FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY / General Books
Languages General
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY / General x
Results 101 - 120 of 7951
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 398 Next
| 101) |
Colloquial Danish
|
|
|
Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Routledge, 1994. 277 pgs.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by ORBooks (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 102) |
Das Bruegel Buch
|
|
|
Schroll & Co., 1936. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. German text, descriptive biography on painter Peter Bruegel. Beige cloth boards; slight edge wear, lightly bumped. Binding cracked, pages clean and tight. Over 35 color plates. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 103) |
Das Aquarium
|
|
|
München, Germany: Droemer Knaur, 2003. Spine lean, corner bumps, bump to the head of the spine also,book edges are a bit soiled, and the book has a bit a warp/bend to it. In German.. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 104) |
Dathanna (Colours)
|
|
|
Ireland, 1997. Brand new - 1 laminated sheet for colour learning. in Irish, an Ghaeilge.. Wraps. New. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 105) |
Dathanna (Colours)
|
|
|
Ireland, 1997. Brand new - 1 laminated sheet for colour learning.in Irish, an Ghaeilge.. Wraps. New. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 106) |
THE CAPTAIN'S DAUGHTER
|
|
|
New York: International University Press, 1946. This book is bound in orange cloth boards with black spine lettering. Cover has soil and edgewear; owner's name on front endpaper, most inner pages clean. This book contains the Cyrillic text of Pushkin's novel, with an introduction, notes, vocabulary and other aides by Nicholas Sergievsky. 382 pages; approx. 5"x8".. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 107) |
Casa De Campo
|
|
|
Editorial Seix Barral, 1995. Paperback. Fair. G. Entirely in Spanish. Ex-library paperback with identifiers. Spine creased. Laminated wraps. Moderate wear. Text is unmarked, tight. ... more information
Offered by Crestview Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 108) |
De Albatros
|
|
|
Utrecht: Zwarte Beertjes, 1993. in het Nederlands, in Dutch. Een jonge vrouw voert een eenzame strijd tegen een onbekende infiltrant in de Britse geheime dienst. Very good copy overall, gently used. Staining at bottom spine corner/bottom edge. Cover has wear, scuffing, bent bottom corner.. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 109) |
Als De Avondwinde Bloeit
|
|
|
Baarn: Fontein, 1986. in het Nederlands, in Dutch. Clean copy. Cover has edge wear, bent front corner, scuffing. Spine creased.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 110) |
Cartas De Amor
|
|
|
Porto, Portugal: Lello & Iramão. no Português, in Portuguese. Pages tanned, otherwise clean copy. Cover has slight edge wear. Jacket has edge/corner wear, slight soiling, small rip on spine edge and small rips at top spine corner.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 111) |
Cenizas de Angel
|
|
|
Universidad Tecnologica de Panama,, 2005. Paperback. Good. Clean text. Paperback book rebound in library case with clear cover. Text in Spanish. 65pp. ... more information
Offered by Diatrope Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 112) |
Cyrano De Bergerac
|
|
|
First produced in 1897, CYRANO DE BERGERAC takes place in the 17th century. Rostand's classic drama presents a complex hero--... read more
France: Livre de Poche, 1972. Spine lean, corner bumps, reading creases to the cover, edgewear to the covers, and other light to moderate shopwear. En Francais. In French. Edition Unstated. Mass Market Paperback. Good/As issued No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 113) |
De Citadel
|
|
|
Leiden: A. W. Sijthoff's Uitgeversmij N. V. 1939, 1939 Cloth. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VG. No dust jacket. In Dutch (?). "Zestiende Druk". Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 114) |
Dear Baroness
|
|
|
Halmstad: Rabén & Sjögren, 1963. in Swedish, Svensk. Very good copy overall inside, slight staining along top edge. Cover has staining, some edge wear. Jacket worn, staining/soiling, surface rips/edge rips.. Hard Cover. Good+/Poor. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 115) |
Changement De Decor
|
|
|
Presses de la Cite , 1953. Spine lean, corner bumps, heavy edgewear to the covers, the cover appears to have been reglued, pages age toning, and other moderate shopwear. Great cover art.. Edition Unstated. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/As issued No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 116) |
Degres
|
|
|
Gallimard. Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 117) |
Del aire al aire
|
|
|
Thule Ediciones, 2007-09-01. Paperback. Good. Not written in English. Clean unmarked cover. Tight binding. Clean unmarked pages. Has some shelf wear. Visit our store on Biblio at http://www.biblio.com/bookstores/bestseller8515.html , 100% satisfaction guaranteed. FREE Domestic DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! SAVE MONEY on Shipping and Handling by purchasing multiple items from us at a time. Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. ... more information
Offered by BestSeller8515 (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.01
|
|
| 118) |
Cronica del Alba
|
|
|
NY: F. S. Crofts & Company, Inc., 1946 Light blue illustrated cloth, no dj. FIRST EDITION INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR AND EDITOR FLORENCE HALL. Text in Spanish. Tightly bound with spine extremities and two corners slightly bumped, some darkening to spine tail. 231pp incl. 62pp. of Spanish vocabulary translated into English for students. . Inscribed. Hardcover. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Page One, Too; Antiquarian Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 119) |
Der Baumschulbetrieb
|
|
|
Stuttgart, Germany: Ulmer, 1995 Clean and bright Reading Copy. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; slight dust smudge on outer edge of page deck. Primary flaw is that page deck has pulled loose from cover at spine, held in place by pastedowns inside covers.. Hard Cover. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $61.89
|
|
| 120) |
Der Bienenkorb
|
|
|
Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH (DTV), 1968. Spine lean, corner bump (minor), large square grid pattern indented on rear cover, cover edges and pages are beginning to age tone, and other light shopwear. Text is in German. German Language edition of La Colmena.. Edition Unstated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (70)Filter by condition:
VG or better (4180)Fine or New (762)
New (239)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (962)$5-10 (2292)
$10-25 (3038)
$25-50 (1091)
$50-100 (386)
$100-250 (139)
$250-500 (20)
$500-1,000 (6)
Over $1,000 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3330)Paperback (3644)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1007)With dust jacket (4225)
Signed (116)
With photos (1269)
Filter by country:
United States (5719)United Kingdom (1174)
Canada (993)
New Zealand (33)
Australia (16)
Germany (9)
South Africa (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




