FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY / Miscellaneous Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY / Miscellaneous x
Subject: FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY / Miscellaneous x
Results 1 - 20 of 90
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Buio
|
|
|
Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, 1986 Light shelf wear. Lightly tanned pages. . Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Jules Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $75.00
($68.17)
|
|
| 2) |
Contes De Boccace
|
|
|
Paris: Garnier Freres Nouvelle edition revue et corriger. Undated. Green cloth boards runned and a little marked. Gilt titles to backstrip. Name on ffep. Tight pages lightly tanned to edges. Final page has small tear. . Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Jules Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($27.27)
|
|
| 3) |
Croatian - English Dictionary
|
|
|
Ottawa: Laurier Books, 1999 First published Pittsburgh, PA..1926. Re-issued by Laurier Books (Ottawa) and Asian Educational Srvices (New Delhi) in 1999. This is Volume I only of a 2 volume set (Volume II would be English to Croatian) 497p. (+ 67 p. Appendices). Rev Ed.. Leather Style Binding. New. ... more information
Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Albanian-English/ English-Albanian
|
|
|
New York: Hippocrene Books, 1999 Hippocrene Practical Dictionary. first pub. 1996.416p. . Reprint. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Albanian-English/ English-Albanian
|
|
|
New York: Hippocrene Books, 1999 Hippocrene Practical Dictionary. first pub. 1996.416p. . Reprint. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by KALAMOS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Het Honden Dagboek
|
|
|
Rebo Productions Ltd, 1994 Light shelf wear to unclipped d/w otherwise no faults. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jules Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($22.72)
|
|
| 7) |
ENGLISH - HUNGARIAN DICTIONARY
|
|
|
Akademiai Kiado. Very Good. 1975. Tenth Edition. Hardcover. Blue cloth hardcover with gold-gilt lettering. Pocket-sized. Binding straight and tight with minimal edge wear; no dust jacket. No apparent marks or writing. English to Hungarian translation only. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 608 pages . ... more information
Offered by McDowell's Emporium (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.99
|
|
| 8) |
Andeli I Demoni
|
|
|
Solaris, 2006 Light edge wear. Uncreased. Serbian text. . Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jules Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.63)
|
|
| 9) |
Chroniques Italiennes : Biblioteque De Cluny
|
|
|
Paris: Librairie Armand Colin, 1960 Very good. FRENCH TEXT. No spine creasing. Light edge wear. Pages slightly yellowed due to age. . Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jules Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $10.00
($9.09)
|
|
| 10) |
Berlitz Basic Japanese
|
|
|
New York: Berlitz Publishing Co., 1994. First Edition. Soft Cover with Audio . Very Good. This course will enable you to study Japanese at home - by yourself or with a friend. You will be able to make progress immediately, without having to study pages and pages of rules. Words or grammatical structures are translated only when they appear for the first time. In addition, English is limited to a narrow column in the margin of each page; the study sections contain only Japanese so you won't get into th... more information
Offered by Nan's Book Shop (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 11) |
Chinesische Kunst
|
|
|
Prague: Artia, 1955 Green cloth blindstamped boards faded and spotted. Clean bright pages lightly aged to edges. Very poor d/w, seriously torn but substantially complete. Additional shipping costs will be requested from buyers outside Australia.. Cloth. Good/Poor. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jules Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.18)
|
|
| 12) |
Le Dieu Fleuve
|
|
|
Paris: France Loisirs, 1994 Lovely navy cloth boards with gilt titles and decoration. Small mark (wax?) to bottom front edge otherwise very clean. Unclipped d/w with light edge wear. . Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jules Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.63)
|
|
| 13) |
Deutsches Leben Lesebuch
|
|
|
London: Ginn & Company Ltd Undated. Light rubbing to tan cloth boards, pages clean and crisp.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Jules Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($22.72)
|
|
| 14) |
Bonsoir Lune
|
|
|
Paris: L'ecole Des Loisiers, 1983 Light bumping to laminated boards. Specimen stamped on ffep. . Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Hurd, Clement. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Jules Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $27.50
($24.99)
|
|
| 15) |
An Intensive Course in Malayalam (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
To learn Malayalam Language for English Speaking... more information
Offered by Educa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.99
|
|
| 16) |
Columbia Maravillosa
|
|
|
Editorial Colina 174 pages colour plates. Large glossy book, very good condition. Light edge wear to dustwrapper. Additional shipping charges will ne requested from buyers outside Australia.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jules Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $65.00
($59.08)
|
|
| 17) |
Le Guide De La Maurienne
|
|
|
Lyon: La Manufacture, 1988 Very good FRENCH LANGUAGE publication. Corners lightly bumped, Very light wear to edges of duswrapper.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Jules Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($31.81)
|
|
| 18) |
Analects of Confucius, the Great Learning, Doctrine of the Mean
|
|
|
Mineola, NY: Dover Publications, 1971. V lt cover edgewear, else new, unread. Chinese text, translation with exegetical notes, dictionary of all characters. 9/09 huma. First Thus. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket, as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cup and Chaucer Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
Michelin Green Guide: Auvergne Bourbonnais
|
|
|
Michelin, 1988 Very light edge wear. FRENCH TEXT. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jules Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($27.27)
|
|
| 20) |
Mistr Kampanus
|
|
|
476 pages, plus index. Light grar hardcovers with a dark blue spine. Gilt spine lettering. The spine is also decorated with gilt horizontal lines. Light blue cover lettering. Also, at the center of the front cover is a blue silver dollar size raised symbol. There is a b/w photo of the author on the frontis. Several b/w illustrations. Former owner's bookplate inside the front cover. The front dustjacket panel depicts a town with a couple arches in the background. The dustjacket is scuffed and edge nicked. Th... more information
Offered by JWR Books Bought & Sold (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (58)Fine or New (11)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)Paperback (30)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (63)
With photos (10)
Filter by country:
Australia (52)United States (28)
Canada (10)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





