FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY / Japanese Books
Japanese Language
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY / Japanese x
Subject: FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY / Japanese x
Results 1 - 20 of 219
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
Dreamcatcher
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Box has a one inch closed tear. Unabridged on 16 cassettes. Running time approximately 23 hours. Unabridged. fiction. Audio Cassettes. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Booketeria (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.70
|
|
| 2) |
Everyday Japanese
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Pasport Books, 1991. First Ediiton, 1991 Printing, SB, VF+/No jacket, 12mo. Book is clean, bright and tight, minimal shelfwear, slight bump to top of book edge at back panel. 208 pages including index.. ISBN: 0844285005. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Fine+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Charing Cross Road Booksellers (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 3) |
Beginning Japanese
|
|
|
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Yale Univ Pr, 1962. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. ISBN: 0300001355. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. 2 ATW. JAPANESE LANGUAGE GRAMMAR FOREIGN STUDY. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 4) |
Easy Japanese: A Direct Approach to Immediate Conversation
|
|
|
Charles E. Tuttle Co, 1965-10. Paperback. Good. Entire book is bent, pages are in good condition. (mme) ... more information
Offered by Hillside Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Japanese Grammar
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series Inc.,U.S., 1991. Spine lean, corner bumps, edgewear to the top edge of the rear cover, and the book has been bent near the spine and is creased that way.. Edition Unstated. Paperback. Good/As issued No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 6) |
Business Companion: Japanese
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Living Language, 2003 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Albert Gandara (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Japanese Cultural Encounters
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1991-01-11. Paperback. Very Good. Very nice condition, some shelf wear ... more information
Offered by The Knowledge Tree Bookstore (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 8) |
JAPANESE DICTIONARY/JAPANESE COURSEBOOK
|
|
|
New York: Living Language/Random House. Two paperback books which were part of a course with two cassettes on learning the Japanese language; however only one cassette, the second cassette, is included. Japanese Coursebook - Learn step-by-step in 40 easy lessons. Grammar and Usage explained throughout. Comprehensive Reference Sections included. For Basic to Intermediate; Beginners to those who want a Thorough Review. Japanese Dictionary with English-Japanese/Japanese-English. Over 15,000 words.. Very ... more information
Offered by Magic Lantern Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Easy Japanese
|
|
|
Airlift, 2006 Brand New Book Published and available from 3 December 2006. . Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.99
($4.98)
|
|
| 10) |
Japanese at a Glance
|
|
|
Barrons, 2006 Brand New Book Published and available from 1 December 2006. . Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.99
($4.98)
|
|
| 11) |
Japanese Berlitz in 30 Days
|
|
|
Berlitz, 2006 Brand New Book Published and available from December 2006. . Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.99
($9.99)
|
|
| 12) |
Berlitz Basic Japanese
|
|
|
New York: Berlitz Publishing Co., 1994. First Edition. Soft Cover with Audio . Very Good. This course will enable you to study Japanese at home - by yourself or with a friend. You will be able to make progress immediately, without having to study pages and pages of rules. Words or grammatical structures are translated only when they appear for the first time. In addition, English is limited to a narrow column in the margin of each page; the study sections contain only Japanese so you won't get into th... more information
Offered by Nan's Book Shop (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 13) |
CORTINA'S CONVERSATIONAL JAPANESE
|
|
|
May not be noted.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Garden City, N. Y. R. D. Cortina 1959 4th Ed Revised Cloth Very Good/Good. DJ has a couple of short tears; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.71
|
|
| 14) |
Japanes Bilingual Dictionary : Japanese-English, English-Japanese
|
|
|
Barron's, 1990 VG stapled soft cover.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Baba's Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Japanese/English, English
|
|
|
mini trade. Prentice Hall 1st ed, 1983/13th prntg. gently used. slight handling/age marks. not a remainder.... more information
Offered by Amerasia Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 16) |
JAPANISCHE INSTITUTIONEN
|
|
|
Berlin: Staatsbibliothek PreuBischer Kulturbesitz, 1972 Lexikon der japanischen Behorden, Hochschulen, wissenschaftlichen Institute und Verbande Japanisch-englisch Englisch-japanisch. Ex University Library. 597 pages. Because of weight and size there will be extra charges for shipping outside the US and probably extra for shipping expedited within the US. . Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. 11 3/4" x 8 1/2" x 1 1/2". Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Stonehouse (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Edo jidai no Joseitachi
|
|
|
Japan: Yoshikawa Kobunkan, 1990 In Japanese. Ex University Library. 329 pages. Fast Shipper.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8 1/2" x 6" x 1". Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Stonehouse (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 18) |
Gyakubiki Jukugorin
|
|
|
Japan: Nichigai Asoshietsu, 1992 Compiled by Nichigai Associates. In Japanese. Ex University Library. 1252+ pages. Because of weight and size there will be extra charges for shipping outside the US and probably extra for shipping expedited within the US.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8 1/2" x 6" x 2 1/4". Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Stonehouse (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 19) |
Just Enough Japanese
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Natl Textbook Co Trade, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 20) |
Kanji Cards
|
|
|
Tuttle Publishing, 2005 Brand New Book This is the thoroughly revised edition of a bestselling language tool which are designed to help travellers and those beginning learners of Asian languages. Included are 440 cards each one displaying on its front the character together with its number of strokes and sequential number. On the back are shown both "on" (Chinese origin) and "kun" (native Japanese) readings, distinguished by being in upper and lower case respectively, along with a demons... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.99
($18.32)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (128)Fine or New (46)
New (17)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)$5-10 (71)
$10-25 (84)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)Paperback (138)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (96)
Signed (3)
With photos (41)
Filter by country:
United States (196)Canada (10)
United Kingdom (9)
Australia (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
















