GAMES / Gambling / General Books
Casino Gaming
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: GAMES / Gambling / General x
Subject: GAMES / Gambling / General x
Results 81 - 100 of 709
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 35 Next
| 81) |
Break the One-Armed Bandits!
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Bonus Books, 1994. Usual library marks and wear. 178 pages. How to come out ahead when you play the slots.. Soft Cover. Good (minus). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Terra Australis Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $12.00
($10.89)
|
|
| 82) |
Guerrilla Gambling: How to Beat the Casinos at Their Own Games!
|
|
|
Santa Monica, California: Bonus Books Inc, 1993 IF YOU GAMBLE TO WIN THIS IS A "MUST READ" BLACKJACK VIDEO POKER, CRAPS, SLOTS ROULETTE PAIGOWPOKER SEVEN CARD STUD TEXAS HOLD'EM PLUS ALL THE NEW GAMES! New/No dust jacket; soft cover (Grade A++) No Names or markings. Gift Quality. Soft Cover. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Julie's Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 83) |
Casino Gambling: How to Beat the House at Its Own Game
|
|
|
Black Dog & Leventhal. Very Good/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1983. Hard Cover. 1579124151. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 84) |
Caesars Palace : The Complete Guide to Gaming
|
|
|
General Publishing Group, Santa Monica, CA, 1997. ISBN: 1575440555 First edition softcover book in mint condition. 160 pages 4 X 8-inches, this nice little books covers it all - slots, roulette, craps, Pai Gow, Baccarat, blackjack, Keno etc.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Hall's Well Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 85) |
Caesars Palace : The Complete Guide to Gaming
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA, USA: General Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1997. New. No defects. Pictorial wraps. 160pp B&W photo ill. This guide takes all the guesswork out of every game of chance and skill imaginable so that anyone can become an instant expert. A confidence-building resource of useful information, The Caesars Palace Guide to Gaming is compiled in an easy-to-follow, user-friendly format.. ISBN: 1575440555. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GAMBLING GAMES GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by Frisco Trade Co. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 86) |
The Everything Casino Gambling Book [Paperback] by Mandos, George
|
|
|
Adams Media Corporation, 1998-10. Paperback. Like New. Large Trade Paperback = new, has shelfwear. We ship Daily with Delivery Confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Mercer Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 87) |
Caesar's Palace: The Complete Guide to Gaming [Paperback] by Frank Coffey; Joe
|
|
|
Stoddart, 1997-07. Paperback. Good. One corner of the cover has a creases, otherwise book in very good condition. Our guarantee to you: Majority of orders are shipped within 24 hours, Email Notification always sent to buyer at shipment, Items graded fairly, Delivery Confirmation on most orders, Satisfaction Guaranteed!!! ... more information
Offered by LionShareSales (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 88) |
John Patrick's Internet Gambling
|
|
|
Citadel Press, 2002-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 89) |
Pineapple Hold'em
|
|
|
GBC Press, Las Vegas. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1979. Softcover. Name/address of FO rubber-stamped inside FC. Else, fresh and clean. Gambler's Book SHelf 8vo 8" - 9" tall 56 pages . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 90) |
Bold Card Play (Quantity available: 44)
|
|
|
Bonus Books. New. Fast Shipping! 1998 Bonus Books Edition; Paperback; Brand new; Pristine; Not library copy; Not remainder ... more information
Offered by Spencer Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 91) |
Bid Better Play Better
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper & Row, 1966 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; front free end paper (ffep) has notes on items from four chapters. Dust Jacket graded Poor - some rubbed spots, clear tape on front, edgewear including chipping and small tears, and open 1/2 inch tear at top of spine. Better than no DJ, but just barely.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 92) |
Bid Better Play Better
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper & Row, 1966 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges but cover does have a few scuffs/scratches; front free end paper (ffep) has notes on items from four chapters; some underlining in book, mostly in pencil. Dust Jacket is missing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 93) |
Play The Game
|
|
|
London: Michael, Joseph, Ebury Press, 1978 From the cover, "the book that you can play""complete with counters and detailed rules""over 40 games from the golden age of board games." A beautifully done hard cover book of Victorian era board games. Oversize book, priority shipping not possible, contact us for cost of fast shipping, book rate at our customary price. A sound, handsome copy,with bright minimallly handled text and trace wear to boards. The game pieces in their transl... more information
Offered by Brass DolphinBooks (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.50
|
|
| 94) |
Ogilvie's How to Play Checkers
|
|
|
New York: J. S. Ogilvie Publishing Company A clean, square, tight copy. The Dust Jacket is chipped along the spine and has one brown spot, the size of a 50 cent-piece, on its rear panel. No owner's name or bookplate. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. No publication or copyright date. Illustrated with checkerboard diagrams. Inner hinges are perfect. Subtitle: "With complete rules and methods of play, advice to beginners and analysis of games, giving examples of games played ... more information
Offered by About Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 95) |
How to Play Go
|
|
|
Tokyo, Japan:: Japan Go Association, 1970 5" wide by 8.25" tall. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Illustrated with a few photographs and many diagrams throughout. English language edition. Original decorated wrappers. The white plastic comb (spiral style) backstrip allows the book to lay perfectly flat when opened. In 1952, in the seventh Hon-in-bo title match, the author defeated... more information
Offered by About Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 96) |
All Horse Players Die Broke
|
|
|
Frye & Smith, Ltd. San Diego. Good+. Original Cloth. Copyright by King Features Syndicate. Done by the Del Mar Turf Club. Damage to bottom of spine, slightly musty (yes, that will eventually go away). Tight inside, the rest of the binding is vg. . ... more information
Offered by Robert's Bookshop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $57.00
|
|
| 97) |
Essential Endings for Advanced Players
|
|
|
Dallas: Chess Digest Inc., 1995 Book closely approaches Near Fine condition. Trace bump shows ao front cover at spine, very mild. Covers crips, text bright and wholly unmarked. Slender trade paper back copy. *We feel that books offered for internet sale should be described thoroughly and accurately. Books listed by Brass Dolphin are so described, and graded, using the strict, traditional standards. For this reason, we have virtually zero returns.*. Presumed 1st. Trade Paperback. Very Good+/None/No Jacket... more information
Offered by Brass DolphinBooks (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 98) |
Peggy & Lou Golson's Data Plus
|
|
|
Las Vegas: DATA Plus. Very Good. 1986. Hardcover. Light weight cover. Black plastic comb for spiral binding. Some tears to cover at bottom. Glue stain from removed sticker. Interior is clean. All the stats of all 23 NBA teams for 1985-86. 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 99) |
Peggy & Lou Golson's Data Plus
|
|
|
Las Vegas: DATA Plus. Very Good. 1986. Hardcover. Light weight cover. Blue plastic comb for spiral binding. Interior is clean. All the stats of all 23 NBA teams for 1986 - 87 season. 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 100) |
Poker Nation (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
This memoiristic, how-to primer on the tics, bluffs, and super-kinetic highs of one of America's favorite backroom pastimes--... read more
Perennial, 2003. Reprint Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 8.00 x 5.30 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 7.2 oz. Journalist and poker fanatic Andy Bellin takes readers on a raucous journey into the shut-up-and-deal world of professional poker. From basement games to the World Series of Poker in Las Vegas, you'll look over his shoulder as he learns to count cards, read a legendary player's body language, hang in there when the chips are down, and take his beatings like a man. ... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.92
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (485)Fine or New (174)
New (88)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (149)$5-10 (216)
$10-25 (238)
$25-50 (79)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (220)Paperback (372)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (238)With dust jacket (332)
Signed (10)
With photos (113)
Filter by country:
United States (621)Canada (67)
United Kingdom (13)
Australia (7)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






![The Everything Casino Gambling Book [Paperback] by Mandos, George The Everything Casino Gambling Book [Paperback] by Mandos, George](http://i.biblio.com/z/623/507/9781558507623.jpg)
![Caesar's Palace: The Complete Guide to Gaming [Paperback] by Frank Coffey; Joe Caesar's Palace: The Complete Guide to Gaming [Paperback] by Frank Coffey; Joe](http://i.biblio.com/b/154s/106469154-0-s.jpg)




