about the brawling west in the days of bustles and wide open towns. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Very Good ++/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 3) |
Epitaph
|
|
|
M. Evans, 1988. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition/Printing, illustrated dustjacket with small tear at back corner. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.94
|
|
| 4) |
Gabriela
|
|
|
Tom Doherty / Forge, 1999. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good ++/Very Good ++. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.94
|
|
| 5) |
Death Ground
|
|
|
NY: M. Evans, 1988. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.94
|
|
| 6) |
The Heritage of the Desert
|
|
|
NY: Grosset and Dunlap, 1910. Solid, clean early printing. Illustrated brown cloth binding, moderately rubbed at head and tail of spine. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated Frontispiece. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.94
|
|
| 7) |
The Outlaws of Mesquite
|
|
|
NY: Bantam, 1990. White, clean, crisp and bright with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 8) |
Outlaws of Empty Poke
|
|
|
NY: Avalon Books, 1969. Sound hardcover in original yellow cloth binding, lightly soiled. SIGNED with inscription by the author. Small bookplate to front free endpaper. Dustjacket excessively wrinkled yet unclipped and without tears or chips. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good -. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Mysterious Rider
|
|
|
NY: Harper and Brothers, 1921. An early printing, code L-V on copyright page indicated printing in November, 1921. Green illustrated cloth blinding, moderately rubbed at edge. Clean and solid throughout. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hard Cover. Very Good -. Illus. by 4 Illustrated Plates. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.94
|
|
| 10) |
The Romantics
|
|
|
NY: Forge/ Tom Doherty, 2001. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.94
|
|
| 11) |
The Stingaree
|
|
|
NY: Dodd Mead, 1968. Former library copy with usual library indications. Dustjacket preserved nicely in protective mylar, now removed, leaving bright blue jacket, spine mildly lightened. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition in Book Form. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.94
|
|
| 12) |
Telluride : A Novel
|
|
|
After striking gold, old Zachary Coleman dies under suspicious circumstances--was it murder?
Algonquin Books, 1993. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing, remainder. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 13) |
Thunderstick
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday, 1993. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Front free endpaper removed, otherwise, a very SHARP copy! Spur Award winning author. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.94
|
|
| 14) |
The edge of Time
|
|
|
NY: Dodd Mead, 1950. White, clean bright hardcover, bookclub edition. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Dustjacket with small tears, chips along edges. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.94
|
|
| 15) |
American Cattle Trails
|
|
|
NY: Holt Rinehart, 1967. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket with mild rub at edges, price is clipped, now in protective mylar sleeve. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by GIL WALKER. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 16) |
Trapper's Moon
|
|
|
Lemuel Hawke and his son Morgan try to scrape a living from the Rocky Mountains amongst trappers, thieves, Indians, and mount... read more
NY: Forge/ Tom Doherty, 1994. New, unread copy. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.94
|
|
| 17) |
The Time Traveler in Old Colorado: Legends, Tales and Stories about Pikes Peak County
|
|
|
Colorado: Great Western Press, 1985. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. White, clean softcover with dampstain to upper edge of first 4 pages, otherwise, clean throughout. Black/white photos. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Photos. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.94
|
|
| 18) |
Red River Valley : The Mainstream of Frontier History from the Louisiana Bayous to the Texas Panhandle
|
|
|
Clarkson Potter, 1962. A former library copy with the usual library distinctions and wear. Hardcover with illustrated dustjacket. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Vanishing American
|
|
|
NY: Harper and Brothers, 1925. Clean, solid, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Bound in red cloth with blue title to spine and front cover. Board edges mildly rubbed. A NICE copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by 4 plates Including Frontispiece. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 20) |
Dead Man's Walk - First Printing
|
|
|
Woodrow Call and Gus McCrae, of LONESOME DOVE, are also the characters of this prequel, which takes place during their teenag... read more
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1995. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (17)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (27)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


