FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY / General Books
Languages General
List view (shown)
Subject: FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY / General (x) remove
Results 7981 - 8000 of 8114
Page: Previous 1 ... 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 ... 406 Next
| 7981) |
Lietuviskai Angliskas Zodynas: Lithuanian-English Dictionary
|
|
|
Vilius Peteraitis. Chicago: Isleido Letuviskos Knygos Klubas, 1960. 2 laida [2nd edition]. Hardcover; 586 pg. Spine and hinges repaired with clear tape. Red cloth cover, with gilt lettering, is worn at edges, corners. Fore-edge and title page are soiled from thumbing. Text pages are clean and unmarked. Dictionary arranged alphabetically by words in Lithuanian language with definitions in English; there isn't any corresponding English to Lithuanian.... more information
Offered by Roberta Fountain (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 7982) |
ALEX ET ZOE, et compagnie, 2. Cahier d'activites
|
|
|
Sain-Germain-du-Puy, CLE (2001). Methode de francais pour les enfants a partir de 7 ans. 72 pages, 8.5x11 inches. Softcover, near new. ISBN 2090339187 . ISBN: 2090339187. ... more information
Offered by BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7983) |
Op Zoek Naar De Olifant, Reisbrieven Uit Amerika
|
|
|
Amsterdam: Em. Querido, 1967. in het Nederlands, in Dutch. Very good overall inside. Bump at back top corner, some corner wrinkling/bending. Cover has some edge/corner wear.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7984) |
Verwirrungen des Zoglings Torless
|
|
|
Rororo/Rowohlt, 1971. Spine lean, corner bumps, pages age toned, small corner crease to lower corner of front cover, edgewear to the rear cover, and other light shopwear. In German. Text is clean. English translation of this book is called Young Torless.. Edition Unstated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7985) |
Balzac to Zola: Selected Short Stories
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Bristol Classics Press, 1992. Spine lean, edgewear, cover creases, moderate shopwear, and some underlining and margin notes to text. 10 short stories in French with study aids. . 2nd. Trade Paperback. Very Good/As issued No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7986) |
Alles oder Nichts Französische Liebesgeschichten von Marivaux bis Zola
|
|
|
München, Germany: Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, edgewear to the front cover, front cover curls up a bit, and other light shopwear. In German. . Edition Unstated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7987) |
Historia zóltej cizemki : The Yellow Peaked Shoe : Geschichte Vom Gelben Schnabelschuh
|
|
|
Poland: ASTRA, 1999 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; small creases along edge of spine. Excellent condition. Book is in Polish, English and German (Deutsch).. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 7988) |
1000 Jaar Bloem-Illustratie, Zomertentoonstelling
|
|
|
'S-Gravenhage: Rijksmuseum, 1966. in het Nederlands, in Dutch. Some page tanning, images/text still Good. Cover has discolouring, especially along spine, soiling, edge wear, bent corners.. Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7989) |
GESCHICHTE VON STADT UND AMT ZONS
|
|
|
Dusseldorf, Schwann (1973). Hardcover, very good condition (gift inscription) with very good dust jacket. ISBN 3508001695 . ISBN: 3508001695. ... more information
Offered by BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7990) |
De Zondagsslepers
|
|
|
Hasselt: Uitgeverij Heideland, 1964. in het Nederlands, in Dutch. Gently used copy, still Good overall, pages slightly tanned. Some staining/soiling at bottom spine corner/edge.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7991) |
Helena Op Ithaka: Een Opera Zonder Muziek in Drie Bedrijven
|
|
|
Diogenes Antwerpen, 1968. in het Nederlands, in Dutch. Very good inside, almost seems unused. Cover has discolouring, scuffing/scratching, some edge. wear.. Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7992) |
De Zonnetempel
|
|
|
Casterman Some surface and edge wear. Damage to foot of spine (repaired). Internally very good.. Pictorial Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket, as Published. Large 4to. ... more information
Offered by IDLE HOUR BOOK INN Ltd (New Zealand) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7993) |
Spiel mit im Streichelzoo (In the Petting Zoo)
|
|
|
Ravensburg, Germany: Ravensburger Buchverlag, 1994 Clean, crisp and bright. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corners with crease on front cover along with old price label. Excellent condition. This is a children's book in German (Deutsch) not English, but is a picture book suitable for children of any nationality/language. The only text is the title, author and publisher information - the rest are charming children and animals.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.93
|
|
| 7994) |
XIAO MING AND KATIE VISIT THE BEIJING ZOO
|
|
|
China: The People's Publishing House of Fine Arts, 1980. Probable First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Grambs Miller and Zhao Long Yi. This cute picture book is illustrated by American artist Grambs Miller and Chinese artist Zhao Long Zi. The text is in both English and Chinese for the enjoyment of both American and Chinese children. Each page has a wonderful color drawing of an animal found in the Beijing zoo with a few lines of text giving some information on each animal. Published by ... more information
Offered by Bookworm's Nest (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7995) |
The Star Zoo
|
|
|
Oxford, 1992. English / Chinese . Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by Cal's Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $15.00
($14.34)
|
|
| 7996) |
MINKE, de Zoon van de Inbreker,
|
|
|
Den Haag - G. B. van Goor Zonen's,. no date, c. 1930?, 208pp, color frontispiece, B&W illus in text, adventures of a young teenage boy, text in Dutch, decorated linen cover, end pages have darkened, very good,. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Karen Wickliff - Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7997) |
Liebe, Zorn, Trauer, Adel: Die Pathologie in Hartmann Von Aues Iwein Eine Interpretation Auf Medizinhistorischer Basis
|
|
|
Bern, Switzerland: P. Lang, 1989 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Book was improperly stored at bottom of box of books. Modest edgewear; squashed spot with scratch at spine; creases & scratches on cover; bumped corner. Pages are slightly "wavy." Book is written in German, not English.. Trade Paperback. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 7998) |
Ancient Iran and Zoroastrianism in Festschriften: An Index
|
|
|
Waterloo, ON, Canada: Council on the Study of Religion, Waterloo Lutheran University, 1973. ex-lib with usual markings, VERY GOOD hardcover, no marks in text, strong square spine. Hard Cover. Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Book Dispensary (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 7999) |
LA MASCHERA DI ZORRO
|
|
|
Sperling & Kupfer. Near Fine. 1998. Paperback. Like New, Unread. No marks or writing. The Mask of Zorro in Italian. Movie photo section. ; Trade PB . ... more information
Offered by McDowell's Emporium (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 8000) |
Jak Zostac Pisarzem Fantasta
|
|
|
Warszawa, Poland: Proszynski I Spolka, 2003. The book is in Polish. Read once, gently. Clean, unmarked, tight copy. Spine not creased. Polish translation of the Russian original "Kak Stat' Fantastom". Soft Cover. Very Good. 311 Pages. ... more information
Offered by Chris Oliwa (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4119)Fine or New (738)
New (228)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (966)$5-10 (2296)
$10-25 (3122)
$25-50 (1158)
$50-100 (386)
$100-250 (148)
$250-500 (24)
$500-1,000 (7)
Over $1,000 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3346)Paperback (3455)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1104)With dust jacket (4474)
Signed (106)
With photos (1246)
Filter by country:
United States (5266)United Kingdom (1451)
Canada (1302)
Australia (39)
New Zealand (36)
Germany (9)
South Africa (9)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






