Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
GAMES / Magic Books
List view (shown)
Subject: GAMES / Magic (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 90
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Cokesbury Game Book: 600 Games for Fun and Fellowship
|
|
|
New York: Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, 1939. Hardcover. Good. 600 games compiled by the author. Some foxing and pencil marks. Minor soiling on cloth boards. ... more information
Offered by Hermit Hill Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 2) |
Houdini on Magic
|
|
|
Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1953. VG- Reprint Ed Cover bright, some creases, minor edgewear, sm chips Pages clean bright white unmarked, few very sm corner folds Overall nice copy. Reprint. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by FrauBucher (IOBA) (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.12
|
|
| 3) |
Learn Magic Cards
|
|
|
Plano, Texas, U.S.A.: Wordware & Iron Castle Productions, 1996. Publisher: Wordware Publishing Company, 1996, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 1-55622-460-5, stamped withdrawn. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.61
|
|
| 4) |
The Magic Box
|
|
|
Boston: Shambhala Pub., 1995. Terrific box of magic tricks along with rare graphics, two artworks by Glen Baxter, 24pg. booklet "Charles Dickens, Conjuror, 20 full-color cards with tricks on the reverse, another booklet with simple conjuring tricks, 4 die-cut reproductions of rare magic puzzles, a fold-up poster like Ouija board, an 8pg. pamphet on how to be a contortionist and more all placed in an attractive small cardboard box. Remainder mark accross the price code label otherwise fine in a fine box... more information
Offered by Cinemage Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 5) |
Coin Magic
|
|
|
Klutz, 1997-04. Spiral-bound. Good. Slight edge and cover wear. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 6) |
MAGIC EXPLAINED
|
|
|
NY: Permabooks, 1949 Publisher's red laminated boards. 16mo. 188, (2) pp. Illustrated with B&W drawings. Revealing the secrets of favorite tricks and illusions performed by the world's greatest magicians- plus three dozen new easy tricks you can do. Boards worn, pages darkening. An unmarked copy. VERY GOOD.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by A. J. Frank & Co. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 7) |
Coin Magic
|
|
|
Palo Alto, California, U.S.A.: Klutz, 1997. Excellent self help reference guide that will help you find hope and courage in dealing with the problems and pains of life. Great crafts book, step-by-step guide with full directions and pictures.. ISBN: 1570540810. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Excellent Reference Guide. COIN TRICKS MAGIC JUVENILE LITERATURE. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
HOUDINI ON MAGIC
|
|
|
New York: Dover Publications, 1953. Octavo, softcover. Corner curl and crease on back cover else VG. 280 pp. plus catalog of Dover's books. The greatest magician of modern times -- his fabi;pis esca[es -- thrown into the Hudson River manacled, nailed into packing cases and lowered into ocean, suspended by ankles, strait-jacketed, hundreds of feet above ground and escaped them all easily..... ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Coin Magic
|
|
|
Palo Alto, California, U.S.A.: Klutz, 1997 Spiral Bind. As New. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Magic Made Easy
|
|
|
|
Price: AUD $24.95
($22.81)
|
|
| 11) |
Learn Magic Cards
|
|
|
Wordware. 1996. 1556224605 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1556224605. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 12) |
Easy Magic
|
|
|
Dover, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE ART OF MAGIC
|
|
|
1980 . Downs, T. Nelson. THE ART OF MAGIC. NY: Dover Publications, c1980. 348pp. 8vo. New trade softcover copy $12.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 14) |
HOUDINI ON MAGIC
|
|
|
1953 . Gibson, Walter B. HOUDINI ON MAGIC. NY: Dover Publications, c1953. 280pp, b/w illus. 8vo. New trade softcover copy $9.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 15) |
Houdini on Magic
|
|
|
New York, NY: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1983. Reprinted. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $12.00
($11.57)
|
|
| 16) |
Learn Magic Cards
|
|
|
Plano, Texas: Wordware Publishing. Near Fine. 1996. Softcover. 1556224605 . First printing. Minor wear to cover, but clean and unmarked. 141 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Marshwiggle Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Houdini on Magic
|
|
|
Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1953. Orange cloth library binding with usual library markings. Sturdy copy, 280pp + catalog. Illus.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Magic Book
|
|
|
New York, New York: Book Sales, 1997. Oversize hardcover, about 9 x 12 inches, in dust jacket. A clean, bright ex-library book. Slight shelfwear to bottom edge. Back hinge reinforced due to weight of book. 'Master the mysteries of over 150 magic tricks.' Includes illustions, card tricks, sleight of hand and more. Illustrated with color photographs.. ISBN: 0785807918. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. MAGIC CARD TRICKS ILLUSIONS SLEIGHT OF HAND. ... more information
Offered by The Choir Loft (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE ART OF MAGIC
|
|
|
Dover Pubns,, 1980. Reprint of 1921 Edition. Paperback. Very good. 348 pp. plus list of Dover books of interest. Pages clean & tight, slight wear to extremities. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.60
|
|
| 20) |
HOUDINI ON MAGIC
|
|
|
Dover; Reprint; Near Fine. 1980. Paperback. 0486203840 . Minor edge wear. No interior markings. Selected bibliography. How he escaped; exposes of fake spiritualists; instructions for eye-catching tricks; other fascinating material. 155 illustrations. ; 8vo; 277 pages . ... more information
Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (52)Fine or New (26)
New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Paperback (60)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (38)
With photos (16)
Filter by country:
United States (71)Canada (10)
Australia (5)
United Kingdom (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
Exclusive online book sales
Get them while they last; exclusive discount offers not available anwhere else online! Save up to 75% on select used books!
Get them while they last; exclusive discount offers not available anwhere else online! Save up to 75% on select used books!









