GARDENING / Flowers / Perennials Books
Perennials
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: GARDENING / Flowers / Perennials x
Subject: GARDENING / Flowers / Perennials x
Results 1 - 20 of 85
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
Flower Arrangement
|
|
|
Pamphlet in fine condition.... more information
Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Culture of Garden Chrysanthemums
|
|
|
Pamphlet in as new condition.... more information
Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Flower Growing for Flower Arrangement
|
|
|
Hearthside Press, 1969. Revised. hardcover. Good-tight binding-clean text-nice cover. 8vo. Nice used copy ... more information
Offered by Yesteryear's Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Timber Press. New/New. 2000. Hard Cover. 0881922781 hardback book with dust jacket in new condition, 157 pages, well illustrated with color photos . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Hilgardia December 1933
|
|
|
Journal in fine condition.... more information
Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Growing Chrysanthemums in the Home Garden
|
|
|
Pamphlet in as new condition.... more information
Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Lilies
|
|
|
New York, New York: Firefly Books Ltd, 2004. Hardcover. As New/No Jacket. ISBN: 1-55297-883-4.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Magic of Irises
|
|
|
Golden: Fulcrum Publishing. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 1555912672 . Color photographs throughout. First printing. Fine in a near fine (short closed edge tear at the crown of the spine - tape repaired on the verso) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Maples
|
|
|
Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada: Firefly Books Ltd, 2004 Brand New Book. Soft cover. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.95
($9.76)
|
|
| 10) |
Peonies
|
|
|
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Timber Press. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Original Cloth. 0881923176 . Inscribed on the fep to the former owner (known around the country as "the Holly Lady", and so inscribed) from "Allan Rogers, the Peony Man."; Hardcover; 6 1/2x9 1/2"; Signed by Inscribed By the Author . ... more information
Offered by Robert's Bookshop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 11) |
PEONIES
|
|
|
Portland: Timber Press, 1995 Octavo, hardcover, VG in VG pictorial dj. Top page edges black. 296 pp., index, bibliography, appendices, ill. with color photos and a few line drawings by Linda Engstrom, who contributed an essay on landscaping with peonies. The long-awaited modern monograph on the genus, the first in many years.. Illus. by line drawings by Linda Engstrom,. ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Perennials
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Taschen America Llc, 1999. Rubbings.. Boards. VG+/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
All About Perennials (Ortho's All about)
|
|
|
Ortho Books, 1992-09. Paperback. Good. Slight edge and cover wear. Creases in spine and corners. Black dot on inside of back cover. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 14) |
All About Perennials (Ortho's All About Gardening) (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Ortho Books, 2007. Softcover. Brand New. 11.00 x 8.30 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 14.4 oz. Series: Ortho's All About Gardening. Complemented by dozens of full-color photographs, this comprehensive series of gardening handbooks explores a wide range of topics in the area of landscape design, plant selection and cultivation, garden maintenance, and theme gardens, as well as detailed information about water features, irrigation, suggested plants, a variety of specific g... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.09
|
|
| 15) |
Hardy Perennials
|
|
|
Portland, OR: Timber Press. 1995. ISBN: 0881924016. NF, date to first leaf; Includes Irises, Hostas, Primroses, Penstemons, Grasses and many more perennials; Softcover; Small 4to; No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 16) |
Illustrated Encyclopedia of Perennials
|
|
|
Pennsylvania: Rodale Press, 1993 Color illustrations. 533 pages. Binding is tight and square. Appears unread with no flaws, a perfect copy. Overall clean and attractive in like new condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Bookasaurus (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 17) |
CULTIVATION OF HARDY PERENNIALS
|
|
|
London: B. T. Batsford Limited, 1994. Techniques covered in detail with individual entries on over 700 genera. 176 pages. Fine with near fine (short closed tear to top edge of front panel) dust jacket.. ISBN: 0713470615. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo. PERENNIALS GARDENING FLOWERS. ... more information
Offered by Wildfield Studios (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
Perennials for British Columbia
|
|
|
Edmonton, AB, Canada: Lone Pine Publishing, 2000. 2nd printing; 1st edn. is also 2000.. ISBN: 155105258x. Soft Cover. Near Fine. BOTANY CANADA PERENNIALS GARDENING FLOWERS SCIENCE Binetti, Marianne; Beck, Alison Perennials for British Columbia. ... more information
Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
Hardy Perennials
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Portland, OR, U.S.A.: Timber Press, Incorporated. Fine/Fine. 1995. Hard Cover. 0881923389 hardback book with dust jacket in new and unread condition, color photo section, black and white sketches otherwise . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Eyewitness Garden Handbooks: Perennials
|
|
|
NY: DK Publishing, 1996. Illustrated. 8vo - 8 1/2 in. tall. 352pp. no dj - pictorial covers. Stated 1st edition, 1st printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No dj - pictorial covers. ... more information
Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (57)Fine or New (35)
New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (9)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)Paperback (35)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (41)
With photos (17)
Filter by country:
United States (75)Canada (5)
United Kingdom (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










