cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY / Portuguese Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY / Portuguese x


Results 1 - 20 of 58
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Creio (Coleção Encanto)
Menossi, Leonilda (Guiherme Valpeteris, illus.)

Sao Paulo, Brazil: Edicoes Paulinas. Oversize Paperback. VERY GOOD. Tight, bright, clean,, faint curl. A little wear to edges and a hole from staple removal on the top edges. 23 page, color illustrated, staple-bound. An explanation of the Apostle's Creed in pictures and stories for chlordane. Text in Portuguese ... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
2) Historias da Carochinha
Illus-Mariza Dias Costa

Sao Paulo, Brazil: Editora Atica, 1986. 2003 printing. Trade Paperback. FINE. As new- gift quality! 8 traditional fairy tales in Portuguese. 143 pages. ISBN: 8508015585.... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
3) Indios Do Brasil
Figueiredo, Major Lima

Saopaulo, Brazil: Companhia Editora Nacional, 1939 In Portugese language. Nice red marble front and back cover. Spine is nice red leather. Serie 5. Brasiliana Vol. 163. Biblioteca Pedagogica Brasileira. 348 pages. Fast Shipper.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 7 1/2" x 5" x 1 1/4". Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Stonehouse (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) Brasil!, Lingua e Cultura
Lathrop, Thomas A. And Eduardo M. Dias

Lingua Text, Ltd, 1992. 1st Ed, 2nd Prtg. Pictorial Boards. NF/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Mansao dos Jovens
Demarchi, Antonio (Irma Virgiilio, espirito)

Sao Paulo, Brazil: Lumen Editorial, 2000. (1st edition). Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for faint shelfwear. 239 pages (8-1/4 x5x-3/8'). Text in Portuguese. "Irmao Virgilio esta de volta! Desta ves, o benfeitor amigo faz estagio emum posto de socorro chamado Mansao Dos Jovens, intriruicao espiritual especializada no atendimento e na recuperacao de jovens desencarnados por drogas ou alcool." ISBN: 8586474398.... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
6) Bezerra De Menezes Fatos e Documentos
Filho, Luciano Klein (Organizador)

Brazilo: Capemi, 2000 In Portugese language. 220 pages. Fast Shipper.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 7" x 8" x 1/2". Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Stonehouse (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
7) O Espiritismo Kardecista Exposicao Doutirnaria e Critica
Martins de Carvalho, Afonso

Petropolis, Brasil: Editora Vozes, 1999 In Portugese language. 111 pages. Fast Shipper.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 5 1/2" x 8 1/4" x 1/4". Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Stonehouse (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
8) Diretrizes para o Exito
Franco, Divaldo (Joanna De Angelis, Espirito)

Salvador, Brazil: Livraria Espirita Alvorada Editora, 2004. Trade Paperback. FINE. As new - gift quality! 214 pages (8.25x5.5"). Text in Portuguese. "por meio de mensagens simples, porem impregnadas de amor e estimulo, Joanna aponta diretrizes seguras para que todos possam alcancar o exito em sua caminhada." ISBN: 8573471433.... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
9) Portugal Atlas Do Ambiente
Ferreira, Maria Dolores Freitas (Elaborador

Lisboa: Instituto Do Ambiente, 2004 Noticia explicativa cartas IV.11.1 e IV.11.2. Transportes collectivos de passageiros acessibilidades e fluxos. 27 pages. Fast Shipper.. Stapled Pamphlet. Very Good/No Jacket. 6" x 8 1/4". Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Stonehouse (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
10) Portugal Atlas Do Ambiente Noticia Explicativa I.20 Carta De Nascentes Minerais
Calado, Carlos M. Ascencao (Elaborada)

Lisboa: Ministerio Do Ambiente e Recursos Naturais, 1995 44 pages. Fast Shipper.. Stapled Pamphlet. Very Good/No Jacket. 6" x 8 1/4". Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Stonehouse (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
11) Portuguese Made Nice and Easy
No longer available
12) Portuguese Phrase Book

Hugo's Language Institute, 1995 124pp.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... more information

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.11 ($1.84)
13) Brazilian Portuguese: A Complete Course for Beginners
Tyson-Ward, Sue

Teach Yourself Books. Good/light Cover Wear/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 2004. Soft Cover. 0844200441. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
14) Brazilian Portuguese: A Complete Course for Beginners {BOOK ONLY}
Tyson-Ward, Sue

Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Teach Yourself Books, 1997. "This is a complete course in spoken and written Brazilian Portuguese. If you have never learned Portuguese before, or if your Portuguese needs brushing up. TEACH YOURSELF BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE is for you. Sue Tyson-Ward has created a practical course that is both fun and easy to work through." This book has 216 pages. PLEASE NOTE!!! THIS ITEM IS THE BOOK ONLY!!!!. ISBN: 0-8442-0044-1. Ninth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over ... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.25
15) Portuguese Complete Course: Basic-Intermediate, Compact Disc Edition
Oliveira, Jura D. (Editor)

Portuguese Complete Course: Basic-Intermediate, Compact Disc Edition
Stock photo.
Random House. 2002. Revised & Updated. Very Good/Very Good. Box set with Coursebook, Two-way dictionary), and 40 lessons on three audio CD's. ... more information

Offered by Ulrich Books, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
16) Portuguese
Cook, Manuela

Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Teach Yourself, 2004 2 CD's along with a trade paperback book, kept within a clear plastic hardcover case. Little or no wear to the book. 340 pages. "Portuguese starts with the basics but moves at an energetic pace to give you a good level of understanding, speaking and writing. You will have lots of opportunity to practice the kind of language you will need to be able to communicate with confidence and understand the culture of speakers of Portuguese." 2 CD&... more information

Offered by Companion Book (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.95
17) Portuguese Coursebook
Fernandez, Oscar; Oliveira, Jura D

Portuguese Coursebook
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Living Language. 1993. Revised Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
18) Portuguese Dictionary (Living Language)
Oliveira, Jura D.; Living Language

Portuguese Dictionary (Living Language)
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Living Language, 1993. Minor soiling and creasing. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
19) Harrap's Portuguese Phrasebook (Harrap's Phrasebooks)
Harrap's

McGraw-Hill Companies, 2006-03-01. Softcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.99
20) Escolhas que Brilham
Camossa, Silvia (Camila Mesquita, illus.)

Sao Paulo, Brazil: Callis Editora, 2005. Oversize Paperback. FINE. As new - gift quality! Beautifully illustrated . "Um menino em busca da cor perfeita para pintar a sua vida encontra Degas, Lautrec, Monet e Van Gogh, et abelecendo interessantes e divertidos dialogos com esses pintores… Uma historia encantadora, para croamcas de todas as odades..." Text in Portuguese ISBN: 8574161594.... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $25.95


Results 1 - 20 of 58
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)
Fine or New (14)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (40)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (17)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (49)
Canada (4)
United Kingdom (3)
India (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: