cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

GAMES / General Books

Games

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: GAMES / General x
Subject: GAMES / General x


Results 1 - 20 of 4350
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 218 Next
1) ALARM, The
Puzzle

U.S.A: Perfect Picture Puzzle No. 250, (ca. 1940).. (Interlocking, over 375 pieces). Color pictorial cardboard box housing large puzzle pieces (blue on reverse). Card Table Size: 19.5 x 15.5 inches. Fine/Near Fine. Pieces fine and complete, Box has light edge wear and some soil. Pictures a cowboy on horse (with ears back) galloping away facing left running parallel to a deer doing the same as a smoking bush fire begins to cover the landscape in back of them.. ... more information

Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) All In (Quantity available: 25)
Jonathan Grotenstein, Storms Reback

All In
Stock photo.
Thomas Dunne Books, 2005. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.30 x 6.30 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 20.8 oz. Chronicles the history of the World Series of Poker championship as drawn from interviews, video footage, and written accounts to trace its rise from a 1970s publicity stunt at a second-tier casino to a high-profile competition, in an account that includes coverage of key players and events. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.92
3) Aeromodeller Annual 1953
D J Laidlaw-Dixon

The Model Aeronautical Press Ltd, 1953 No dustwrapper. Green boards are faded in places, rubbed at extremities, corners bumped. Spine faded. Endpapers a little age spotted. Previous owners name on ffep. Tight tidy copy.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jules Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $40.00 ($36.62)
4) Backgammon
Magriel, Paul

Backgammon
New York: The New York Times Book Company, 1976. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Book has a slight shelf lean with some rubbing at edges. Dustjacket is heavily rubbed with scuffing, tiny chips at corners. Tears along jacket edges up to one-inch in length, some creasing at these areas. Faint staining and rippling to front panel of jacket. ISBN: 0-8129-0615-2.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $72.50
5) Alpha Backgammon
Ball, Baron Vernon

New York: Morrow, 1980 hard cover in vg price clipped dj now in mylar. Some light foxing along top of text block ow book is near fine. Dj is faded on spine with a 1 inch tear to top front. Includes a section on how to win through silva Mind control. 224pp vg+/vg. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $63.00
6) Backgammon
GIBSON, WALTER

Castle Books, 1974. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Reading copy. Some small coffee stains on front endpapers. A step-by-step explanation of how to play backgammon. Includes a glossary. ... more information

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.65
7) Basic Acol FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cohen, Ben; Lederer, Rhoda

Basic Acol
London: Unwin Paperbacks. Good with no dust jacket. 1985. Soft Cover. 0047930667 . Fifth revised edition. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light shelf wear, edge wear. 112 pp. Fundamental principles of the Acol system of contract bridge.; 7.75" (20 cm) Tall . ... more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
8) Beginning Backgammon
Holland,Tim

Hoi Polloi A very good plus trade paperback. Copyright 1973.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) BEGINNING BACKGAMMON
HOLLAND, TIM

NEW YORK: DAVID McKAY. G IN WRAPS. WORN & SOILED. BOOKSELLER'S STICKER. Pages: 209. . 1976. 2ND. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) Advanced Bidding
Goren, Charles H

Taiwanese PIrate ed c 1963. Fair. Cloth, 342pp, good cond in chipped, rep and prot dj. Tips from the Master.. Hard Cover. BRIDGE MISCELLANY Games. ... more information

Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $7.50 ($6.87)
11) Black Beauty
Sewell, Anna

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Gallery Books, 1990. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Black Beauty is a wonderful children's book about a young horse that started life in a good stable with other fine horses and friends, but life made a turn when he ended up as a working horse on the crowded streets of London. The bright red cloth cover is fine; the book is from a school and still has the card pocket attached to the back, and a sticker that says "accelerated reader" on the inside front board. 254 pages, we... more information

Offered by Nan's Book Shop (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) All About Blackjack (Quantity available: 25)
John Gollehon

All About Blackjack
Stock photo.
Perigee, 1985. Reissue Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 7.30 x 4.30 x 0.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 1.6 oz. Blackjack is the only casino game where the player can actually acquire an edge. Unlike other games where the player always has a disadvantage, in blackjack, the advantage constantly shifts from player to casino and back. ALL ABOUT BLACKJACK offers important information about how the game is played and gives you a solid foundation for winning. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
13) Blackwood on Bidding
Blackwood, Easley

INDIANAPOLIS, INDIANA: BOBBS MERRILL, 1956. Dj chipped along spine; dj spine faded. 215 pp. . First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by SUMMIT BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.40
14) The Backgammon Book
Jacoby, Oswald; Crawford, John R

NY: Galahad Books, 1970. Owner gift inscription on fly, jacket is price-clipped, now in protective mylar. 224pp, fully illus.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
15) The Backgammon Book
Jacoby, Oswald and John R. Crawford

The Backgammon Book
New York: Bantam Books, 1970. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Stain along bottom edge of front cover affecting first few pages. Some shelfwear, rubbing around edges and corners. ISBN: 0-553-13090-0.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
16) The Backgammon Book
Jacoby, Oswald and John R. Crawford

The Backgammon Book
New York: The Viking Press, 1973. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Moderate to heavy rubbing to covers with some scuffing at corners. Reading creases to spine and hinges, two-inch spot stain to front cover. Light paperclip crease, rust stain to top of four or five page edges. ... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
17) The Backgammon Book
Jacoby, Oswald & John R. Crawford

New York: Bantam Books. #8190 . VG+/--. 1976. AA . mass paper. 244p . very light creasing to cover. clean & tight, stamp. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.56
18) The Backgammon Book
Jacoby, Oswald and Crawford, John

Bantam, 1973 A very good plus paperback. Corner and edge wear. Pages are clean.. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) The Backgammon Book
Jacoby, Oswald and Crawford, John

Bantam, 1976 A very good plus paperback. Creasing on spine. Pages are clean.. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) The Backgammon Book
Jacoby, Oswald & Crawford, John R

NY: Viking Press, 1970 Stain at bottom of dj spine. . Later Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by With Drawings & Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Terra Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00


Results 1 - 20 of 4350
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 218 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1628)
Fine or New (536)
New (312)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (800)
$5-10 (1386)
$10-25 (1754)
$25-50 (294)
$50-100 (82)
$100-250 (29)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1103)
Paperback (2677)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (901)
With dust jacket (1785)
Signed (51)
With photos (686)

Filter by country:
United States (3660)
Canada (436)
United Kingdom (166)
Australia (85)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: