GAMES / Reference Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: GAMES / Reference x
Subject: GAMES / Reference x
Results 1 - 20 of 181
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
The Crossword Answer Book
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Crown Publishing Group, 1996. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding firm and straight. Edges and corners unworn. . Third Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 7 3/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Crossword Answer Book
|
|
|
Times Books, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Stated First Edition, slight shelfwear to heel of spine, book near new, DJ has tiny chip to top front corner, covered in Mylar. ... more information
Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Crossword Answer Book
|
|
|
Times Books. Very Good in Very Good Dj/Very Clean Text/tight Copy. 1996. Hard Cover. 081292729X. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.85
|
|
| 4) |
The Crossword Answer Book
|
|
|
NY: Times Books, 1996. DJ is bumped. Cover is bumped. Pgs. are clean & tight.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Crossword Answer Book
|
|
|
Times Books, 1996 Hard Cover. Very Good. +$2 shipping. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 6) |
The Crossword Answer Book
|
|
|
New York: Times Books, 1996. Second Printing Edition, HB, VF+/VF, 8vo, black boards as well as blue spiine with bright silver lettering to spine. Book is clean, tight, and bright, minor bumping to heel and head of spine as well as to corners, pages are clean and bright, appears to be unread. DJ is mylar wrapped, minor bumping to heel and head of spine as well as to corners, light soiling to spine as well as to back, inside flap. 700 pages. Excellent copy.. ISBN: 081292729X. Second Printing Edition. Hard Cov... more information
Offered by Charing Cross Road Booksellers (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Crossword Answer Book
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1996. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Trade Paperback. Number Line: 4 6 8 9 7 5. 700 Pages. Over 650,000 entries.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
Crossword Dictionary
|
|
|
ABC Pub Co Ltd, 1977. Later printing. Paperback. Good +. 128 pp. This book is in very good condition, from a smoke-free home. The pages are clean and the binding is tight. The cover shows some wear, chipping and slight soiling. The spine is slightly creased. The corners are worn and beginning to curl. Price sticker on front cover. There is a black mark on the front cover. A few chips near spine. There is some edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Merriman Trading Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 9) |
Crossword Dictionary
|
|
|
Merit, 1977. Paperback. Very Good +. 128 pp. This book is in very good condition, from a smoke-free home. The pages are clean and the binding is tight. The cover shows some wear, chipping and slight soiling. There is a tear on the right side of the cover, and a small peel on the front cover (see photograph). The spine is slightly creased. The corners are worn and beginning to curl. Price sticker on front cover. Black mark on front cover. A few chips near spine. There is some edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Merriman Trading Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 10) |
The Doom Brigade
|
No longer available |
| 11) |
The Doom Brigade
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1996. Black cloth HC w/gold lettering. A few specks on boards otherwise near fine. Pages appear new. A desperate band of draconians hides out in the mountains, trying to exist as no others of their kind ever have before - peacefully. But the local hill dwarves have other plans . . .. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Smartnet Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 12) |
The Doom Brigade
|
|
|
San Rafael, California, U.S.A.: Soundelux Audio Pub, 1996. 2 Cassetes Read by Denis Du Boisblanc The fearless draconians of the War of the Lance have retired from the field of battle to a pleasant valley in the Kharolis Mountains. Well, it would be pleasant, if it weren't for some dwarves, whose irritating feuding prevents the draconians from realizing their greatest hope -- the ability to continue their doomed race. When the dwarves discover a map leading to a fortune buried in the dwarven kingdom of Th... more information
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 13) |
The Doom Brigade
|
|
|
Renton, WA, U.S.A.: T S R, Incorporated, 1996. 1st Ed., 1st Printing so stated, number row ending in 1, HB/DJ, NF/NF, 309 pp. Book has bottom two corners bumped with same corners on DJ somewhat wrinkled, touch of rubbing on DJ at two front top corners, two small scratches on spine of DJ. A desperate band of draconians hides out in the mountains, trying to exist as no others of their kind ever have before, peacefully. But the local hill dwarves have other plans. Then the armies of Lord Ariakan march through ... more information
Offered by Our Bookshelf (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Doom Brigade
|
|
|
Renton, WA, U.S.A.: T S R, Incorporated, 1996. TSR, Incorporated, 1996. Cloth.Very Good/No dust jacket First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 309pp. Black cloth boards, no dust jacket, 309 pages gilt gold title on spine, deorative pastedowns. clean and unmarked pages.. ISBN: 0786905263 . ISBN: 0786905263. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. KRYNN IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION FANTASY GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.05
|
|
| 15) |
THE DOOM BRIGADE
|
|
|
TSR. As New in Near Fine DJ; Reverse side of dust jacket has some staining. Not . visible at all on front side, which looks mint.. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0786905263 . 1st Printing; Cover art by Larry Elmore & Tony Szczudlo. Mint copy. ; Dragon Lance Series; Octavo . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Doom Brigade
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 1.2 x 6.5 x 9.5 Inches. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Doom Brigade
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1996 G/G. Binding is tight. There is some water damage to bottom of both front and back cover boards. The book faded black onto DJ, but it's not visible. Also black faded on bottom of text. The Doom Brigade brings back the draconian engineer corps of authors' short stories.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookshelf (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Doom Brigade
|
|
|
Renton, WA, U.S.A.: T S R, Incorporated, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. Signed by Author. ISBN:0-7869-0526-3. Dragonlance. Tear along corner and rubbings along edges. Signed by Weis and Perrin on title page. Signed by Illustrator. Signed by Larry Elmore on title page.. Signed by Author. KRYNN IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION FANTASY GENERAL 0-7869-0526-3. ... more information
Offered by Otherworld Rare and Used Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
DRAGONLANCE: THE DOOM BRIGADE
|
|
|
TSR, 1996. Hardcover first edition, first printing. Very fine (unread) copy in very fine jacket. Not a remainder nor ex-library. A clean, straight copy without price-clipping. The first novel in the Dragonlance thematic series Kang's Regiment. Full color, wrap-around jacket by Larry Elmore and Tony Szczudlo.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by Elmore, Larry and Tony Szczudlo. ... more information
Offered by Top Shelf Books.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Doom Brigade (Dragonlance)
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1996. 1st Edition. Fine in fine DJ. Minimal shelf wear. Really good condition, unread. Cover art by Larry Elmore & Tony Szczudlo.. Erstausgabe. Hardcover. Neuwertig/Neuwertiger Umschlag. 1.25 x 9.50 x 6.50. ... more information
Offered by Goetz Kruppa (Netherlands) +/- |
Price: €15.00
($22.33)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (104)Fine or New (43)
New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (45)$5-10 (65)
$10-25 (59)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (64)Paperback (110)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (68)With dust jacket (81)
Signed (3)
With photos (17)
Filter by country:
United States (149)Canada (17)
Netherlands (8)
United Kingdom (4)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






