GAMES / Gambling / General Books
Casino Gaming
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: GAMES / Gambling / General x
Subject: GAMES / Gambling / General x
Results 1 - 20 of 707
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
| 1) |
All In (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Thomas Dunne Books, 2005. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.30 x 6.30 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 20.8 oz. Chronicles the history of the World Series of Poker championship as drawn from interviews, video footage, and written accounts to trace its rise from a 1970s publicity stunt at a second-tier casino to a high-profile competition, in an account that includes coverage of key players and events. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.92
|
|
| 2) |
Backgammon
|
|
|
New York:: Quadrangle / The New York Times Book Co., 1977 7.5" wide by 10.5" tall. A solid copy. Edges of the Dust Jacket and one closed tear have been neatly reinforced with clear tape. NOT price-clipped (20.00). No owner's name or bookplate. Pages are clean. No remainder mark. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Glossary. Tables. Bound in the original black cloth, lettered in shiny gold on the spine. From the Dust Jacket: "BACKGAMMON is truly the definitive wo... more information
Offered by About Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 3) |
Backgammon
|
|
|
New York: Quadrangle / The New York Times Book Co, 1977 7.5" wide by 10.5" tall. Bright, clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Sharp corners. Handsome armorial bookplate. No remainder mark. Illustrated with 600 clear and precise diagrams. Includes chapters on: Basics; Using Men Effectively; Middle Game Strategy; Endgame; Advanced Positional Play. Glossary. Probability Tables. Original black cloth, decorated with the blindstamped image of a small backgammon board on the front cover Second p... more information
Offered by About Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $64.95
|
|
| 4) |
Bust (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co, 2007. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.00 x 6.30 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 16.0 oz. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.68
|
|
| 5) |
Casino
|
|
|
Fireside. 1994. 0671880241 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0671880241. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 6) |
The Casino Answer Book
|
|
|
Bonus Books,, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover has a corner crease. Pages are tight with a bit of rippling towards the bottom and a small amount og notes and marks. FREE Tracking/Delivery Confirmation and email notice when shipped. Your satisfaction guaranteed. Inquiries welcomed. Thank You. ... more information
Offered by ForgottenFinds, Ltd (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 7) |
Comp City -
|
|
|
Huntington House Press -. Hardcover/pub.1994/Gd. condition/296 pages - A guide to Free Las Vegas Vacations... (TK15256z). ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.99
|
|
| 8) |
The Complete Chessplayer
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice Hall, 1971 Book quite decent, averagely worn for it's age, trace of board tip bumping abrasion spine bottom. Text unmarked. Jacket on the rough side with short tears, abrasion and tattering, adding nicely to the book in mylal wrapper. *We feel that books offered for internet sale should be described thoroughly and accurately. We assure the buyer that books listed by Brass Dolphin are so described, and graded, using the strict, traditional standards. *. Later Printing. Hard Co... more information
Offered by Brass DolphinBooks (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 9) |
Contract [Bridge]
|
|
|
New York: The John Day Company, 1930 Clean, square, tight, and unmarked. Sharp corners. No owner's name or bookplate. For bridge card players. Bidding tactics; valuation standards; constructive bidding; defensive bidding; etc. Includes specialized chapters by Sidney S. Lenz; Winifred Liggett, Jr.; Theodore A. Lightner; Waldemar K. von Zedtwitz; and Wilber C. Whitehead. Original blue cloth Third printing . Hardcover. Very Good condition. 8vo. xi, 250pp . ... more information
Offered by About Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 10) |
Cyclists' Britain
|
|
|
Pan Books. Paperback. Used - very good. All books securely packaged in padded jiffybags. ... more information
Offered by UK Bargain Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.99)
|
|
| 11) |
Dealing With Cheats
|
|
|
HB NF, n/dj, 1st edition, 1st printing, red cloth, very slight corner & spine rubs, J. B. Lippincott Co., 1973 ... more information
Offered by Lucy & Ethel's Ink (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Double Down
|
|
|
Novelists Frederick and Stephen Barthelme write candidly about their extremely destructive gambling addiction--which resulted... read more
Orlando: Harcourt, 2001 Book Description: Harvest Books. Paperback. Book Condition: Acceptable.. First Harvest Edition. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Phd. books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.57
|
|
| 13) |
The Complete Book of Duplicate Bridge
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Barnes & Noble, 1965 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and edges of spine; prior owner name ffep; cover has several minor scratches/creases, including diagonal corner creases from bumped corners.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.78
|
|
| 14) |
Book of Erotic Fantasy
|
|
|
Arthaus, 2006 2nd edition. Pictorial boards, fine no dj. A graphically illustrated book on introducing erotic fantasy into roleplaying games. 190pp.. Hardcover. VG+. 4 to. ... more information
Offered by Page One, Too; Antiquarian Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Everything Casino Gambling Book
|
|
|
Holbrook, MA: Holbrook, MA: Adams Media Corp. 1998, 1998. Paperback. VG. pp. 274, appendix, glossary, index, rubbing, bottom corner creased. Paperback. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Everything Casino Gambling Book
|
|
|
Adams Media Corporation, 2004. In VG condition, light shelf wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Everything (Hobbies & Games). Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.05
|
|
| 17) |
Caro on Gambling
|
|
|
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Lyle Stuart, 1984. 176 pages - Illustrated. ISBN: 0-89746-029-4. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/ . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GAMBLING GAMES. ... more information
Offered by F. I. Chagnon (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 18) |
Casino Gambling for the Clueless
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Gramercy Books, 2003. Publisher: Gramercy Books, 2003, V.Good, HB,. ISBN: 0-517-22224-8. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $51.10
|
|
| 19) |
A Book on Casino Gambling
|
|
|
PB G+, 1st Pocket, pages are age darkened, rear cover creased, edges rubbed, otherwise clean & tight, Pocket Books, Feb 1980 ... more information
Offered by Lucy & Ethel's Ink (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 20) |
This is Gambling
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Sanctuary Publishing Ltd, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Diana Righton (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.26)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (484)Fine or New (174)
New (88)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (151)$5-10 (212)
$10-25 (239)
$25-50 (79)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (219)Paperback (371)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (238)With dust jacket (332)
Signed (10)
With photos (113)
Filter by country:
United States (619)Canada (67)
United Kingdom (13)
Australia (7)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









