Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
GAMES / Gambling / General Books
Casino Gaming
List view (shown)
Subject: GAMES / Gambling / General (x) remove
Results 101 - 120 of 694
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 35 Next
| 101) |
Poker, the Nation's Most Fascinating Card Game
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: U.S. Playing Card Company, 1950 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; pages have begun to tan due to age; minor rubbing/spots on cover. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 102) |
Five Card Draw Poker (Instructional DVD By John Patrick)
|
|
|
John Patrick Brand New. Creator John Patrick was selected to host in-house instructional videos at top Las Vegas hotels, and for 10 years, hosted his own national TV show, "So You Wanna Be A Gambler." His television personality has become so pervasive that he was satirized on both Saturday Night Live and Comedy Central.. New/New. DVD. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 103) |
Poker According to Maverick
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1960. Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges; crease on back cover; light foxing (tanning due to age) inside covers and on 2-3 pages in front and back; glue on spine has become somewhat brittle, with crackling noises when book is opened. Very nice condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.60
|
|
| 104) |
Poker Nation
|
|
|
This memoiristic, how-to primer on the tics, bluffs, and super-kinetic highs of one of America's favorite backroom pastimes--... read more
Perennial, 2003-02-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 105) |
OSWALD JACOBY ON POKER
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1946. Hardcover. Edgewear, edge cuts, chipping to DJ. Scuffs along edges. DJ in mylar cover for protection. Solid binding. Interior pp clean, age-darkened. 16mo 6" - 7" tall 155 pages . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 106) |
Killer Poker Online
|
|
|
Lyle Stuart. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2003. Softcover. Crisp and clean. Appears unread. 0.87 x 8.03 x 5.51 Inches 278 pages . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 107) |
OSWALD JACOBY ON POKER
|
|
|
Doubleday. Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1945. Hardcover. Light edgewear to the DJ, including chipping, edge cuts. It is in a mylar cover for protection. Corners of flaps clipped on the diagonal. Odds sheet for endpapers. Clean, slightly age-darkened interior. Solid, squared binding. Solid hinges. 16mo 6" - 7" tall 155 pages . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 108) |
Essential Pool (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Lyons Press, 2002. Softcover. Brand New. 9.30 x 6.00 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 12.8 oz. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.39
|
|
| 109) |
The Original Guide to Office Pools
|
|
|
Doubleday Canada, 1984. 5.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Black and orange-red lettering on the tan spine with a tan and illustrated cover. Your handbook to running, playing, and winning your own office pools. 128 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Very Good + condition.. trade Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 110) |
Championship No-Limit & Pot-Limit Hold'Em
|
|
|
NY: Cardoza Publishers, 2004. Illustrated. 8vo - 8 1/2 in. tall. 294pp. No dj - paperback.. 1st Cardoza edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No dj - trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 111) |
Poyominoes
|
|
|
Princeton: Princeton, 1994 Sub-title, "Puzzles, Patterns, Problems and Packings." Beautiful copy, flawless, no marking. Jackets sole flaw is a mild crease back, flap, unscuffed, newish in mylar wrapper. *We feel that books offered for internet sale should be described thoroughly and accurately. We assure the buyer that books listed by Brass Dolphin are so described, using the strict, traditional standards.*. 2nd Revised, 1st Pr.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Brass DolphinBooks (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 112) |
Laws of the Game : How the Principles of Nature Govern Chance
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981 Previous owner's name stamp. Otherwise bright, clean, square, tight, and unmarked. Not a book club edition. Not price clipped (19.95). No remainder mark. Illustrations, many in color. "Includes 14 new games devised especially for this book." Translated from the German (Das Spiel: Naturgesetze steuern den Zufall, Munich 1975) by Robert and Rita Kimber. Keywords: Mathematics, game theory, automata, fractals First Printing of the First US Edition . Hardco... more information
Offered by About Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 113) |
Professional blackjack
|
|
|
Pi Yee Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1980. Hardcover. Name and date on ffep, underlining on one page, else clean and unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 240 pp . ... more information
Offered by 64 Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 114) |
Interference: How Organized Crime Influences Professional Football
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1989 Bright, clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Sharp corners. Not a Book Club edition. Not price clipped (19.95). No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. From the Dust Jacket: "Interference is a richly documented study of the shocking degree of foul play involved in what has been considered to be a fair game. It is the first in-depth look at the mob's multimillion-dollar gambling and drugs empire, which has thrived upon the instit... more information
Offered by About Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 115) |
Powerful Profits from Internet Gambling (Quantity available: 22)
|
|
|
Citadel Press, 2005. Softcover. Brand New. 8.30 x 5.80 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 11.2 oz. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.27
|
|
| 116) |
Playing Games For Fun & Profit
|
|
|
PB NF, 1st edition, 1st printing, pages & back cover age yellowed, Gambling Times, Inc., Jan 1983 ... more information
Offered by Lucy & Ethel's Ink (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 117) |
Powerful Profits from Internet Gambling
|
|
|
Secaucus, NJ: Stuart (Lyle) Inc.,U.S.. Soft cover. FC-163. ... more information
Offered by Select_Bks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.48
|
|
| 118) |
Powerful Profits from Internet Gambling
|
|
|
Lyle Stuart, 2005-02-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 119) |
Powerful Profits
|
|
|
Lyle Stuart, 2004-04-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 120) |
Powerful Profits from Blackjack
|
|
|
Lyle Stuart, 2003 A clean, tight copy.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.45
($7.12)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (480)Fine or New (169)
New (88)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (145)$5-10 (211)
$10-25 (236)
$25-50 (77)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (219)Paperback (361)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (233)With dust jacket (325)
Signed (9)
With photos (110)
Filter by country:
United States (607)Canada (67)
United Kingdom (13)
Australia (6)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
Exclusive online book sales
Get them while they last; exclusive discount offers not available anwhere else online! Save up to 75% on select used books!
Get them while they last; exclusive discount offers not available anwhere else online! Save up to 75% on select used books!










