GARDENING / Flowers / General Books
Flower Gardening
Subject: GARDENING / Flowers / General (x) remove
Results 501 - 517 of 517
Page: Previous 1 ... 21 22 23 24 25 26
| 501) |
Year-Round Flower Gardener: How to Have Blooming Plants in All Seasons
|
|
|
Creative Arts & Crafts. PAPERBACK. 1580110339 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 502) |
Roses of Yesterday
|
|
|
Kansas City, MO: Hallmark, 1967. FINE to VERY FINE book condition/GOOD dust jacket. Illustrated by Nanae Ito. Purple cover with gilt rose & title on front & gilt lettering to spine. Miniscule dot of discloration to bottom front of spine & across top edge. Glossy pictorial full color dust jacket with pink rose & black lettering with black lettering on spine. One 1/8" x 1/2" chip on upper back. Dust jacket shows mild shelf soil. Foreword by James Gould Cozzens. Includes 18 full color water colors ... more information
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 503) |
Flower Style Flowerstyle: The FTD Guide to Flowers in Your Home
|
|
|
Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Stewart Tabori & Chang, 2002. Hard Cover -- FINE/FINE -- Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear. Indexed and color photography throughout. . ISBN: 1584792272. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. FLOWER ARRANGEMENT INTERIOR DECORATION ARCHITECTURE. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 504) |
Flower Garden Problem Solver: 786 Fast Fixes for Your Favorite Flowers
|
|
|
New Hudson, Michigan, U.S.A.: Amer Master Products, 2004. Laminated Pictorial Boards. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by PBO Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 505) |
Making the Most of Your Garden
|
|
|
London: Ward, Lock, 1976. A near Fine unmarked copy with near Fine complete dustjacket. A gardening primer for all ages which simply outlines the essentials of gardening and it's design with emphasis on minimal upkeep. Practically written and allowing the scope for individuality, it is practically a pre-gardening book as it asks what you want from your garden rather than dictating how you should garden. Illustrated with colour and black and white photographs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good.... more information
Offered by Goldring Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.91)
|
|
| 506) |
WILDFLOWER GARDENS - 60 Spectacular Plants and How to Grow Them in Your Garden
|
|
|
NY: Brooklyn Botanic Garden, 1999. VG in SOFTCOVER. 112 pgs. Very nice clean tight copy in like wraps.. ... more information
Offered by Duncan Matthew Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 507) |
Wildflower Gardens: 60 Spectacular Plants & How to Use Them in Your Garden
|
|
|
Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A.: Brooklyn Botanic Garden, 1999. VG, pb. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 508) |
BULB MAGIC IN YOUR WINDOW (1954, INSCRIBED COPY)
|
|
|
New York: M. Barrows & Company. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 1954. First Edition. Hardcover. Inscribed by author dated Nov. 10,1954. Clean blue cloth with yellow cloth spine. Text tight, clean & intact. Pictorial frontispiece. Numerous B/W photo illustrations. Dust Jacket with a few tiny edge chips is protected in a mylar cover. Science, Gardening ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 214 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Nick Bikoff, Bookseller (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 509) |
Your Florida Garden
|
|
|
Gainesville, FL: University of Florida Press, 1968. FINE to VERY FINE to VERY FINE+ book condition/FINE to FINE+ dust jacket. Dark green cover with gilt lettering on spine. No bumps or rubs. Pictorial dust jacket with minor bottom, top & spine edge rubbing. Pictorial end papers. "Novice gardeners will find the answers to their many questions, while those more experienced will find indispensable the gardening ideas, advice, and methods contained in the eighteen chapers of Your Florida Garden:..." 38... more information
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 510) |
1001 Hints and Tips for Your Garden
|
|
|
Pleasantville, NY: Reader's Digest Association, 1998. FINE book condition/NO dust jacket. Large, glossy, pictorial hard cover with yellow box on spine with black lettering in box. Very tiny amount of shelf dent to spine ends. One page has a shelf crease to the top corner. Profusely illustrated in full color. Alphabetical plus a section on Enemies of the Garden, a Gardening Calendar, Glossary & Index. Includes information on Climate, Architectural Plants, Colors, Fragrance, Herbs, Inside the Hous... more information
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 511) |
Know Your Wild Flowers
|
|
|
Topeka, KS: Capper Publications Inc., 1960. NEAR FINE book condition/NO dust jacket. Stapled paperback with very tiny amount of rub to corners & spine ends. Small amount of sun darkening along top & spine edge of back cover. Inside of front cover is a description of: "Principal Flower Parts Used in This Book". From the Foreword: "It includes 100 species common to our country from Eastern Colorado to the eastern coast." Black & white drawings are included to help with... more information
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 512) |
Decorating Your Garden
|
|
|
Alexandria, VA: Time Life Books, 1998. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Jacket spine is sun faded. Color photos throughout. This is an oversized book and may require extra postage. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good -/Good -. Mylared. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 513) |
Contain Yourself
|
|
|
Containers can come from anywhere and be anything as long as they have drainage: that's Kerstin P. Ouellet's message in this ... read more
Batavia, Il.: Ball Publishing , 2003. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book shows some shelfwear. No jacket, pictorical hardcover. Color plant and flower photos throughout. Guide on what to grow and where.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 514) |
Botanica's Roses : Over 1,000 Pages & Over 2,000 Roses Listed. [Wild Roses; A to Z of Roses]
|
|
|
San Diego, CA : Laurel Glen, 2000., 2000. [3rd printing] ; 1007 pp. ; nearly 2,000 color illustrations ; 20 cm. ; ISBN: 1571456619 ; LCCN: 00-39360 ; OCLC: 43845683 ; LC: SB411; Dewey: 635.9/33734 ; color photographic stiff paper wrappers ; exhaustive, thick volume ; VG. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Joseph Valles - Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 515) |
The Smaller Perennials: A Comprehensive A-Z
|
|
|
Portland, Or., U.S.A.: Timber Press, Incorporated. Hardcover. 0881923834 Dust jacket condition: VG. Here is a dictionary of perennials, ideal for gardeners wishing to grow a large number of plants within limited space while maintaining garden scale. At the core of the book is a major illustrated reference listing to some 400 genera and hundreds of individual species and cultivars. The author covers perennials which grow to a height of up to 75 cm (30 in). These plants are particularly popular for use at th... more information
Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.89
|
|
| 516) |
Successful gardening a-z of annuals, biennials, & bulbs (vol. 4) (Successful Gardening)
|
|
|
Readers Digest. Used - Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show mild wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings; black line remainder mark on bottom edge of book. No spine creasing. Paperback. 1997 Trade paperback ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 517) |
Annuals: New Color Ideas For Home And Garden - Covers All North American Climate Zones
|
|
|
New; 2000. Brand new book; Softcover; Creative Publishing International; Minnetonka MN; First Printing; 0.37 x 10.83 x 8.29 Inches; 136 pages; , ... more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











![Botanica's Roses : Over 1,000 Pages & Over 2,000 Roses Listed. [Wild Roses; A to Z of Roses] Botanica's Roses : Over 1,000 Pages & Over 2,000 Roses Listed. [Wild Roses; A to Z of Roses]](http://i.biblio.com/b/859s/87909859-0-s.jpg)

