cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY / Spanish Books

Spanish Language

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY / Spanish x
Subject: FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY / Spanish x


Results 1 - 20 of 2737
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 137 Next
1) Accidente
Steel, Danielle

Miguel Hidalgo, Mexico: Grijalbo Pocket, 1994. 328 pp. Text in Spanish / Libro en Espanol. Binding tight, text clean, no spine crease.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) Altazor
Huidobro, Vicente

Madrid: Visor, 1978. en Español, in Spanish. Some foxing on endpapers, still good reading copy. Cover worn especially along edges, scratching.. Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) Alucinaciones
Maldonado, Edelmira Gonzalez

San Juan De Puerto Rico: Instituto De Cultura Puertorriquena, 1981. en Español, in Spanish. Foxing on endpapers, otherwise very good copy inside, almost seems unused. Cover soiled/scuffed.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
4) AMPARO
Amparoamparoescrich, Perez

AMPARO
American Book Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1922. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; Pencil drawings and a few brief notes. ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . ... more information

Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
5) Anaite
Monteforte Toledo, Mario

Guatemala: Piedra Santa, 1988. Segunda edicion. 128 pp. Wrappers rubbed and edgeworn, pages tanned.. Self-Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 12mo. ... more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Angelina
Delgado, Rafael. Edicion y prologo de Antonio Castro Leal

Mexico: Porrua, 1947. Coleccion de Escritores Mexicanos 49. 431 pp. Spine creased and sunned, wrappers worn at overhanging edges and corners and a bit dustsoiled. Interior unmarked.. Wrappers. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 12mo. ... more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
7) Armas Antárticas
Miramontes Zuázola, Juan de. (ed. por J. Jijón y Caamaño)

Quito [Ecuador]. Impr. de J Sáenz Rebolledo. 1921., 1921. The 2 volumes bound in 2 hardcover library buckram cloth. Tirada de 200 ejemplares. Quite light library stamps (excepting embossed spine call numbers), avoiding all text pages, and title pages. Tight and straight copies with sharp pages. Well printed book with red-letter quatrain head letters. 334/275 pages. Light pencil tic marks on a few pages.. ... more information

Offered by Erik Hanson (Books & Ephemera) (California, United States) +/-
Price: $87.30
8) Atrevete
Heining-Boynton, Audrey L. { et al }

Atrevete
Stock photo.
Fort Worth, Texas: Holt Rinehart & Winston, Inc. ( 1999-NO CD ). First printing, FINE/without DJ, 335 pp + 52 pages in the Appendices, pictorial glossy hard boards. This book is in print @ $115.00. This is a spectacular copy, like new, very tight & bright, COMPLETELY clean as new linen internally, that does NOT have the CD that can come with this book!!. Hard Cover. Very Good++/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by AGD Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.45
9) Aztec
Falconer, Colin

Aldo Press, 1999. This appears to be a Spanish Language edition of Falconer's novel Feathered Serpent. Spine lean, cover handling creases, and some soiling to the covers. Paper is of an inferior grade. . Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Good/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) Bambi
Walt Disney Productions

Bambi
Mouse Works, 1992. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good /No dust jacket, as issued. 11.5 x 8.5 x 0.8 inches. Serie Libro De Disney En Espanol. Written in the Spanish language. Binding is intact and pages are clean. 95 pages. ... more information

Offered by Ageless Pages (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
11) Andres Bello
Bello, Andres (Essays on). Al cuidado de Manuel Gayol Mecias

La Habana, Cuba: Casa de las Americas, 1989. Valoracion multiple. Centro de investigaciones literarias. 848 pp. Collection of critical essays (in Spanish). Wrappers lightly handled, lightly creased at lower corners (also slightly affecting lower corners of first few pages), spine a bit creased. Interior Fine.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) Andres Bernaldez - Antologia
Medeiros, Octavio De Selecion Y Prologo

Spain: Ediciones Fe. Very Good+. 1945. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 314 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Text in Spanish. No creases. Outside page edges lightly age tanned. The illustrated dust jacket that covers the book is lightly worn at edges and lightly age tanned. Solid, clean. Philosophical thoughts in Spanish. Includes Index. . ... more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Bestiario
Cortazar, Julio

Alfaguara, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. 1995 edition [ISBN: 8420427640]. Text in Spanish. Creasing to the covers. Moderate edge wear. Former owner's name in pen on first blank page. 149 pages. ... more information

Offered by Entropy's Den (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
14) BIOESTADISTICA
Schefler, William C

BIOESTADISTICA
Fondo Educative Interamericano. 1981. PAPERBACK, Good, 6 1/2" x 9 1/4", 267 pages, Solid, tight, ISBN 9685000735, Version en espanol de Carlos Prado Campos, 267 pages, 18-4 . ... more information

Offered by Watafindbooks (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $58.00
15) Bruegel
Prado, Juan Manuel, Edit

Spain: Ediciones Orbis, S.A.,, 1994 Entender La Pintura series, tomo 16. Text is in Spanish, 32 pages. This book is in very good conditon but has a stain that is bleeding into the book at lower edge, about one inch. This stain is not solid, but looks like marbeling, and does not effect the text or illustrations. Highlights the works of Pieter Bruegel the Elder (c. 1525 - 1569) a Netherlandish Renaissance painter and printmaker known for his landscapes and peasant scenes. Soft Cover. Good. 8 1/2 x 11 1/2. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) Calicantos
Fernandez, Victor Hugo

Costa Rica: Mesen, 1983. Coleccion Obra en Marcha. 47 pp. Poetry. Inscribed on first leaf, with the author's business card laid in. Minor edgewear to wrappers.. Inscribed and signed by the author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Balun-Canan
Castellanos, Rosario

Mexico: Fondo de Cultura Economica, 1973. Reprint. 291 pp. Wrappers worn with laminate lifting in places, spine creased, corners bumped, previous owner name on front blank, otherwise unmarked.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). ... more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
18) Cautiva
Rojas, Clara

Grupo Norma Editorial, 2009. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, edgewear to the jacket, some scratches and light scuffing to the covers, and other light shopwear. In Spanish.. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Very Good-. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) Chetumal Bay Anthology
Aguilar, Luis Miguel

Fondo de Fomento Editorial del Gobierno del Estado de Quintana Roo, 1983. 59 pp. In Spanish. Poems. Wrappers rubbed, a bit worn at edges and corners, faint dampstain affecting wrapper edges and margins of front and rear blanks only.. First Edition. Wrappers. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 12mo. ... more information

Offered by Crane's Bill Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) Cien Anos, Cien Canciones
Lara, Agustin

Cien Anos, Cien Canciones
Stock photo.
Oceano, 2000. 1st. Softcover. Very Good. 2000 softcover 1st ed Oceano, book is tight, cover shows slight shelfwear to edges, creases on front. ... more information

Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.94


Results 1 - 20 of 2737
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 137 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1425)
Fine or New (450)
New (158)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (398)
$5-10 (715)
$10-25 (868)
$25-50 (425)
$50-100 (225)
$100-250 (81)
$250-500 (15)
$500-1,000 (7)
Over $1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (869)
Paperback (1506)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (444)
With dust jacket (1063)
Signed (75)
With photos (247)

Filter by country:
United States (2617)
Canada (63)
United Kingdom (44)
Australia (5)
Spain (3)
India (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: